Psonic X Touhou (stylized as PSONIC × 東方) is a future competitive arcade-style crossover fighting game with some RPG elements, 2.5-dimensional graphics and it's all about the rivalry between indie games, but Space Monsters is released publicly and other future games are coming soon with the help of his staff, especially the basis of Kickstarter, the crowdfunding site. Soon, this game will be made within the license of Team Shanghai Alice/ZUN. In opinion, the project producer believed that this title is now a spiritual successor to Touhou vs. Capcom: Village of the Warriors.
Plot[]
Since the peaceful outside world of the 21st century has suffered few wars between 2010s and 2020s (like in the events of 20XX series, War on Terror and with the terrorist faction Blackfoot), people were working for the modern times in the presence of one deity and the United Nations, a main world organization. Sometimes, there is something mysterious and dark around the global edges that the whole investigation is not over yet, by the time of an alien expedition, which the extraterrestrial creatures visited from the real world history including the non-myths.
However, in some events of 20XX, it was rumored that the Global Peacekeeping League (a military and police government and subsidiary of the United Nations) has detected a mysterious being from outer space. Before their report, it will begin to rise up the whole re-visitation but taking a slow moment for a long time to come sooner or with something futuristic. Of course, after that, many people are experiencing a serious case somewhere on earth by watching several news reports in other locations, most probably in Tycoon City as the game's primary target with a special military term RECOM (a phenomenon between "Resistance" and "Command" words).
While the case is going on, Engr. Joe Dell of Recom Hero Squad has a plan for the help of other engineers to build a time portal, with a dimension between reality and fantasy. If it was created, there is something strange that the citizens of Tycoon City are living in currently outside world now. Besides, the only targeted fantasy is in Gensokyo, a remote place where been set in incidental times of Gregorian calendar once in a while.
As the future moves on, it finally comes to introduce itself a powerful alien superweapon named Overlimits, derived from its alien homeworld Xenoria. It begins with a disgrace to humanity to take a control of Xenorians and make the outside world dominated for a new extraterrestrial life, most especially other aliens. So people need help and Engineer Joe has another plan to his fellow members of R.H.S that the inspirational military mission has started immediately. Then they summon people from several locations (particularly a destination from Gensokyo to the modern Outside World following the inspiration of Urban Legend in Limbo), give them a special chance and prepare a surrounded fighting tournament with a lot of battles in order to be prepared stronger before the forceful resistance against Overlimits, also those who came from both the future and the past.
Gameplay[]
Like M.U.G.E.N, this game shares the similarities to Capcom vs. SNK and Marvel vs. Capcom but the gameplay style being similar to the mobile version of Injustice: Gods Among Us. . In the game, players select a team of two to four characters to engage in two-dimensional combat and attempt to knock out their opponents before the time extends in tag team mode or make it default in turn-based mode. It features both similar tag team and turn-based game mechanics along with new methods of play designed to make the game more accessible to new players. The special moves are known as Special Cards (Skill Cards in Japan), the Super Combos are referred to Super Cards (Spell Cards in Japan) and the Level 3 (Ultimate Combo) attacks are known to be Ultra Cards (Last Words in Japan), which are similar to Ultra Combo of Street Fighter IV series. In arcade mode, you can beat several opponents in 7 battles before you face Overlimits, a super weapon which represents super-boss and compared to Abyss from MVC2. Also like Injustice 2, the game has RPG elements that allow you to customize characters with experience you earned and upgrades in both single-player and multiplayer and loot grabbing after each match.
Currency[]
The main currency of the game will be Hero Credits.
Artists[]
- Moe Harukawa
- Axl Jet Baños
- Jun'ya "ZUN" Ota
- Daisuke "Pixel" Amaya
- UDON Entertainment
Composers[]
- Manabu Namiki
- Jun'ya "ZUN" Ota
- Hisayoshi Ogura
- Jake Kaufman
- Daisuke "Pixel" Amaya (arranged themes of Quote and Curly Brace from Cave Story)
- Ippo Yamada
- Manami Matsumae
- Danny Baranowsky
- Michiru Yamane
- Travis Stebbins
Studio software[]
