FANDOM


Project X Zone 3: War of Infinite Worlds – Ultimate Edition is owned by Sam Imbecile!
Please do not edit this page without the consent of Sam Imbecile.

Project X Zone III: War of Infinite Worlds – Ultimate Edition (プロジェクト クロスゾーンIII第三次げんだいかいせん アルティメットエディション Purojekuto Kurosu Zōn Dai-san-ji: Mugendai Sekai no Sensō Arutimetto Edishon?) is the remastered version of the 2018 crossover video game, Project X Zone III: War of Infinite Worlds, developed in collaboration by Monolith Soft, Banpresto and Obsidian Entertainment for the Nintendo Switch. To celebrate the 10th anniversary of the Project X Zone series, the game was released in Japan on June 1, 2022, and worldwide on December 25, 2022 as the final installment of the Cross Crisis Series.

In addition to featuring returning and new characters from Bandai Namco, Capcom and Sega franchises, as well as various anime and tokusatsu series, the game introduces characters from Arc System Works, Square-Enix, Konami, SNK, Koei Tecmo, Marvelous Inc. and Compile Heart.

The game was met with commercial success, selling 2,900,000 units worldwide by the end of the year, and critical praise, noted for its upgraded and improved visuals, gameplay, characterization, story and cinematic quality.

Production

In E3 2019, Sam Imbecile announced that a remastered version of Project X Zone 3 will be released in the following year for the Nintendo Switch and will feature plenty of changes from the original handheld version. Also, he announced that he will not return for a sequel and that it will be the last entry of the Project X Zone crossover series, since Imbecile had many other ongoing projects and it's unlikely for the franchise to pick up the pace ever since Souichiro Morizumi, the creator of the series, retired from working in Monolith Soft three years prior and the budget that was spent into making the Ultimate Edition (¥300,000,000 or $2,655,300) was thrice the amount when Project X Zone 3 was first developed in 2018.

It was also confirmed that while the story of the game's Ultimate Edition would be largely the same as the original, there would be plenty of retcons and changes to the plot and various storylines due to the addition and debut of many other series into the mix. He also confirmed that all of the remaining characters in the Namco Cross Series that didn't appear in the original will appear in the remastered edition.

Gameplay

As opposed to the Nintendo 3DS, the Ultimate Edition of Project X Zone 3 features a radicalized changed in gameplay. The update removes the tactical turn-based gameplay of the original and replaces it with a more traditional hack-and-slash/beat-em-up third-person shooter orientation with RPG elements adapted straight from the original and 2.5D graphics incorporated into the environments, characters and animations in the same vein as Dragon Ball FighterZ. The game also introduces the use of an avatar character for the play to customize via appearance, abilities and others, interact with several characters, in and out of combat, and even form relationships with some of them in the same vein as a visual novel.

However, some elements from the original version are retained, such as the use of Pair and Solo Units, Mirage Cancel, Cross Fusion Multi-Attacks, open-world multiverse-exploring and quest unlocks.

The game also introduces Ability Cards that modifies or upgrades moves, buffs and stats of units, as well as a loot crate system that contains Ability Cards, weapons, items, etc. that are given at random and offered after completing quests or others.

