Shonen Jump VS. Capcom is the new fighting game in VS Series wich involves Capcom and Shonen Jump characters and published by Capcom and Bandai Namco and developed by Arc System Works for PS3, PS4, PS Vita, Xbox 360, Xbox One, Wii U, 3DS, PC and Arcade.
Gameplay
This game have the same gameplay mechanic as Marvel VS Capcom 3. Three buttons for attacks and one for special launcher attack. Battle as usual is 3-vs-3 the entire team will be K.O'ed if defeating all opponents and the entire cast will have instant kill mechanic from Guilty Gear series.
Game Modes
Main
- Arcade
- VS
- Challenge
- Online Battle
Training
- Tutorial
- Practice
Others
- Gallery
- Options
Characters
Main
Shonen Jump | Origin | Japanese | English | vs. | Capcom | Origin | Japanese | English | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Goku | Dragon Ball Z | Masako Nozawa | Sean Schemmel | vs. | Ryu | Street Fighter | Hiroki Takahashi | Kyle Hebert | |||||||||
Vegeta | Dragon Ball Z | Ryo Horikawa | Chris Sabat | vs. | Ken Masters | Street Fighter | Yuuji Kishi | Reuben Langdon | |||||||||
Android #18 | Dragon Ball Z | Miki Ito | Colleen Clinkenbeard | vs. | Chun-Li | Street Fighter | Fumiko Orikasa | Laura Bailey | |||||||||
Monkey D. Luffy | One Piece | Mayumi Tanaka | Colleen Clinkenbeard | vs. | Dhalsim | Street Fighter | Daisuke Egawa | Christopher Bevins | |||||||||
Kinnikuman | Kinnikuman | Toshio Furukawa | Eric Stuart | vs. | Zangief | Street Fighter | Kenta Miyake | Peter Beckman | |||||||||
Frieza | Dragon Ball Z | Ryusei Nakao | Christopher Ayres | vs. | M. Bison (Vega in JAP) | Street Fighter | Norio Wakamoto | Gerald C. Rivers | |||||||||
Broly | Dragon Ball Z | Bin Shimada | Vic Mignogna | vs. | Akuma (Gouki in JAP) | Street Fighter | Taketora | Dave Mallow | |||||||||
Videl | Dragon Ball Z | Shino Kakinuma | Kara Edwards | vs. | Cammy White | Street Fighter | Miyuki Sawashiro | Caitlin Glass | |||||||||
Piccolo | Dragon Ball Z | Toshio Furukawa | Chris Sabat | vs. | Guile | Street Fighter | Hiroki Yasumoto | Travis Willingham | |||||||||
Roronoa Zoro | One Piece | Kazuya Nakai | Chris Sabat | vs. | Masamune Date | Sengoku Basara | Kazuya Nakai | Robert McCollum | |||||||||
Ichigo Kurosaki | Bleach | Masakazu Morita | Johnny Yong Bosch | vs. | Yukimura Sanada | Sengoku Basara | Souichiro Hoshi | Johnny Yong Bosch | |||||||||
Asuma Sarutobi | Naruto Shippuden | Juhrota Kosugi | Doug Erholtz | vs. | Sasuke Sarutobi | Sengoku Basara | Takehito Koyasu | Michael Sinterniklaas | |||||||||
Dracule Mihawk | One Piece | Hirohiko Kakegawa | John Gremillion | vs. | Kenshin Uesugi | Sengoku Basara | Romi Park | Greg Ayres | |||||||||
Renji Abarai | Bleach | Kentaro Ito | Waly Wingert | vs. | Dante | Devil May Cry | Toshiyuki Morikawa | Reuben Langdon | |||||||||
Orihime Inoue | Bleach | Yuki Matsuoka | Stephanie Sheh | vs. | Trish | Devil May Cry | Atsuko Tanaka | Danielle Burgio | |||||||||
Byakuya Kuchiki | Bleach | Ryotaro Okiyayu | Dan Woren | vs. | Vergil | Devil May Cry | Hiroaki Hirata | Daniel Southworth | |||||||||
Hiei | YuYu Hakusho | Nobuyuki Hiyama | Chuck Huber | vs. | Nero | Devil May Cry | Masakazu Morita | Johnny Yong Bosch | |||||||||
Sosuke Aizen | Bleach | Sho Hayami | Kyle Hebert | vs. | Credo | Devil May Cry | Rikiya Koyama | Terrence J. Rotolo | |||||||||