- Unreal Development Kit 4
- Audacity
- MikuMikuDance (MMD)
- Clip Studio Paint
- Adobe Photoshop CS3
- Steinberg Cubase
- Autodesk Maya
- Blender 3D
- MakeHuman
- Daz 3D
Voice production studios[]
- New Generation Pictures
- Bang Zoom! Entertainment
- Studiopolis
- Funimation
- Ocean Group (Tabitha St. Germain and Ashleigh Ball only)
Characters[]
Playable characters[]
Psonic side[]
Character | Debut | Voice actor/actress | Attribute(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Billmore Hawkins (ビルモア・ホーキンス) |
Space Monsters | David Vincent (CV: デビッド・ビンセント) |
Investigative Military Platoon |
Josh Celton (ジョシュ・セルトン) |
Space Monsters | Matthew Mercer (CV: マシュー・マーサー) |
Resistance Agency |
Sam Ramsen (サム・ラムセン) |
Space Monsters | Kari Wahlgren (CV: カリ・ウォールグレン) |
Mysterious Combat Investigation |
Rina Stock (リナ・ストック) |
Space Monsters | Jennifer Hale (CV: ジェニファー・ヘイル) |
Dangerous Assassination |
Axl Jet (アクセル・ジェット) |
Celebration Strip (Part 2) | Yuri Lowenthal (CV: ユーリ・ローエンタール) |
Funny Warrior of Fortune |
Guy Rawkins (ガイ・ローキンス) |
Dream Warriors | Scott Porter (CV: スコット・ポーター) |
Dreamy Dimensional Fighter |
Gast Masken (ガスト・マスケン) |
Dream Warriors | Jesse Merlin (CV: ジェシー・マーリン) |
Camouflage N' Espionage |
Landon Trakes (ランドン・トレークス) |
Dream Warriors | Gideon Emery (CV: ギデオン・エメリー) |
Crack Marksmanship |
Carole Rogan (キャロル・ローガン) |
Dream Warriors | Tara Strong (CV: タラ・ストロング) |
Mystery-Searching Adventurer |
Voltrex (ヴォルトレクス) |
Dream Warriors | Wally Wingert (CV: ウォーリー・ウィンガート) |
Secret Weapon System |
Barris Lost/Barry Lowe (バリス・ロスト/バリー・ロウ) |
Denizone | Mick Wingert (CV: ミック・ウィンガート) |
Passionate Resistance |
Kevin Abraman (ケビン・アブラマン) |
Combat Zone | Dameon Clarke (CV: ダメオン・クラーク) |
Armored Division Platoon |
Captain Neo/Laurence Moonwalker (キャプテンネオ/ローレンス・ムーンウォーカー) |
SVR | Crispin Freeman (CV: クリスピン・フリーマン) |
Galactic/Energetic Dogfights |
Solo Breeze (ソロ・ブリーズ) |
SVR 2 | Doug Erholtz (CV: ダグ・アーホルツ) |
Space Challenges |
Butch Coby (ブッチ・コビー) |
Street Fist | Michael T. Coleman (CV: マイケル・T・コールマン |
Surrounded Street Brawls |
Aip Orang (エイプ・オラング) |
Street Fist | Nolan North (CV: ノーラン・ノース) |
Incidental Street Fighting |
Buckethead/Baron Smith (バケットヘッド/バロン・スミス) |
Futuristic Heroes | Troy Baker (CV: トロイ・ベイカー) |
Futuristic Superpowers |
Travis Croot (トラビス・クルート) |
Alien Battalion | Taliesin Jaffe (CV: タリアセン・ジャフェ) |
Mysterious Resistance on Invasion |
David Croot (デビッド・クロート) |
Alien Battalion | Jason Spisak (CV: ジェイソン・スピサック) |
Alien Resistance Operation |
Kirill "Vodka" Bushnov/Kirov (キリル・ブッシュノフ/キーロフ) (Кирилл Бушнов) |
Con-Alien | Patrick Seitz (CV: パトリック・ザイツ) |
Dangerous Mining Demolitions |
Allen Charlee (アレン・チャーリー) |
Con-Alien | Tony Oliver (CV: トニー・オリバー) |
Western Heavy Weapons Platoon |
Tenjin Hokutaro (北太郎天神) |
Con-Alien | Christopher Bevins (CV: クリストファー・ベヴィンズ) |
Disguised Life Saver/Living Legend |
Dun Frylark (ダン・フライラーク) |
Extraterrace | Richard Epcar (CV: リチャード・エプカー) |
Explosive Immunity Implanted Only for Hopping with Incredible Superhuman Strength |
Deniel Dannis (デニール・ダニス) |
Bio Dangers | Robin Atkin Downes (CV: ロビン・アトキン・ダウンズ) |
Infection Awareness |
Soro Cang (ソロ・カング) |
Metal Wings | David Matranga (CV: デビッド・マトランガ) |
Great Futuristic Harrier |
Lite Hostage/Light Horsfall (ライト・ホステジ/ライト・ホースフォール) |
Denizone | Edward Bosco (CV: エドワード・ボスコ) |
Leftover Brawler Wannabe |
Yomo & Vince (ヨモとビンス) |
Stander Park | Benjamin Diskin (Yomo), Jeremy Shada (Vince) (CV: ベンジャミン・ディスキン (ヨモ), ジェレミー・シャダ(ビンス)) |
The Great Adventures with the Sense of Humor |
Gyro McSandwich (ジャイロ・マクサンドウィッチ) |
Gyro Fighters | Ted Sroka (CV: テッド・スロカ) |
Creative Mechanical Aviation |
Roy Shieldman (ロイ・シールドマン) |
Dark Extermination | Brian Bloom (CV: ブライアン・ブルーム) |
Super-Powered Weaponry |
Chieftain Paladin (パラディン首長) |
Dark Extermination | Kyle Hebert (CV: カイル・エベール) |
Power of Lightness |
Dick Anders (ディック・アンダース) |
Gontra Warriors | Grant George (CV: グラント・ジョージ) |
Counter-Terrorism Warfare |
Nash Steele (ナッシュ・スティール) |
Gontra Warriors | Keith Silverstein (CV: キース・シルバースタイン) |
Operational Counter-Jihad |
Netsu/Katsuo Ishikawa (熱/石川勝男) |
Armed Ninja | Bryce Papenbrook (CV: ブライス・パーペンブルック) |
Top Secret Agency |
Frank Theoren (フランク・セォレン) |
Savage Monsters | Sam Riegel (CV: サム・リーゲル) |
Air Force/Flight Fighter |
Placid Ironside (プラシッド・アイアンサイド) |
Savage Monsters | Christopher Niosi (CV: クリストファー・ニオシ) |
Powered Defense Mechanism |
Metal Commando/Doug (メタルコマンドー/ダグ) |
Razing Force | David Hayter (CV: デビッド・ヘイター) |
Power-Armored Battalion |
Millard Ostin (ミラード・オスティン) |
Stalinoviet | John Paul Karliak (CV: ジョン・ポール・カーリアック) |
Anti-Communism |
Shota Muto (武藤翔太) |
Rival Fighters | Todd Haberkorn (CV: トッド・ハバーコーン) |
Shotokan Mastery |
Dean Warson (ディーン・ウォーソン) |
Rival Fighters | Chris Rickabaugh (CV: クリス・リカボー) |
Possible Vigilante Brawls |
Ronn Marshall (ロン・マーシャル) |