Featured Titles

Bandai Namco

  • Namco Cross Series
    • Namco × Capcom
    • Super Robot Wars OG Saga: Endless Frontier
    • Super Robot Wars OG Saga: Endless Frontier EXCEED
    • Project X Zone
    • Project X Zone 2: Brave New World
    • Project X Zone 3: War of Infinite Worlds
  • Super Robot Wars Series
    • Super Robot Wars OG: Original Generations
    • 3rd Super Robot Wars OG (Debut)
    • Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Debut)
      • Shin Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (Dynamic)
      • Mazinkaiser SKL (Dynamic)
      • Getter Robo Armageddon (Dynamic)
      • IS: Infinite Stratos
      • Dancouga - Super Beast Machine God
      • Gundam (Sunrise)
      • High School DxD
      • Rebuild of Evangelion (GAINAX)
      • Aim for the Top 2! Diebuster (GAINAX)
      • Super Heavyweight God Gravion
      • Dimensional Warrior Spielban (Metal Heroes) (Toei)
      • Otomedori (Comic Megastore H, Mary Jane)
      • Triangle Blue (Lillium Darkness)
      • Space Runaway Ideon (Post-Plot and Post-Be Invoked) (Sunrise)
      • High School DxD New
      • High School DxD Born
      • High School DxD Hero
      • Code Geass (CLAMP)
      • Gurren Lagann (Gainax)
      • Brave Series (Sunrise, Takara)
        • Brave Fighter of the Sun FighBird
        • The King of Braves GaoGaiGar
        • Brave Express Might Gaine
        • Brave Exkaiser
  • Compati Hero Series
    • Super Tokusatsu Taisen 2001
      • Space Sheriff Gavan (Toei)
      • Space Sheriff Sharivan (Toei)
      • Space Sheriff Shaider (Toei)
      • Metalder (Toei)
    • Super Hero Generations
  • Anime Complex: Cross Arena 2020 (Debut)
    • Futari wa Pretty Cure (Nakayoshi)
    • Kenichi the Mightiest Desciple (Weekly Shonen Sunday)
  • Super Hero Taisen XX: Lost Heroes (Debut)
    • Kyonyuu Fantasy (Waffle)
  • Xeno Series (Monolith Soft)
    • Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra
    • Xenoblade Chronicles
    • Xenoblade Chronicles 2 (Debut)
    • Xenogears (Debut)
  • Adventure of Valkyrie
  • Tekken Series
    • Tekken 6: Bloodline Rebellion
    • Tekken Tag Tournament 2
    • Tekken 7 (Debut)
  • Namco X Capcom: Crisis (Debut)
    • True Blue (Lillium Darkness)
    • Evil Woman Executive (Lune)
    • Special Campus Investigator Hikaruon (AIC)
  • Soul Calibur Series
    • Soul Calibur IV
    • Soul Calibur V
  • Wonder Momo Series
    • Wonder Momo: Typhoon Booster (Debut)
  • Tales of Series
    • Tales of Destiny
    • Tales of Destiny II
    • Tales of Symphonia (Debut)
    • Tales of Vesperia
    • Tales of Hearts (Debut)
    • Tales of Graces
    • Tales of Xillia (Debut)
    • Tales of Xillia 2 (Debut)
    • Tales of Zestiria
    • Tales of Berseria (Debut)
  • God Eater Series
    • God Eater
    • God Eater 2
    • God Eater 3 (Debut)
  • Pac-Man
  • The Tower of Druaga
  • Baraduke
  • Burning Force
  • Klonoa
  • Madan Senki Ryukendo (Takara) (Debut)
  • .hack//Series
    • .hack//G.U.
    • .hack//Link
    • .hack//Sign
  • Summon Night Series
    • Summon Night 3
    • Summon Night X: Tears Crown
  • Genpei Toumaden
  • Shadowland
  • Yumeria
  • Time Crisis
  • The Idom@aster (Debut)
  • Dragon Ball Series (Shonen Jump)
    • Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2
    • Dragon Ball FighterZ (Debut)
  • Dr. Slump (Shonen Jump) (Debut)
  • Black Lagoon (Monthly Sunday Gene-X) (Debut)
  • One Piece: World Seeker (Shonen Jump)
  • One-Punch Man (Young Jump) (Debut)
  • Riki-Oh (Young Jump) (Debut)
  • Demonbane (Nitroplus) (Debut)
  • Naruto Series (Shonen Jump)
    • Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4
    • Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker (Debut)
  • Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven (Shonen Jump) (Debut)
  • Saint Seiya: Soldier's Soul (Shonen Jump) (Debut)
  • Gintama Rumble (Shonen Jump) (Debut)
  • Tenjho Tenge (Shonen Jump) (Debut)
  • Ikkitousen (Young King OURs) (Debut)
  • Baki the Grappler (Champion Red) (Debut)
  • Kinnikuman (Shonen Jump) (Debut)
  • Bastard!! (Shonen Jump) (Debut)
  • Slayers (Dragon Magazine) (Debut)
  • Trigun (Monthly Shounen Capitain) (Debut)
  • Hellsing (Young King OURs) (Debut)
  • Chouseishin (Toho) (Debut)
  • Yu Yu Hakusho (Shonen Jump) (Debut)
  • Space Knight Tekkaman Blade (Tatsunoko) (Debut)
  • Kamen Rider: Climax Fighters (Toei)
    • Kamen Rider (1971)
    • Kamen Rider Black RX (Debut)
    • Kamen Rider Kuuga (Debut)
    • Kamen Rider Agito (Debut)
    • Kamen Rider Den-O
    • Kamen Rider Kiva (Debut)
    • Kamen Rider Decade
    • Kamen Rider W
    • Kamen Rider OOO
    • Kamen Rider Fourze
    • Kamen Rider Wizard
    • Kamen Rider Drive
    • Kamen Rider Ghost
    • Kamen Rider Ex-Aid
    • Kamen Rider Build (Debut)
  • Super Sentai Series (Toei)
    • Super Sentai Battle: Ranger Cross
      • Himitsu Sentai Goranger
      • JAKQ Dengekitai
      • Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger
    • Super Sentai Legend Wars
      • Choudenshi Bioman
      • Choujin Sentai Jetman
      • Kyoryuu Sentai Zyuranger
      • Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger
      • Zyuden Sentai Kyoryuger
      • Uchuu Sentai Kyuranger (Debut)
  • Sword Art Online: Fatal Bullet (Dengeki Bunko) (Debut)
  • The Seven Deadly Sins: Knights of Britannia (Kōdansha) (Debut)
  • Overlord (Enterbrain) (Debut)
  • Sailor Moon Crystal (Toei) (Debut)
  • Mahou Shoujo Ai (Colors) (Debut)
  • Ah! My Goddess (Afternoon) (Debut)
  • Berserk (Young Animal)
  • Cardcaptor Sakura (CLAMP) (Debut)
  • Bible Black (Activesoft) (Debut)
  • Discipline: Records of a Crusade (Activesoft) (Debut)
  • Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid: Rise of the Maid Dragon (Coolkyoushinja) (Debut)
  • Golden Knight Garo (Debut)
  • My Hero Academia (Shonen Jump) (Debut)
  • Kuroinu: Kedakaki Seijo wa Hakudaku ni Somaru (Liquid) (Debut)
  • Magical Canan (Terios) (Debut)
  • Princess Knight Catue: Fallen Dragoon Valkyrie (Valkyria) (Debut)
  • Magical Girl Erena (Valkyria) (Debut)
  • Godzilla (Toho)
    • Super Godzilla
    • Godzilla VS