Kenshiro | Fist of the North Star | Katsuyuki Konishi | Kaiji Tang | vs. | Gene | God Hand | Kousuke Toriumi | Beng Spies | |||||||||
Naruto Uzumaki | Naruto Shippuden | Junko Takeuchi | Maile Flanagan | vs. | Strider Hiryu | Strider | Yuuji Ueda | T.J. Storm | |||||||||
Sasuke Uchiha | Naruto Shippuden | Noriaki Sugiyama | Yuri Lowenthal | vs. | Strider Hien | Strider | Kousuke Toriumi | David Vincent | |||||||||
Momotaro Tsurugi | Sakigake!! Otokojuku | Hideyuki Hori | David Boreanaz | vs. | Samanosuke Akechi | Onimusha | Takeshi Kaneshiro | Robin Atkin Downes | |||||||||
Bardock | Dragon Ball Z | Masako Nozawa | Sonny Strait | vs. | Jacques Blanc | Onimusha | Takayuki Sugo | Jean Reno | |||||||||
Kazuki Mutou | Busou Renkin | Jun Fukuyama | Steve Staley | vs. | Hanbei Takenaka | Sengoku Basara | Akira Ishida | Jerry Jewell | |||||||||
Itachi Uchiha | Naruto Shippuden | Hideo Ishikawa | Crispin Freeman | vs. | Leo | Red Earth | Tetsu Inada | Kiefer Sutherland | |||||||||
Hyoh | Fist of the North Star | Ryotaro Okiyayu | Jason David Frank | vs. | Motochika Chosokabe | Sengoku Basara | Ryuzo Ishino | Patrick Seitz | |||||||||
Falco | Fist of the North Star | Hisao Egawa | Dolph Lundgren | vs. | Motonari Mori | Sengoku Basara | Shigeru Nakahara | Sam Riegel | |||||||||
Shachi | Fist of the North Star | Hiroshi Kamiya | James Marsters | vs. | Jubei Yagyu | Onimusha | Daiki Nakamura | Josh Keaton | |||||||||
Kaioh | Fist of the North Star | Unsho Ishizuka | Jamieson Price | vs. | Nagamasa Azai | Sengoku Basara | Koji Tsujitani | Christopher Bevins | |||||||||
Rin | Fist of the North Star | Kanae Ito | Michelle Ruff | vs. | Oichi | Sengoku Basara | Mamiko Noto | Laura Bailey | |||||||||
Fist of the North Star | Naomi Shindo | Laura Bailey | vs. | Kasuga | Sengoku Basara | Natsuko Kuwatani | Stephanie Sheh | ||||||||||
Bat | Fist of the North Star | Daisuke Kishio | Yuri Lowenthal | vs. | Jericho Cross | Darkwatch | Isshin Chiba | Christopher Corey Smith | |||||||||
Ein | Fist of the North Star | Kazuya Nakai | Troy Baker | vs. | Sakon Shima | Sengoku Basara | Yuuichi Nakamura | Clifford Chapin | |||||||||
Raiga | Fist of the North Star | Keiji Hirai | Jason Douglas | vs. | Naotora Li | Sengoku Basara | Maaya Sakamoto | Morgan Garrett | |||||||||
Fuga | Fist of the North Star | Masaru Suzuki | Tim Curry | vs. | Yun Lee | Street Fighter | Kentaro Ito | Todd Haberkorn | |||||||||
Seiji | Fist of the North Star | Gackt/Quinton Flynn | vs. | Yang Lee | Street Fighter | Masakazu Suzuki | Johnny Yong Bosch | ||||||||||
Younger Toguro | YuYu Hakusho | Tessho Genda | Dameon Clarke | vs. | Fei Long | Street Fighter | Yuichi Nakamura | Matthew Mercer | |||||||||
Kenshin Himura | Rurouni Kenshin | Mayo Suzukaze | Richard Cansino | vs. | Tadakatsu Honda | Sengoku Basara | No Voice Actor | No Voice Actor | |||||||||
Makoto Shishioh | Rurouni Kenshin | Masanori Ikeda | Steve Blum | vs. | Kaijin no Soki | Onimusha | Toshiyuki Kusuda | Terrence Stone | |||||||||
Sanosuke Sagara | Rurouni Kenshin | Yūji Ueda | Lex Lang | vs. | Nobunaga Oda | Sengoku Basara | Norio Wakamoto | John Swasey | |||||||||
Shin | Fist of the North Star | Toshio Furukawa | Doug Erholtz | vs. | Keiji Maeda | Sengoku Basara | Masakazu Morita | Eric Vale | |||||||||