Rival Fighters | Christopher Sabat (CV: クリストファー・サバト) |
Military Art Expertise |
Keung Lee (强李) |
Rival Fighters | Johnny Yong Bosch (CV: ジョニー・ヨング・ボッシュ) |
Modern Arts of Kung Fu |
Jun Won (ジュン・ウォン) (원준) |
Rival Fighters | Kaiji Tang (CV: カイジ・タング) |
Latest Taekwondo Skills |
Katana Arakaki (荒垣刀) |
Rival Fighters | G.K. Bowes (CV: G.K.ボウズ) |
Mixed Japanese Martial Skills |
Lan Xiang (藍翔) |
Rival Fighters | Laura Bailey (CV: ローラ・ベイリー) |
Master of the Latest Kenpo Arts |
Muay/Nak Muay/Klahan Metharom (ムエ/ナックムエ/クラハン・メタロム) (หมวย/นาคม่วย/กล้าหาญเมธารมย์) |
Rival Fighters | Brad Swaile (CV: ブラッド・スワイル) |
Fighter for Nature |
Aiko Zatoichi (座頭市愛子) |
Gyro Fighters | Cassandra Lee Morris (CV: カサンドラ・リー・モリス) |
Cherry Blossom Samurai |
Roxanne Foxy (ロクサーヌ・フォクシー) |
Street Fist series | Ashly Burch (CV: アシュリー・バーチ) |
Security City Cop |
Guerilla Gorilla (ゲリラ・ゴリラ) |
Street Fist series | Travis Willingham (CV: トラヴィス・ウィリン) |
Wild Military Tactics |
Craig Lawn (クレイグ・ローン) |
Power Speed | Josh Keaton (CV: ジョシュ・キートン) |
Vehicular Nitro Fighter |
Warcanine (ウァケナィン) |
Futuristic Heroes | Dave Wittenberg (CV: デイブ・ウィッテンバーグ) |
Fighting City Dog |
Dr. Horace Madman (ホレス・マッドマン博士) |
Denizone | Christopher Corey Smith (CV: クリストファー・コーリー・スミス) |
Mad Experiments |
Skullus (スカルース) |
Dream Warriors | Nolan North (CV: ノーラン・ノース) |
Dimensional Doomsday |
Touhou side[]
Character | Debut | Voice actor/actress | Attribute(s) |
---|---|---|---|
Reimu Hakurei (博麗霊夢) |
Highly Responsive To Prayers | Michelle Ruff (CV: ミシェル・ラフ) |
Gap Woman (Sukima Onna) |
Marisa Kirisame (霧雨魔理沙) |
Story of Eastern Wonderland | Wendee Lee (CV: ウェンディ・リー) |
The Seven School Mysteries |
Sanae Kochiya (高知屋早苗) |
Mountain of Faith | Stephanie Sheh (CV: ステファニー・シェー) |
The Windy Legend |
Sakuya Izayoi (十六夜咲夜) |
Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | Cristina Valenzuela (CV: クリスティーナ・ヴァレンズエラ) |
Time Girl |
Rin Satsuki (冴月麟) |
Embodiment of Scarlet Devil (scrap) | G.K. Bowes (CV: G.K.ボウズ) |
Forgotten Nurse of the Scarlet Devil Mansion |
Yuyuko Saigyouji (西行寺幽々子) |
Perfect Cherry Blossom | Erin Fitzgerald (CV: エリン・フィッツジェラルド) |
Ghastly Cherry Blossom |
Youmu Konpaku (魂魄妖夢) |
Perfect Cherry Blossom | Cherami Leigh (CV: チェラミ・リー) |
Speedy Spirit of Swordsmanship |
Yukari Yakumo (八雲紫 ) |
Perfect Cherry Blossom | Lydia Mackay (CV: リディア・マッカイ) |
Gap Lady |
Cirno (チルノ) |
Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | Christine Marie Cabanos (CV: クリスティーン・マリー・カバノス) |
Playful Cold Pranks |
Byakuren Hijiri (聖白蓮) |
Unidentified Fantastic Object | Tara Platt (CV: タラ・プラット) |
Turbo Granny (Turbo-baa-baa/Turbo Hag) |
Minamitsu Murasa (村紗水蜜) |
Unidentified Fantastic Object | Rachael Lillis (CV: レイチェル・リリス) |
Victimized Shipwreck Captain |
Mamizou Futatsuiwa (二ッ岩マミゾウ) |
Ten Desires | Leah Clark (CV: リア・クラーク) |
Men in Black |
Aya Shameimaru (射命丸文) |
Phantasmagoria of Flower View | Brittney Karbowski (CV: ブリトニー・カーボウスキー) |
Windy Journalism |
Hatate Himekaidou (姫海棠はたて) |
Double Spoiler | Eden Riegel (CV: エデン・リーゲル) |
Spiritual News Research |
Kaguya Houraisan (蓬莱山輝夜) |
Imperishable Night | Kayli Mills (CV: ケイリ・ミルズ) |
Instantaneous human eternity |
Fujiwara no Mokou (藤原妹紅) |
Imperishable Night | Erica Lindbeck (CV: エリカ・リンドベック) |
Spontaneous human combustion |
Keine Kamishirasawa (上白沢慧音) |
Imperishable Night | Kate Higgins (CV: ケイト・ヒギンズ) |
Curse-Bearing Alternation |
Ichirin Kumoi (雲居一輪) |
Unidentified Fantastic Object | Xanthe Huynh (CV: ザンテ・フイン) |
Hasshaku-sama |
Yuugi Hoshiguma (星熊勇儀) |
Subterranean Animism | Allison Sumrall (CV: アリソン・サムラル) |
Unexplainable Superhuman Strength |
Hong Meiling (紅美鈴) |
Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | Alexis Tipton (CV: アレクシス・ティプトン) |
Master of Qi Arts |
Tewi Inaba (因幡てゐ) |
Imperishable Night | Cindy Robinson (CV: シンディ・ロビンソン) |
Good Luck to Humanity |
Reisen Udongein Inaba (鈴仙・優曇華院・イナバ) |
Imperishable Night | Ryan Bartley (CV: ライアン・バートリー) |
Kunekune |
Koishi Komeiji (古明地こいし) |
Subterranean Animism | Monica Rial (CV: モニカ・ライアル) |
Merry-san (Phone Ghost Mary) |
Satori Komeiji (古明地さとり) |
Subterranean Animism | Brianne Siddall (CV: ブリアンヌ・シッダル) |
Conscious Mind Tricks |
Alice Margatroid (アリス・マーガトロイド) |
Mystic Square | Tia Ballard (CV: ティア・バラード) |
Possessed Magical Dolls |
Remilia Scarlet (レミリア・スカーレット) |
Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | Colleen Clinkenbeard (CV: コリーン・クリンケンビアード) |
Inhuman Fates |
Flandre Scarlet (フランドール・スカーレット) |
Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | Mela Lee (CV: メラ・リー) |
Absolute Destroyer |
Nitori Kawashiro (河城にとり) |
Mountain of Faith | Maxey Whitehead (CV: マクシー・ホワイトヘッド) |
Robotic Loch Ness Monster |
Patchouli Knowledge (パチュリー・ノーレッジ) |
Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | Jessica Boone (CV: ジェシカ・ブーン) |
Genius Girl of Elements |
Mystia Lorelei (ミスティア・ローレライ) |