Capcom

  • Street Fighter Series
    • Street Fighter Alpha 3
    • Street Fighter III
    • Street Fighter IV
    • Street Fighter V
    • Final Fight
    • Rival Schools: United by Fate
    • Capcom Fighting All-Stars
  • Darkstalkers Series
    • Night Warriors: Darkstalkers Revenge
    • Vampire Savior: Lord of Vampire
  • Megaman Series
    • Mega Man II
    • Mega Man 8 (Debut)
    • Megaman X4
    • Megaman X7
    • Megaman X8
    • Megaman Legends
    • Megaman Battle Network
    • Megaman Star Force
  • Resident Evil Series
    • Resident Evil: Dead Aim
    • Resident Evil Revelations
    • Resident Evil 6
    • Resident Evil Revelations 2
    • Resident Evil 7 (Debut)
  • Devil May Cry Series
    • Devil May Cry
    • Devil May Cry 3
    • Devil May Cry 4
  • Ace Attorney Series
    • Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney
    • Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Justice for All
    • Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Trials & Tribulations
    • Apollo Justice: Ace Attorney
    • Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Dual Destinies
    • Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice
  • Captain Commando
  • Strider
  • Star Gladiator
    • Plasma Sword: Nightmare of Bilstein
  • Dead Rising
  • Dino Crisis
  • Ghosts 'n Goblins Series
    • Ghouls 'n Ghosts
    • Super Ghouls 'n Ghosts
    • Ultimate Ghosts 'n Goblins
  • Power Stone
  • Cyberbots: Fullmetal Madness
  • Quiz Nanairo Dreams
  • Red Earth
  • Forgotten Worlds
  • Bionic Commando
  • Lost Planet (Debut)
    • E.X. Troopers (Debut)
  • Asura's Wrath
  • Onimusha
  • Sengoku BASARA
  • Marvel Vs. Capcom (Marvel Comics) (Debut)
  • Zack & Wiki
  • God Hand (Debut)
  • Viewtiful Joe
  • PN03 (Debut)
  • Fate (Type-Moon) (Debut)
  • Cadillacs and Dinosaurs (Debut)
  • Gunbird (Debut)
  • Gaist Crusher
  • Monster Hunter (Debut)
  • Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective (Debut)
  • Rosario + Vampire DS (Shonen Jump) (Debut)