Souther | Fist of the North Star | Akio Ohtsuka | Douglas Rye | vs. | Katsuie Shibata | Sengoku Basara | Nobuhiko Okamoto | Austin Tindle | |||||||||
Nami | One Piece | Akemi Okamura | Luci Christian | vs. | Maria Kyogoku | Sengoku Basara | Shizuka Ito | Kristi Kang | |||||||||
Tsunade | Naruto Shippuden | Masako Katsuki | Debi Mae West | vs. | Saki Omokane | Quiz Nanario Dreams | Michiko Neya | Kira-Vincent Davis | |||||||||
Saito Hajime | Rurouni Kenshin | Ken Narita | Kirk Thornton | vs. | Kojuro Katakura | Sengoku Basara | Toshiyuki Morikawa | Travis Willingham | |||||||||
Riki-Oh Saiga | Riki-Oh | Bin Shimada | Dave Wittenberg | vs. | Ieyasu Tokugawa | Sengoku Basara | Tohru Okawa | Liam O'Brien | |||||||||
Kenpachi Zaraki | Bleach | Fumihiko Tachiki | David Lodge | vs. | Hideyoshi Toyotomi | Sengoku Basara | Ryotaro Okiyayu | Chris Sabat | |||||||||
Ikkaku Madarame | Bleach | Nobuyuki Hiyama | Vic Mignogna | vs. | Mitsunari Ishida | Sengoku Basara | Tomokazu Seki | Troy Baker | |||||||||
Jonathan Joestar | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Kazuyuki Okitsu | Jason David Frank | vs. | Chris Redfield | Resident Evil | Hiroki Tohchi | Roger Craig Smith
- |
Joseph Joestar | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Tomokazu Sugita | Josh Keaton | vs. | Leon S. Kennedy | Resident Evil | Toshiyuki Morikawa | Matthew Mercer |
Giorno Giovanna | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Daisuke Namikawa | Eric Vale | vs. | Jake Muller | Resident Evil | Daisuke Namikawa | Troy Baker | |||||||||
Dio Brando | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Takehito Koyasu | Doug Erholtz | vs. | Albert Wesker | Resident Evil | Johji Nakata | D.C. Douglas | |||||||||
Moka Akashiya | Rosario + Vampire | Nana Mizuki | Colleen Clinkenbeard | vs. | Morrigan Aensland | Darkstalkers | Rie Tanaka | Siobhan Flynn | |||||||||
Tatsumi Oga | Beelzebub | Katsuyuki Konishi | Kyle Hebert | vs. | Mega Man X | Mega Man X | Takahiro Sakurai | Yuri Lowenthal | |||||||||
Brook | One Piece | Cho | Ian Sinclair | vs. | Zero | Mega Man X | Ryotaro Okiyayu | Johnny Yong Bosch | |||||||||
Gon Freecss | Hunter × Hunter | Megumi Han | Stephanie Nadolny | vs. | Roll | Mega Man | Hiromi Igarashi | Brina Palencia | |||||||||
Raoh | Fist of the North Star | Fumihiko Tachiki | Dave B. Mitchell | vs. | Sagat | Street Fighter | Daisuke Endou | Isaac C. Singleton Jr. | |||||||||
Kakashi Hatake | Naruto Shippuden | Kazuhiko Inoue | Dave Wittenberg | vs. | Guy | Final Fight | Tsuguo Mogami | Jason Miller | |||||||||
Robin Mask | Kinnikuman | Unsho Ishizuka | Jamieson Price | vs. | Hugo | Final Fight | Wataru Takagi | Patrick Seitz | |||||||||
Tony Tony Chopper | One Piece | Ikue Ohtani | Brina Palencia | vs. | Amaterasu | Okami | No Voice Actor | No Voice Actor | |||||||||
Jolyne Cujoh | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Miyuki Sawashiro | Caitlin Glass | vs. | Jill Valentine | Resident Evil | Atsuko Yuya | Patricia Ja Lee | |||||||||
Gintoki Sakata | Gintama | Tomokazu Sugita | Chris Patton | vs. | Viewtiful Joe | Viewtiful Joe | Tomokazu Seki | Dee Bradley Baker | |||||||||
Gohan | Dragon Ball Z | Masako Nozawa | Kyle Hebert | vs. | Sean Matsuda | Street Fighter | Mitsuo Iwata | Michael Sinterniklaas | |||||||||