Imperishable Night | Carrie Savage (CV: キャリー・サベージ) |
Legendary Singer |
Momiji Inubashiri (犬走椛) |
Mountain of Faith | Lizzie Freeman (CV: リジー・フリーマン) |
Dutiful Mountain Patrol |
Mononobe no Futo (物部布都) |
Ten Desires | Katie Caruso (CV: ケイティ・カルソ) |
Okiku-san |
Toyosatomimi no Miko (豊聡耳神子) |
Ten Desires | Stephanie Young (CV: ステファニー・ヤング) |
Aka Manto (Red Mantle Blue Mantle) |
Suika Ibuki (伊吹萃香) |
Immaterial and Missing Power | Jessica Gee (CV: ジェシカ・ジー) |
Big Drunk Fighter |
Utsuho Reiuji (霊烏路空) |
Subterranean Animism | Trina Nishimura (CV: トリーナ・ニシムラ) |
Underworld Nuclear Fusion |
Iku Nagae (永江衣玖) |
Scarlet Weather Rhapsody | Shelley Calene-Black (CV: シェリー・カレンブラック) |
Envoy of Atmospheric Reads |
Tenshi Hinanawi (比那名居天子) |
Scarlet Weather Rhapsody | Luci Christian (CV: ルシ・クリスチャン) |
Celestial Pierce of Earth |
Seiga Kaku (霍青娥) |
Ten Desires | Brianna Knickerbocker (CV: ブリアナ・ニッカーボッカー) |
Wicked Right-Hand Necromancer |
Yuuka Kazami (風見幽香) |
Lotus Land Story | Sandy Fox (CV: サンディ・フォックス) |
Eco-Friendly Caretaker |
Rumia (ルミア) |
Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | Hilary Haag (CV: ヒラリー・ハーグ) |
Dark Abomination |
Medicine Melancholy (メディスン・メランコリー) |
Phantasmagoria of Flower View | Laura Post (CV: ローラ・ポスト) |
Immortal Poisonous Doll |
Seija Kijin (鬼人正邪) |
Double Dealing Character | Erica Mendez (CV: エリカ・メンデス) |
Impossible Reversals |
Kagerou Imaizumi (今泉影狼) |
Double Dealing Character | Brina Palencia (CV: ブリナ・パレンシア) |
Night of the Werewolf |
Komachi Onozuka (小野塚小町) |
Phantasmagoria of Flower View | Jamie Marchi (CV: ジェイミー・マルキ) |
Weird Scariness Used Only for Surprising |
Shikieiki Yamaxanadu (四季映姫・ヤマザナドゥ) |
Phantasmagoria of Flower View | Michele Knotz (CV: ミケーレ・ノッツ) |
Distinct Judgement of Neutrality |
Raiko Horikawa (堀川雷鼓) |
Double Dealing Character | Hynden Walch (CV: ハイデン・ウォルチ) |
Thunderous Pristine Rhythm |
Kogasa Tatara (多々良小傘) |
Unidentified Fantastic Object | Marieve Herington (CV: マリーヴ・ヘリントン) |
Weird Scariness Used Only for Surprising |
Nue Houjuu (封獣ぬえ) |
Unidentified Fantastic Object | Julie Ann Taylor (CV: ジュリー・アン・テイラー) |
Unidentified Alien Contact |
Kasen Ibaraki (茨木華扇) |
Wild and Horned Hermit | Erica Schroeder (CV: エリカ・シュローダー) |
Monkey's Paw |
Suwako Moriya (洩矢諏訪子) |
Mountain of Faith | Megan Taylor Harvey (CV: ミーガン・テイラー・ハーヴェイ) |
Cursed Gods of Earthiness |
Yumemi Okazaki (岡崎夢美) |
Phatasmagoria of Dim. Dream | Lisa Ortiz (CV: リサ・オルティス) |
Artificial Mad Magi-Tech |
Hata no Kokoro (秦こころ) |
Hopeless Masquerade | Bridget Hoffman (CV: ブリジット・ホフマン) |
Kuchisake-onna |
Secret characters[]
Character | Debut | Voice actor/actress | Attribute(s) | Note(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stryker Hawk/Stacey Edison (ストライカーホーク/ステイシー・エジソン) |
Futuristic Heroes | Liam O' Brien (CV: リアム・オブライエン) |
Futuristic Blasting Impact | Hidden in arcade version, but can be revealed via Magic Code or default in home version |
Hina Kagiyama (鍵山雛) |
Mountain of Faith | Megan Hollingshead (CV: ミーガン・ホリングスヘッド) |
Fortune-Telling Legend | Hidden in arcade version, but can be revealed via Magic Code or default in home version |
Shoe/Shane Gill (シゥー/シェーン・ギル) |
Zoarg | Brian T. Delaney (CV: ブライアン・T・デラニー) |
Dangerous Bug Buster | Hidden in arcade version, but can be revealed via Magic Code or default in home version |
Wriggle Nightbug (リグル・ナイトバグ) |
Imperishable Night | Reba Buhr (CV: レバ・バール) |
Stirring Autumn Insect | Hidden in arcade version, but can be revealed via Magic Code or default in home version |
DLC characters[]
Character | DLC Season | Debut | Voice actor/actress | Attribute(s) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Commandar Bon/Boniface Fryer (指揮官ボン/ボニフェイス・フライヤー) |
1 | Robotrode | Scott Whyte (CV: スコット・ホワイト) |
Defensive Resistance to Save Humanity |
Shinmyoumaru Sukuna (少名針妙丸) |
1 | Double Dealing Character | Stephanie Sheh (CV: ステファニー・シェー) |
Little Green Men |
Magician Type X (マジシャンタイプX) |
1 | Bio Dangers | Fred Tatasciore (CV: フレッド・タタショア) |
Empowered Disaster |
Sumireko Usami (宇佐見菫子) |
1 | Urban Legend in Limbo | Jackie Lastra (CV: ジャッキー・ラストラ) |
Occult Ball |
Demo/Bomberguy/Eric (デモ/ボンバーガイ/エリック) |
1 | Blaster Warrior | Robbie Daymond (CV: ロビー・デイモンド) |
Robotic Blaster |
Junko (純狐) |
1 | Legacy of Lunatic Kingdom | Jeannie Tirado (CV: ジーニー・ティラド) |
Astronautic Purification |
Don Pepe (ドンペペ) |
1 | Blaster Warrior | Max Mittelman (CV: マックス・ミッテルマン) |
Thrill-Seeking Bomber |
Clownpiece (クラウンピース) |
1 | Legacy of Lunatic Kingdom | Sarah Anne Williams (CV: サラ・アン・ウィリアムズ) |
Apollo Voyager |
William Ostin (ウィリアム・オスティン) |
1 | Axis of Evil | Ben Pronsky (CV: ベン・プロンスキー) |
Vengeful Anti-Fascism |
Minako Kamikouchi (上高地美奈子) |
1 | Hopeless Masquerade (hidden) | Michele Knotz (CV: ミケーレ・ノッツ) |
Rainy Girl |
Moai King (モアイキング) |
1 | Stander Park | Steve Blum (CV: スティーヴン・ブルーム) |
Ancient Stone Legend |