Sega

  • Sonic the Hedgehog Series
    • Sonic the Hedgehog
    • Sonic Adventure 2
    • Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)
    • Sonic Unleashed (Debut)
    • Sonic Forces
  • NiGHTS into Dreams…
    • Nights: Journey of Dreams
  • Virtua Fighter Series
    • Virtua Fighter 5
    • Fighting Vipers
  • Sakura Wars Series
    • Sakura Wars 2: Beloved, You Must Not Die
    • Sakura Wars 3: Is Paris Burning?
    • Sakura Wars 4: Fall In Love, Maidens
    • Sakura Wars V: So Long, My Love
  • Valkyria Chronicles Series
    • Valkyria Chronicles
    • Valkyria Chronicles 2
    • Valkyria Chronicles 3
    • Valkyria Chronicles 4 (Debut)
  • Yakuza Series
    • Yakuza: Dead Souls
  • Streets of Rage Series
    • Streets of Rage 3
  • Shinobi Series
    • Shinobi
    • Shinobi (PS2)
    • Nightshade
  • Bayonetta
    • Bayonetta 2
  • Skies of Arcadia
  • Resonance of Fate
  • Jet Set Radio
  • Billy Hatcher and the Giant Egg
  • Space Channel 5
    • Space Channel 5 Part 2
  • Segata Sanshiro: Shinken Yugi!
  • Sega Hard Girls (Debut)
  • Vectorman
  • Virtua Cop (Debut)
  • Vanquish (Debut)
  • Phantasy Star
    • Phantasy Star IV: The End of the Millennium
    • Phantasy Star Universe
  • Shining Force Series
    • Shining Force
    • Shining Force EXA
  • Magic Knight Rayearth (CLAMP)
  • Golden Axe
  • Dynamite Cop
  • Zombie Revenge
  • Shenmue
  • Beyond Oasis
  • Gunstar Heroes
  • Project DIVA
  • Burning Rangers
  • Sands of Destruction
  • Bakugan (Debut)
  • Bleach: Dark Souls (Shonen Jump) (Debut)
  • Radiant Historia (Atlus) (Debut)
  • Odin Sphere (Atlus) (Debut)
  • Persona 4 (Atlus) (Debut)
  • Persona 5 (Atlus) (Debut)
  • Under Night In-Birth (Atlus) (Debut)
  • Samurai Jack (Warner Bros.) (Debut)
  • Fist of the Blue Sky (Comic Zenon) (Debut)
  • Gifuu Doudou: Kanetsugu to Keiji (Comic Zenon) (Debut)
  • Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (Tokuma Shoten) (Debut)