Jotaro Kujo | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Daisuke Ono | Patrick Seitz | vs. | Jon Talbain (Gallon in JAP) | Darkstalkers | Fumihiko Tachiki | Christopher Corey Smith | |||||||||
Pegasus Seiya | Saint Seiya | Masakazu Morita | Johnny Yong Bosch | vs. | Arthur | Ghosts 'n Goblins | Tetsu Inada | Dan Woren | |||||||||
Trunks Briefs | Dragon Ball Z | Takeshi Kusao | Eric Vale | vs. | Donovan Baine | Darkstalkers | Juhrota Kosugi | Steve Blum | |||||||||
Phoenix Ikki | Saint Seiya | Katsuyuki Konishi | Crispin Freeman | vs. | Demitri Maximoff | Darkstalkers | Nobuyuki Hiyama | Richard Epcar | |||||||||
Toriko | Toriko | Ryotaro Okiyayu | Ian Sinclair | vs. | Asura | Asura's Wrath | Hiroki Yasumoto | Liam O'Brien | |||||||||
Zebra | Toriko | Kenji Matsuda | Jason Douglas | vs. | Yasha | Asura's Wrath | Junichi Suwabe | Robin Atkin Dowens | |||||||||
Gemini Saga | Saint Seiya | Ryotaro Okiyayu | Steve Blum | vs. | Ada Wong | Resident Evil | Junko Minagawa | Courtney Taylor | |||||||||
Cell | Dragon Ball Z | Norio Wakamoto | Dameon Clarke | vs. | Seth | Street Fighter | Akio Ohtsuka | Michael McConnohie | |||||||||
Kankichi Ryotsu | Kochira Katsushika-ku Kameari Kōen Mae Hashutsujo | LaSalle Ishii | John DiMaggio | vs. | Axl | Mega Man X | Minami Takayama | Todd Haberkorn | |||||||||
Arale Norimaki | Dr. Slump | Mami Koyama | Meredith McCoy | vs. | June Lin Milliam | Star Gladiator | Yukari Tamura | Tara Strong | |||||||||
Jean Pierre Polnareff | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Hiroaki Hirata | Matthew Lillard | vs. | Captain Commando | Captain Commando | Ryotaro Okiyayu | Archie Kao | |||||||||
Rukia Kuchiki | Bleach | Fumiko Orikasa | Michelle Ruff | vs. | Hayato Kanzaki | Star Gladiator | Nobutoshi Canna | Troy Baker | |||||||||
Kojiro | Fuma No Kojiro | Keichi Namba | Sam Riegel | vs. | Sasquatch | Darkstalkers | Kozo Shioya | Frank Welker | |||||||||
Medaka Kurokami | Medaka Box | Aki Toyosaki | Shelley Calene-Black | vs. | Ibuki | Street Fighter | Ayumi Fujimura | Kat Steel | |||||||||
Josuke Higashikata | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Wataru Hatano | Brad Swaile | vs. | Batsu Ichimonji | Rival Schools | Nobuyuki Hiyama | Vic Mignogna | |||||||||
Sakura Haruno | Naruto Shippuden | Chie Nakamura | Kate Higgins | vs. | Sakura Kasugano | Street Fighter | Misato Fukuen | Britney Lee Harvey | |||||||||
Hinata Hyuuga | Naruto Shippuden | Nana Mizuki | Stephanie Sheh | vs. | Hinata Wakaba | Rival Schools | Tomoe Hanba | Wendee Lee | |||||||||
Yugi Mutou | Yu-Gi-Oh! | Shunsuke Kazama | Dan Green | vs. | Phoenix Wright | Ace Attorney | Kousuke Toriumi | Sam Riegel | |||||||||
Seto Kaiba | Yu-Gi-Oh! | Kenjiro Tsuda | Eric Stuart | vs. | Miles Edgeworth | Ace Attorney | Eiji Takemoto | Kyle Herbert | |||||||||
Rei | Fist of the North Star | Takehito Koyasu | Matthew Mercer | vs. | Vega (Balrog in JAP) | Street Fighter | Junichi Suwabe | Doug Erholtz | |||||||||
Jagi | Fist of the North Star | Wataru Takagi | Dave Wittenberg | vs. | Balrog (M. Bison in JAP) | Street Fighter | Satoshi Tsuruoka | Bob Carter | |||||||||
Toki | Fist of the North Star | Takaya Hashi | Lex Lang | vs. | Abel | Street Fighter | Kenji Takahashi | Jason Liebrecht) | |||||||||