Hecatia Lapislazuli (ヘカーティア・ラピスラズリ) |
1 | Legacy of Lunatic Kingdom | Karen Strassman (CV: カレン・ストラスマン) |
Multi-Bodies |
Collin Morgan (コリン・モーガン) |
2 | Monster Marauders | Chris Cox (CV: クリス・コックス) |
Military Spirit |
Kanako Yasaka (八坂神奈子) |
2 | Mountain of Faith | Mary Elizabeth McGlynn (CV: メアリー・エリザベス・マクグリン) |
Sky Goddess |
Yukihito Satou (ヨゥキヒト・サトゥ) |
2 | Monster Marauders | Gaku Space (CV: ガク・スペース) |
Military Custodial Survivalist |
Parsee Mizuhashi (水橋パルスィ) |
2 | Subterranean Animism | Kimlinh Tran (CV: キムリン・トラン) |
Jealous Mystery |
Nail Strong (ネイル・ストロング) |
2 | Geometron | Mike DeBonis (CV: マイク・デボニス) |
Galactic Block-Buster |
Hieda no Akyuu (稗田阿求) |
2 | Memorizable Gensokyo | Faye Mata (CV: フェイ・マタ) |
Memorable Chronicler |
TF-44 Thunderfist (TF-44サンダーフィスト) |
2 | Thunderfist | Keith Ferguson (CV: キース・ファーガソン) |
Fighting Thunder |
Soga no Tojiko (蘇我屠自古) |
2 | Ten Desires | Alison Retzloff (CV: アリソン・レスロフト) |
Vengeful Thunder |
Marion Aluca (マリオン・アルカ) |
2 | Dream Warriors | Melissa Fahn (CV: メリッサ・ファン) |
Dark Medication |
Koakuma (小悪魔) |
2 | Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | Melissa Fahn (CV: メリッサ・ファン) |
Seductive Devil |
Marvin Santos (マーヴィン・サントス) |
2 | Rival Fighters | Jonny Cruz (CV: ジョニー・クルス) |
Brazil Time |
Daiyousei (大妖精) |
2 | Embodiment of Scarlet Devil | Natalie Hoover (CV: ナタリー・フーバー) |
Greater Fairy Power |
Enrique Ramirez (エンリケ・ラミレス) |
3 | Gontra Warriors 3 | Roger Craig Smith (CV: ロジャー・クレイグ・スミス) |
TBA |
Eirin Yagokoro (八意永琳) |
3 | Imperishable Night | Lauren Landa (CV: ローレン・ランダ) |
TBA |
Ingenue (インジェンヨゥ) |
3 | Futuristic Heroes | Grey DeLisle (CV: グレイ・デリスル) |
TBA |
Nemuno Sakata (坂田ネムノ) |
3 | Hidden Stars in Four Seasons | Morgan Laure Garrett (CV: モーガン・ラウレ・ギャレット) |
TBA |
Bin Arrowhead (ビン・アローヘッド) |
3 | Dark Extermination | Andrew Bowen (CV: アンドリュー・ボーウェン) |
Skillful Mastery of Robin Hood |
Lily White (リリーホワイト) |
3 | Perfect Cherry Blossom | Brittany Lauda (White), Elizabeth Maxwell (Black) (CV: ブリタニー・ラウダ(ホワイト), エリザベス・マクスウェル(ブラック)) |
TBA |
Captain Pilot (キャプテンパイロット) |
3 | Aegius | Xander Mobus (CV: ザンダー・モーブス) |
TBA |
Okina Matara (摩多羅隠岐奈) |
3 | Hidden Stars in Four Seasons | Kira Buckland (CV: キラ・バックランド) |
TBA |
Backus Oscar (バッカス・オスカー) |
3 | Dark Extermination | Orion Acaba (CV: オリオン・アカバー) |
Super Alchemy |
Narumi Yatadera (矢田寺成美) |
3 | Hidden Stars in Four Seasons | Jad Saxton (CV: ジャッド・サクストン) |
TBA |
Charles Garde (チャールズ・ガルド) |
3 | Robotrode | Ray Chase (CV: レイ・チェイス) |
TBA |
Aunn Komano (高麗野あうん) |
3 | Hidden Stars in Four Seasons | Sarah Wiedenheft (CV: サラ・ヴィーデンヘフト) |
TBA |
Brake Andrens (ブレーク・アンドレンズ) |
3 | Space Monsters | Kellen Goff (CV: ケレン・ゴフ) |
TBA |
Doremy Sweet (ドレミー・スイート) |
3 | Legacy of Lunatic Kingdom | Corina Boettger (CV: コリーナ・ベットガー) |
TBA |
Ricardo Diaz (リカルド・ディアス) |
3 | Rival Fighters | Joe Ochman (CV: ジョー・オクマン) |
TBA |
Joon Yorigami & Shion Yorigami (依神女苑と依神紫苑) |
3 | Antinomy of Common Flowers | Abelina Sabrina Rios (Joon), Dorothy Fahn (Shion) (CV: アベリナ・サブリナ・リオス(女苑)、ドロシー・ファン(紫苑)) |
TBA |
Envader (エンベーダー) |
3 | Con-Alien | Paul Dobson (CV: ポール・ドブソン) |
TBA |
Mima (魅魔) |
3 | Highly Responsive to Prayers | Michelle Ruff (CV: ミシェル・ラフ) |
TBA |
Jose Dorado (ホセ・ドラド) |
3 | Robotrode | Carlos Alazraqui (CV: カルロス・アラズラキ) |
Mexican gunfighter |
Sagume Kishin (稀神サグメ) |
3 | Legacy of Lunatic Kingdom | Erika Harlacher (CV: エリカ・ハーラーチャー) |
TBA |
Andy Burton of the SDA | 4 | Artistic Forces | ??? | TBA |
Laurence Leo of the Stick Figuroids | 4 | Artistic Forces | ??? | TBA |
Sakurako Hanamizuki of the Josei Guntai | 4 | Artistic Forces | Lisa Reimold | TBA |
Erhard Krause of the ESU | 4 | Artistic Forces | ??? | TBA |
Atreus Nobilis of the DoA | 4 | Artistic Forces | ??? | TBA |
Ziggy Franken of the Mutant Horde | 4 | Artistic Forces | ??? | TBA |
Dirk Blitz of the Oarcks | 4 | Artistic Forces | Patrick Seitz | TBA |
Harold Ansel of the Totalitarian Empire | 4 | Artistic Forces | ??? | TBA |
Shady Agent of the IMC | 4 | Artistic Forces | ??? | TBA |
Kotomi Yan of the Yami Musume | 4 | Artistic Forces | Michelle Marie | TBA |
Guest characters[]
Character | Debut | Voice actor/actress | Note(s) | Upcoming status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sonic Blast Man | Sonic Blast Man | Patrick Seitz | Exclusively for both arcade and home versions | Confirmed |
Beck | Mighty No. 9 | Yuri Lowenthal | Exclusively for home versions | Confirmed |
Quote | Cave Story | Johnny Delacerda | Exclusively for home versions | Confirmed |
Curly Brace | Cave Story | Christine Marie Cabanos | Exclusively for home versions | Confirmed |
Duke Nukem | Duke Nukem series | Jon St. John | Exclusively for home versions | Confirmed |
Pikapy (Humanoid Pikachu) | Original | ? | Exclusively for Wii U and 3DS | Confirmed |
Miclus | Raiden series | None | Exclusively for both arcade and home versions | Confirmed |