Guest Companies

  • Angry Video Game Nerd
    • Angry Video Game Nerd Adventures
    • Angry Video Game Nerd Adventures II: ASSimilation
  • Channel Awesome
    • Nostalgia Critic
    • The Cinema Snob
    • Atop the Fourth Wall
    • The Angry Joe Show
    • The Spoony Experiment
  • Pokémon
    • Pokémon Diamond/Pearl/Platinum
    • Pokémon HeartGold/SoulSilver
    • Pokémon Black 2/White 2
    • Pokémon X/Y
    • Pokémon Omega Ruby/Alpha Sapphire
    • Pokémon Ultra Sun/Ultra Moon (Debut)
  • Fire Emblem Series
    • Fire Emblem Awakening
    • Fire Emblem Fates (Debut)
  • Kid Icarus Uprising
  • Metroid (Debut)
  • Call of Duty: Modern Warfare
  • Grand Theft Auto Series
    • Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas
    • Grand Theft Auto IV
    • Grand Theft Auto V
  • The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
  • Assassins' Creed: Brotherhood
  • Final Fantasy Series (Debut)
    • Final Fantasy VII
    • Final Fantasy XIII
    • Final Fantasy XV
  • Kingdom Hearts (Debut)
  • Nier: Automata (Debut)
  • Chōsoku Henkei Gyrozetter (Debut)
  • Witchblade (Dark Horse) (Debut)
  • Elfen Lied (Shueshia) (Debut)
  • Fullmetal Alchemist (debut)
  • The World Ends With You (Debut)
  • Akame Ga Kill! (Debut)
  • The King of Fighters (Debut)
  • Fairy Tail (Weekly Shonen Magazine) (Debut)
  • Metal Slug (Debut)
  • Fatal Fury (Debut)
  • Garou: Mark of the Wolves (Debut)
  • The Last Blade (Debut)
  • Samurai Shodown (Debut)
  • Guilty Gear (Debut)
  • Battle Fantasia (Debut)
  • BlazBlue (Debut)
  • RWBY (Rooster Teeth) (Debut)
  • Kill la Kill the Game: IF (Debut)
  • Metal Gear Series (Debut)
    • Metal Gear Solid
    • Metal Gear Rising
  • Castlevania Series (Debut)
    • Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
    • Castlevania: Dawn of Sorrow
    • Castlevania: Circle of the Moon
    • Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow
  • Taimanin Asagi (Lilith) (Debut)
  • Elf Princess Nina (Lilith) (Debut)
  • Prison Battleship (Lilith) (Debut)
  • Mahou Shoujo Isuka (Lilith) (Debut)
  • Princess Knight Angelica (Silky's)
  • Princess Knight Janne (CatwalkNERO)
  • Ninja Gaiden (Debut)
  • Dead or Alive (Debut)
  • Dynasty Warriors (Debut)
  • Warriors Orochi (Debut)
  • Witcher (CD Projekt Red) (Debut)
  • Senran Kagura (Marvelous Inc.,) (Debut)
  • Attack on Titan (Bessatsu Shonen) (Debut)
  • Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage (Shonen Jump) (Debut)
  • Hyperdimension Neptunia (Debut)
  • Afro Samurai (Nou Nou Hau) (Debut)

Chapter

New Characters

All characters from the original 3DS game will reappear in the Ultimate Edition in addition to new characters from different franchises.

To see all of the characters that appeared in the original, go here.

Characters denoted with an asterisk (*) are initially an enemy unit.
Characters denoted with two asterisks (**) are previously a Solo Unit in the original version.