Okuiyasu Nijimura | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Wataru Takagi | Chris Sabat | vs. | Urien | Street Fighter | Yuuji Ueda | Jason Douglas | |||||||||
Yoshikage Kira | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Rikiya Koyama | Christopher Corey Smith | vs. | Kyosuke Kagami | Rival Schools | Isshin Chiba | Darrel Guilbeau | |||||||||
Kars | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Kazuhiko Inoue | Mark Hamill | vs. | Hyo Imawano | Rival Schools | Takehito Koyasu | Jason Douglas | |||||||||
Yusuke Urameshi | YuYu Hakusho | Nozomu Sasaki | Justin Cook | vs. | Roy Bromwell | Rival Schools | Ryotaro Okiyayu | Alex Heartman | |||||||||
Meisuke Nueno | Hell Teacher Nube | Ryotaro Okiyayu | Robert McCollum | vs. | Hideo Shimazu | Rival Schools | Tessho Genda | Dave Mallow | |||||||||
Rohan Kishibe | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Hiroshi Kamiya | Lex Lang | vs. | Kyoko Minazuki | Rival Schools | Mitsuishi Kotono | Mary Elizabeth McGlynn | |||||||||
Portgas D. Ace | One Piece | Toshio Furukawa | Travis Willingham | vs. | Hayato Nekketsu | Rival Schools | Takumi Yamazaki | Josh Keaton | |||||||||
Whitebeard | One Piece | Kinryuu Arimoto | R. Bruce Elliot | vs. | Raizo Imawano | Rival Schools | Tomomichi Nishimura | Michael McConnohie | |||||||||
Akainu | One Piece | Fumihiko Tachiki | Andrew Love | vs. | Kurow Kirishima | Rival Schools | Nobuo Tobita | Spike Spencer | |||||||||
Boa Hancock | One Piece | Kotono Mitsuishi | Debi Mae West | vs. | Tiffany Lords | Rival Schools | Miki Narahashi | Tara Strong | |||||||||
Orochimaru | Naruto Shippuden | Kujira | Steve Blum | vs. | Augus | Asura's Wrath | Unsho Ishizuka | Imari Williams | |||||||||
Madara Uchiha | Naruto Shippuden | Naoya Uchida | Neil Kaplan | vs. | Deus | Asura's Wrath | Masashi Ebara | David Anthony Pizzuto | |||||||||
Tsunayoshi Sawada | Katekyo Hitman Reborn | Yukari Kokubun | Colleen Clinkenbeard | vs. | Daigo Kazama | Rival Schools | Kohichi Yamadera | Chris Sabat | |||||||||
Ryohei Sasagawa | Katekyo Hitman Reborn | Hidenobu Kiuchi | Jarrod Greene | vs. | Dudley | Street Fighter | Naomi Kusumi | Stuart McLean | |||||||||
Mantaro Kinniku | Kinnikuman II | Masaya Onosaka | Marc Thompson | vs. | Alex | Street Fighter | Hiroki Yasumoto | Gideon Emery | |||||||||
Kurumu Kurono | Rosario + Vampire | Misato Fukuen | Brina Palencia | vs. | Felicia | Darkstalkers | Kana Asumi | G.K. Bowes | |||||||||
Yukari Sendo | Rosario + Vampire | Yui Ogura | Monica Rial | vs. | Tessa (Tabasa in JAP) | (Red Earth) | (Tomoko Naka | Tiffany Grant | |||||||||
Mizore Shirayuki | Rosario + Vampire | Rie Kugimiya | Tia Ballard | vs. | Hsien-Ko (Lei-Lei in JAP) | Darkstalkers | Michiko Neya | Nicole Oliver | |||||||||
Ruby Tojo | Rosario + Vampire | Shizuka Ito | Leah Clark | vs. | Tron Bonne | Mega Man Legends | Mayumi Iizuka | Tara Platt | |||||||||
Kokoa Shuzen (Koko Shuzen in JAP) | Rosario + Vampire | Chiwa Saitō | Trina Nishimura | vs. | Baby Bonnie Hood (Bulleta in JAP) | Darkstalkers) | Miyuki Matsushita | Tara Strong | |||||||||
Fang Fang Huang | Rosario + Vampire | Yuki Kaji | Micah Solusod | vs. | Gen | Street Fighter | Yohei Tadano | Michael Sorich | |||||||||