Jim Raynor | StarCraft | Robert Clotworthy | Exclusively for PC | Confirmed |
Serious Sam | Serious Sam series | John J. Dick | Exclusively for PC, PS3, PS4, XB360 and Xbox One | Confirmed |
Solid Snake | Metal Gear | David Hayter | Exclusively for PC, PS3, PS4, XB360 and Xbox One | Confirmed |
Gordon Freeman | Half-Life | None | Exclusively for Steam, PS3, PS4, XB360 and Xbox One | Confirmed |
Doomguy | Doom | ? | Exclusively for PC, PS3, PS4, XB360 and Xbox One | Confirmed |
Commander Video | Bit. Trip series | None | Exclusively for home versions | Confirmed |
Deadpool | Marvel universe | Nolan North | Exclusively for home versions | Confirmed |
Dipper Pines | Gravity Falls | Jason Ritter | Exclusively for PC, Steam, Wii U and 3DS | Confirmed |
Ferb Fletcher | Phineas & Ferb | Thomas Sangster | Exclusively for PC, Steam, Wii U and 3DS | Confirmed |
Mabel Pines | Gravity Falls | Kristen Schaal | Exclusively for PC, Steam, Wii U and 3DS | Confirmed |
Jake | Jake and the Never Land Pirates | Colleen O' Shaughnessey | Exclusively for PC, Steam, Wii U and 3DS | Confirmed |
Izzy | Jake and the Never Land Pirates | Ashley "Ellie" Johnson | Exclusively for PC, Steam, Wii U and 3DS | Confirmed |
Transformable Raiden MK-II | Original (presumably Raiden series) | ? | Exclusively for both arcade and home versions | Confirmed |
Plus | Original | ? | Exclusively for Wii U and 3DS | Doubtful |
Minus | Original | ? | Exclusively for Wii U and 3DS | Doubtful |
Claptrap the Fragtrap | Borderlands | David Eddings | Exclusively for Steam, PS3, PS4, XB360 and Xbox One | Confirmed |
Gunvolt | Azure Striker Gunvolt | Michael Johnston | Exclusively for PC and 3DS | Confirmed |
Ryu | Street Fighter | Kyle Hebert | Exclusively for home versions and arcade | Confirmed |
Goku | Dragon Ball series | Sean Schemmel | Exclusively for home versions and arcade | Confirmed |
Vegeta | Dragon Ball series | Christopher Sabat | Exclusively for home versions and arcade | Confirmed |
Asagi | Disgaea 2: Cursed Memories | Wendee Lee | Exclusively for both PS4 and Vita | Doubtful |
Frisk | Undertale | Megan Taylor Harvey | Exclusively for both PC and Steam | Confirmed |
Sonic the Hedgehog/Super Sonic/Hyper Sonic/Sonic the Spiderhog | Post-Super Genesis Wave timeline of Sonic the Hedgehog series, "Sonic series/Marvel" (Sonic the Spiderhog only) | Yuri Lowenthal | Exclusively for all versions and arcade | Confirmed |
Sally Acorn | Post-Super Genesis Wave timeline of Sonic the Hedgehog series | Tara Strong | Exclusively for all versions and arcade | Confirmed |
Rainbow Dash | My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic | Ashleigh Ball | Exclusively for all versions and arcade | Confirmed |
Shadow the Hedgehog | Sonic series | Johnny Yong Bosch | Exclusively for all versions and arcade | Confirmed |
Rouge the Bat | Sonic series | Tabitha St. Germain | Exclusively for all versions and arcade | Confirmed |
Jin Kazama | Tekken series | Johnny Yong Bosch | Exclusively for home versions and arcade | Confirmed |
Kazuya Mishima | Tekken series | Roger Jackson | Exclusively for home versions and arcade | Confirmed |
Sash Lilac | Freedom Planet | Dawn Michelle Bennett | Exclusively for PC, Steam, 3DS and Wii U | Confirmed |
Heavy Weapons Guy | Team Fortress 2 | Gary Schwartz | Exclusively for Steam, PS3, PS4, XB360 and Xbox One | Confirmed |
Scout | Team Fortress 2 | Nathan Vetterlein | Exclusively for Steam, PS3, PS4, XB360 and Xbox One | Confirmed |
Tracer | Heroes of the Storm (presumably Overwatch) | Cara Theobold | Exclusively for PS4, PC and Xbox One | Confirmed |
Ruby Rose | RWBY | Lindsay Jones | Exclusively for Steam | Confirmed |
Weiss Schnee | RWBY | Kara Eberle | Exclusively for Steam | Confirmed |
Blake Belladonna | RWBY | Arryn Zech | Exclusively for Steam | Confirmed |
Yang Xiao Long | RWBY | Barbara Dunkelman | Exclusively for Steam | Confirmed |
Shovel Knight | Shovel Knight | None | Exclusively for Steam, PC, Nintendo 3DS, Wii U, PlayStation 3, PlayStation 4, PlayStation Vita and Xbox One | Confirmed |
Dragon Man | Original | Dee Bradley Baker | Exclusively for home versions during Chinese New Year event | Confirmed |
Miss Valentine | Original | Sandy Fox | Exclusively for home versions during Valentine event | Confirmed |
Eastern Bunny | Original | Brian Beacock | Exclusively for home versions during Easter event | Confirmed |
Hasel Surfer | Original | Patrick Seitz | Exclusively for home versions during Summer event | Confirmed |
Miyaki Ichimura | Original | Apphia Yu | Exclusively for home versions during first day of school event | Confirmed |
Jack O' Hammer | Original | Dee Bradley Baker | Exclusively for home versions during Halloween event | Confirmed |
Count Alucard | Original | Spike Spencer | Exclusively for home versions during Halloween event | Confirmed |
Santa Claus (with Holiday boxing gloves and incredible strength) | Original | Dee Bradley Baker | Exclusively for home versions during Christmas Holiday event | Confirmed |
Steven Universe | Steven Universe | Zach Callison | Exclusively for Nintendo, Mobile, PC Versions and Steam | To be confirmed |
Samus Aran | Metroid | Jennifer Hale | Exclusively for both Nintendo Switch and 3DS | Confirmed |
Master Chief/MCPON John-117 | Halo: Combat Evolved | Steve Downes | For both Xbox One and PC | Confirmed |
Nathan Drake | Uncharted: Drake's Fortune | Nolan North | For both PlayStation 4 and Vita | Confirmed |
Lara Croft | Tomb Raider | Harriet Perring | For Xbox One, PC, PS Vita and PlayStation 4 | Confirmed |
Fubuki | Kantai Collection/KanColle | Felicia Angelle | For PC, PlayStation 4 and Vita | Confirmed |
Shimakaze | Kantai Collection/KanColle | Megan Shipman | For PC, PlayStation 4 and Vita | Confirmed |
Kongou | Kantai Collection/KanColle | Alexis Tipton | For PC, PlayStation 4 and Vita | Confirmed |
Iowa | Kantai Collection/KanColle | Steph Garrett | For PC, PlayStation 4 and Vita | Confirmed |
Akagi & Kaga | Kantai Collection/KanColle | Tia Ballard (Akagi), Jeannie Tirado (Kaga) | For PC, PlayStation 4 and Vita | Confirmed |
Nagato | Kantai Collection/KanColle | Elizabeth Maxwell | For PC, PlayStation 4 and Vita | Confirmed |
Yamato | Kantai Collection/KanColle | Christina Kelly | For PC, PlayStation 4 and Vita | Confirmed |
Takao | Kantai Collection/KanColle | Jamie Marchi | For PC, PlayStation 4 and Vita | Confirmed |
Fusou | Kantai Collection/KanColle | Shanae’a Moore | For PC, PlayStation 4 and Vita | Confirmed |
Ooyodo | Kantai Collection/KanColle | Madeleine Morris | For PC, PlayStation 4 and Vita | Confirmed |
Ark Royal | Kantai Collection/KanColle | Leah Clark | For PC, PlayStation 4 and Vita | Confirmed |
Pac-Man | Pac-Man | Erica Mendez | For home versions only | Confirmed |
Bad Box Art Mega Man | Mega Man (American 1987 NES Box Art) | Chris Cason | For home versions only | Confirmed |
Lucario | Pokemon: Diamond & Pearl | Sean Schemmel | For bot Nintendo Switch and 3DS | Confirmed |
Non-playable characters[]
Psonic side[]
- Deck Homwell (from Space Monsters)
- Brake Andrens (from Space Monsters)
- General Baxter (from Space Monsters)
- Dr. Gorisly (from Stander Park)
- Captain Pilot (from Aegius)
- The Determinator (from Denizone)
- General Morcan Mysterion
- Colonel Bludips
- Kona
- Overlimits (final boss) - David Kaye (boss)
- Engr. Joe Dell
- Fokker Volkswaffe (from Gyro Fighter)
- Arnold Montogomery (from Gyro Fighters)
- Willson Mustang (from Gyro Fighters)
- Martin Lightning (from Gyro Fighters)
- Erik Yakolai (from Gyro Fighters)
- RRA members
- Abraham Lincoln
- SES members
- General Ross Nickson
- Gunner Brothers Keith & Louis (from Home-World Infestation as seen in the screen of an airship)
- Kan (from Zoarg)
- Edward (from Zoarg)
- Merry (from Zoarg)
- Zombie Adolf Hitler (from Axis of Evil)
- Zombie Hirohito (from Axis of Evil)
- Takeshi Homura (from Axis of Evil)
- Josefina Pierre (from Axis of Evil)
- Rommel Krieg (from Axis of Evil)
- Volk Bolshoi (from Axis of Evil)
- Keaton Reginald (from Axis of Evil)
- Alvin Arlington (from Axis of Evil)
- Chill Rublin (from Axis of Evil)
- Peter Surrey (from Axis of Evil)
- Giorgione Bellini (from Axis of Evil)
- I.F grunts (from Space Monsters)
- Demon Tojo Hideki (from Axis of Evil)
Touhou side[]
- Nazrin
- Three Mishievous Fairies
- Prismriver Sisters
- Letty Whiterock
- Wakasagihime
- Sekibanki
- Shou Toramaru
- Rinnosuke Morichika
- Giant Catfish
- Taisui Xingjun
- Seiran
- Ringo
- Doremy Sweet
- Sagume Kishin
- Reisen II
- Watatsuki no Yorihime
- Watatsuki no Toyohime
- Kosuzu Motoori
- Rin Kaenbyou
- Aki Sisters
- Ryuukoto
- Maribel Hearn
- Renko Usami
- Kumori Kakkazan
- Myouren Hijiri
Assist Characters[]
Psonic side[]
- Willard Cang (from Metal Wings) - Erik Kimerer
- Thrusty Cang (from Metal Wings) - Jason Wishnov
- James Rogan - Troy Baker
- Tank busters - Mike DeBonis
- RAS pilots - David Kaye (A-10 Thunderbolt), Mike McFarland (F-22 Raptor), Quinton Flynn (AV-8B Harrier II)
- Bryan Ryder (from Robotrode) - Mike DeBonis
- Herman Rayner (from Robotrode) - Nolan North
- Satomo Sotomiru (from Extraterrace) - Kaiji Tang
- Ellis Nipper (from Extraterrace) - Zack Tyler Eisen
- Orville Propellers (from Gyro Fighters) - Dave Fennoy
Touhou side[]
- Chen - Philece Sampler
- Ran Yakumo - |Erica Schroeder
- Eirin Yagokoro - Lauren Landa
- Benben Tsukumo - Kira Buckland
- Yatsuhashi Tsukumo - Eden Riegel
- Unzan - Kirk Thornton
- Yoshika Miyako - Sandy Fox
Guest Assist Characters[]
- Amy Rose- Hynden Walch
- E-123 Omega- Frank Welker
- Metal Sonic- Corey Burton