Jaden Yuki (Judai Yuki in JAP) | Yu-Gi-Oh! GX | KENN | Matthew Charles | vs. | Frank West | Dead Rising | Rikiya Koyama | Terence J. Rotolo | |||||||||
Yusei Fudo | Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's | Yuya Miyashita | Greg Abbey | vs. | Chuck Greene | Dead Rising | Hiroki Tohci | Peter Flemming | |||||||||
Yuma Tsukono | Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal | Tasuku Hatanaka | Eli Jay | vs. | Nick Ramos | Dead Rising | Ryouta Ozawa | Andrew Lawrence | |||||||||
Light Yagami | Death Note | Mamoru Miyano | Brad Swaile | vs. | Natsu Ayuhara | Rival Schools | Narumi Tsunoda | Mela Lee | |||||||||
L | Death Note | Kappei Yamaguchi | Alessandro Juliani | vs. | Roberto Miura | Rival Schools | Toshiyuki Morikawa | Khary Payton | |||||||||
Ryuk | Death Note | Shida Nakamura | Brian Drummond | vs. | Nemesis T-Type | Resident Evil | No Voice Actor | No Voice Actor | |||||||||
Yoh Asakura | Shaman King | Yūko Satō | Sebastian Arcelus | vs. | Firebrand | Ghosts 'n Goblins | No Voice Actor | No Voice Actor | |||||||||
Ryoma Echizen | The Prince of Tennis | Junko Minagawa | David Neil Black | vs. | Shoma Sawamura | Rival Schools | 'Yūji Ueda | Eric Vale | |||||||||
Rin Okumura | Blue Exorcist | Nobuhiko Okamoto | Bryce Papenbrook | vs. | Remy | Street Fighter | Eiji Sekiguchi | Richard Cansino | |||||||||
Clare | Claymore | Houko Kuwashima | Stephanie Young | vs. | Nilin | Remember Me | Yuko Kaida | Kezia Burrows | |||||||||
Neuro Nōgami | Neuro: Supernatural Detective | (Takehito Koyasu | Jason Statham | vs. | Sissel | Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective | Hiroaki Hirata | Nolan North | |||||||||
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo | Takehito Koyasu | Richard Epcar | vs. | Cody Travers | Final Fight | Daisuke Kishio | Michael T. Coleman | |||||||||
Allen Walker | D.Gray-man | Sanae Kobayashi | Todd Haberkorn | vs. | Nathan "Rad" Spencer | Bionic Commando | Takaya Kuroda | Mike Patton | |||||||||
Silent Knight Shō | Silent Knight Shō | Shu Watanabe | Matt Mullins | vs. | Jin Saotome | Cyberbots | Yūji Ueda | Sam Riegel | |||||||||
Kazuma Kuwabara | YuYu Hakusho | Shigeru Chiba | Christopher Sabat | vs. | Rolento F. Schugerg | Final Fight | Jin Yamanoi | Dameon Clarke | |||||||||
Kurama | YuYu Hakusho | Megumi Ogata | John Burgmeier | vs. | Junpei Todoroki | Tech Romancer | Kōichi Tōchika | Yuri Lowenthal | |||||||||
Korosensei | Assassination Classroom | Tomozaku Seki | Wayne Grayson | vs. | Aaron | Beat Down: Fists of Vengeance | Atsushi Maruyama | Hugh Jackman | |||||||||
Will A. Zeppeli | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Yoku Shioya | Charles Martinet | vs. | Crimson Viper | Street Fighter | Mie Sonozaki | Michelle Ruff | |||||||||
Caesar A. Zeppeli | JoJo's Bizarre Adventures | Takuya Satou | Daniel Radcliff | vs. | Juri Han | Street Fighter | Eri Kitamura | Jessica Straus | |||||||||
Gyro Zeppeli | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Shinichiro Miki | Liam O'Brien | vs. | Rainbow Mika | Street Fighter | Aya Hirano | Cristina Valenzuela | |||||||||
Bruno Buccellati | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Noriaki Sugiyama | Yuri Lowenthal | vs. | Sheva Alomar | Resident Evil | Sayaka Ohara | Karen Dyer | |||||||||