- Cheese the Chao and Cream the Rabbit- Dee Bradley Baker (Cheese) and Ariel Winter (Cream)
- Pearl- Deedee Magno-Hall
- Amethyst- Michaela Dietz
- Garnet- Estelle
- Lapiz Lazuli- Jennifer Paz
- Peridot- Shelby Rabara
- Sardonyx- Alexia Khadime
- Jasper- Kimberly Brooks
- Perry the Platypus- Dee Bradley Baker
- Captain Hook- Corey Burton
- Knuckles the Echidna- Travis Willingham
- Espio the Chameleon- Matthew Mercer
- Ray the Flying Squirrel- Roger Craig Smith
- Marine the Raccoon- Kate Micucci
- Honey the Cat- Stephanie Sheh
- Weiss Schnee - Kara Eberle
- Blake Belladonna - Arryn Zech
- Yang Xiao Long - Barbara Dunkelman
- Santa Claus' Elves - Brian Beacock
- Mutsuki (from Kantai Collection/KanColle) - Cherami Leigh
- Yuudachi (from Kantai Collection/KanColle) - Leah Clarke
- Amatsukaze (from Kantai Collection/KanColle) - Cynthia Martinez
- Hiei (from Kantai Collection/KanColle) - Dawn Michelle Bennett
- Haruna (from Kantai Collection/KanColle) - Bryn Apprill
- Kirishima (from Kantai Collection/KanColle) - Trina Nishimura
- Mutsu (from Kantai Collection/KanColle) - Morgan Garrett
- Atago (from Kantai Collection/KanColle) - Kristi Kang
- Rensouhou-chan (from Kantai Collection/KanColle) - Tia Ballard
Miscellaneous[]
- Announcer - Lucien Dodge
- Commentator - Edward Bosco
Stages[]
Psonic side[]
- Long Passage Headquarters (from Space Monsters)
- 2base (from Garrisoners)
- Tycoon City
- RHS Headquarters
- RRA Base
- RAS Airfield
- Hereticus (from Aegius series)
- Aegius
- Xenoria
- Route XXX
- Allied Swastikan Brigade Base
- Nuclear Factory
- Fear Laboratory
- Nuke Site
- Crystal Field
- Guerrilla Rainforest
- Planetoid Belt
- Deserted Coliseum
- Suijin
- Alpine 999
- Volcano Island
- Savanna 777
- Asiatown
- Galactic Elevator
- Space Base
- The Lost Tundra
- RNF Shipyard
- Stuckholmes City (from Space Monsters series)
- Fate of the Outside World (Final Stage)
Touhou side[]
- Hakurei Shrine
- Scarlet Devil Mansion
- Netherworld
- Moriya Shrine
- Eientei
- Dream World
- Human Village
- Misty Lake
- Youkai Mountain
- Myouren Temple
- Shining Needle Castle
- Forest of Magic
- Mysterious Sea of Clouds
- Bhava-Agra
- Kirisame Magic Shop
- Bamboo Forest of the Lost
- Treasure Ship Above the Clouds
- Underground Geyser Center
- Garden of the Sun
- Higan
- Snowy Garden of Hakugyokurou
- Hall of Dreams' Great Mausoleum
- Divine Spirit Mausoleum
- Youkai Tanuki Forest
- Kourindou
- Genbu Ravine
- Palace of the Earth Spirits
- City of the Outside World
DLC Stages[]
- Siege Town (from Robotrode)
- Ruins of Berlin (from Axis of Evil)
- Castle Stalinoviet
- Mountain Monolith (from Zoarg)
- Senkai
- Makai
- Lunar Capital
- Mare Tranquillitatis
Guest Stages[]
- Floating Island (Cave Story)
- Danville Arena (Phineas and Ferb) - DLC for Wii U, 3DS and Steam versions, exclusive stage for retail PC version
- Suzaku Castle (Street Fighter) - excluding the arcade version
- Castle Acorn
- Rainbow Dash's House
- Battle Colosseum (Mighty No. 9)
- Ancient Sky Arena
- Dragon Temple (Exclusively for home versions during Chinese New Year event)
- Hall of Love (Exclusively for home versions during Valentine event)
- Easter Island (Exclusively for home versions during Easter event)
- Sunny Beach (Exclusively for home versions during Summer event)
- Hanami Academy (Exclusively for home versions during first day of school event)
- Haunted Manor (Exclusively for home versions during Halloween event)
- North Pole (Exclusively for home versions during Christmas Holiday event)
Gallery[]
See also[]
External links[]
- Psonic X Touhou in DeviantArt
- Psonic X Touhou in Game Ideas Wiki
- Psonic X Touhou in Video Game Fanon Wiki
- Psonic X Touhou in Idea Wiki
- The game itself in Psonic X Touhou Wiki
Space Monsters series by Psonic | ||
Main series | Space Monsters • 2 • 3 • RPG • 4 • 5 | |
Alternate universe | Dream Warriors • Con-Alien • Tactics • Retribution • Neo • Neo 2 | |
Spin-offs | Home-World Infestation • Axl Jet's Quest • Denizone • Combat Zone • Warfield • Monster Marauders • Invasion Day • Savage Monsters • Zoarg • Alien Battalion • Extraterrace • Garrisoners • The Domination • Mercenary's Quest • Robotrode | |
Crossovers | Psonic X Keropyon • Psonic X Touhou • Psonic X Capcom: Two Alliances • Psonic X Capcom Arena • Psonic X Team Rumble • Psonic X Cartoon Network | |
Related | Psonic • Armed Ninja • Street Fist • Street Fist 2 • Street Fist 3 • Street Fist 4 • Dark Extermination • Sky Strike 20XX • Metal Wings • Air Zero • Space Monsters Arcade • Dream Warriors Arcade • Space Warrior • Biohazard Menace series • Razing Force series |
Stalinoviet series by Psonic | ||
Main series | Stalinoviet • 2 • 3 • Asian Civil Wars • 4 • 5 | |
Spin-offs | Territory Wars • RPG | |
Related | Psonic • Psonic X Touhou • Axis of Evil |