Guido Mista | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Kenji Akabane | Bryce Papenbrook | vs. | Sherry Birkin | Resident Evil | Maaya Sakamoto | Eden Riegel | |||||||||
Pannacotta Fugo | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Hisafumi Oda | Jason Faunt | vs. | Mike Haggar | Final Fight | Kiyoyuki Yanada | Matt Riedy | |||||||||
Narancia Ghirga | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Yuuko Sanpei | Colleen Clinkenbeard | vs. | Poison | Final Fight | Atsuko Tanaka | Karren Strassman | |||||||||
Diavolo | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Toshiyuki Morikawa | Robert Englund | vs. | Makoto | Street Fighter | Makoto Tsumura | Jessica D. Stone | |||||||||
Luckyman | Tottemo! Luckyman | Mayumi Tanaka | ?????????????? | vs. | Maki Genryuusai | Final Fight | Akemi Okamura | Carrie Savage | |||||||||
Mohammed Avdol | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Masashi Ebara | Phill LaMarr | vs. | Karin Kanzuki | Street Fighter | Megumi Toyoguchi | Carrie Keranen | |||||||||
Juda | Fist of the North Star | Bin Shimada | Christopher Corey Smith | vs. | Akira Kazama | Rival Schools | Chiharu Tezuka | Stephanie Sheh | |||||||||
Shuh | Fist of the North Star | Katsuji Mori | Gary Daniels | vs. | Lilith Aensland | Darksatlkers | Yukana | Stephanie Sheh | |||||||||
Juza | Fist of the North Star | Masaya Takatsuka | Scott McNeil | vs. | Jedah Dohma | Darkstalkers | Isshin Chiba | Travis Willingham | |||||||||
Wamuu | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Akio Ohtsuka | David Hayter | vs. | Charlie (Nash In JAP) | Street Fighter | Toshiyuki Morikawa | Skip Stellrecht | |||||||||
Eisidisi | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Kejij Fujiwara | Matthew Lillard | vs. | Mai-Ling (Tao in JAP) | Red Earth | Rie Kugumiya | Tara Strong | |||||||||
Enrico Pucci | JoJo's Bizarre Adventure | Sho Hayami | Mark Rolston | vs. | Ruby Heart | Marvel vs. Capcom 2 | Atsuko Tanaka | Debi Mae West | |||||||||
Koji Kabuto piloting Mazinger Z | Mazinger Z | Kenji Akabane | Bryce Papenbrook | vs. | Wayne Holden piloting PTX-40A | Lost Planet | Masahiro Inoue | Josh Keaton |
Final Boss
Mundus (Devil May Cry)
Guest Characters
Sol Badguy (Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-)
Raiga Saezima/Golden Knight Garo (Garo: The Makai Flower)
Deadpool (Marvel VS. Capcom)
Zhao Yun (Dynasty Warriors)
Jude Mathis (Tales Of Xillia) PS3, PS4, PS Vita
Jago (Killer Instinct 2013) XBOX360, XBOXONE, PC
Mario (Super Mario Bros.) WiiU, 3DS
Voice Cast
Final Boss
Mundus (Mugihito/Larry Leong)
Guest Characters
Sol (Johji Nakata/Troy Baker)
Garo (Masey Nakayama/Darrel Guilbeau)
Deadpool (Toshihiko Seki/Nolan North)
Zhao Yun (Masaya Onosaka/Terrence Stone)
Jude (Tsubasa Yonaga/Sam Riegel)
Jago (Kazuya Nakai/Mike Wilette)
Mario (Charles Martinet)
Staff
Director
Ryota Niitsuma
Composers
Daisuke Ishiwatari
Hideyuki Fukasawa
Haruki Yamada
Yasuharu Takanashi
Executive Producer
Katsuhiro Harada
Theme Song
Opening Theme: "Rock You Like A Hurricane" By SCORPIONS
Trivia
- Yugi, Kaiba, Jaden, Yusei, and Yuma fight with Duel Monsters cards.
- Yugi and Moka fight in their Yami and Inner forms, respectively.
- Jin Saotome and Junpei Todoroki fight outside their respective mechas.