Bandai Namco

Name Game/Series
Kamen Rider Cross-Z and Josie Rizal Kamen Rider & Tekken 7
King II and Craig Marduk Tekken
Claudio Serafino and Metalder Tekken 7 & Super Hero Taisen XX: Lost Heroes
Jean Pierre Polnareff and Mohammad Avdol Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven
Rei Suzumura/Zero the Silver Fanged Knight and Celestine Lucullus Garo & Kuroinu
Ryuuga Dogai/Golden Knight Garo & Maia Garo & Kuroinu
Kyosuke Nanbu and Excellen Browning 3rd Super Robot Wars OG
Kin and Lamia Loveless Kuroinu & 3rd Super Robot Wars OG
Maya Natsume and Mitsuomi Takayanagi Tenjho Tenge
Aya Natsume and Souichiro Nagi Tenjho Tenge
Hikaruon and Volthur Special Campus Investigator Hikaruon and True Blue/Namco X Capcom: Crisis
Masataka Takayanagi and Shinobu Fujiwara Tenjho Tenge & Dancouga - Super Beast Machine God
Ryouma Nagare and Hayato Jin Getter Robo Armageddon
Baki Hanma and Prim Fiorire Baki the Grappler & Kuroinu
Kiichi Miyazawa and Riki-Oh Saiga Riki-Oh & Tough
Sänger Zonvolt** and Rätsel Feinschmecker 3rd Super Robot Wars OG
Ken Kaido and Ryo Magami Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Mazinkaiser SKL)
Patroklos Alexander* and Pyrrha Alexandra* Soul Calibur V
Taira no Kagekiyo** and Tarosuke** The Genji and the Heike Clans and Shadow Land
Gohan** and Rock Howard Dragon Ball Xenoverse & Garou: Mark of the Wolves (SNK)
Krillin and Tienshinhan Dragon Ball Xenoverse
Gai Shishioh and Mamoru Amami Chou Super Robot Wars AE (GaoGaiGar)
Maito Senpuuji and Kozue Matsumoto Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Might Gaine) & Baki the Grappler
Asato Sawamura/Kamen Rider Exkaiser and Shu Shirakawa Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Brave Exkaiser)
Kazuki Okino/Spielban and Geki Juumonji/Gavan Type-G Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Otomedori) & Metal Heroes
Eiji Shigure/Kamen Rider Gravion and Takeru Jakuzure/Zen the Flaming Sword Knight Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Super Heavyweight God Gravion) & GARO
Jindrack Hemy and Catue Dragundaala Princess Knight Catue
Kouji Kabuto and Tetsuya Tsurugi Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Shin Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact!)
Giorno Giovanna and Johnathan Joestar Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven
Josuke Higashikata and Tier Harribel Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven & Bleach: Dark Souls (Sega)
Boruto Uzumaki and Sarada Uchiha Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker
Kiba Inuzuka and Shino Aburame Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4
Kakashi Hakate** and Ukyo Tachibana Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 & Samurai Shodown (SNK)
Sakura Haruno** and Hinata Hyuuga** Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4
Sai and Yamato Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4
Rock Lee and Tenten Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4
Lelouch vi Britannia and Kallen Stadfield Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Code Geass)
Lloyd Irving and Amuro Ray Tales of Phantasia and Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Gundam)
Tuxedo Mask* and Sailor Moon Sailor Moon Crystal
Masaki Andoh and Lune Zoldark 3rd Super Robot Wars OG
Sailor Jupiter and Sailor Mercury Sailor Moon Crystal
Sailor Uranus and Sailor Neptune Sailor Moon Crystal
Akitoshi Okajima/Justiriser Shirogane and Ai Kagano Mahou Shoujo Ai
Lina Inverse and Jolyne Cujoh Slayers and Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven
Ainz Ooal Gown and Albedo Overlord
Gosei Red and Asuka Kokawa Super Sentai & Taimanin Asagi (Koei-Tecmo)
Kirito and Asuna Yuuki Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization
Aschen Brödel and Elhaym Van Houten Super Robot Wars OG Saga: Endless Frontier & Xenogears (Square Enix)
Jotaro Kujo and Joseph Joestar Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven
Caesar A. Zeppeli and Will A. Zeppeli Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven
Syaoran Li and Sakura Kinomoto Cardcaptor Sakura
Shishi Red and Chloe Super Sentai & Kuroinu
Kamen Rider Ex-Aid** and Kamen Rider Brave Kamen Rider: Climax Fighters
Kurino Sandra* and Sabine* Adventure of Valkyrie
Jude Mathis* and Milla Maxwell* Tales of Xillia
Laphicet and Velvet Crowe Tales of Berseria
Domon Kasshu and Master Asia Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Gundam)
Judau Ashta and Kamille Bidan Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Gundam)
Guts and Casca Berserk
Lei Wulong and Steve Fox Tekken 7
Kouga Saezima and Raiga Saezima Garo
Shouta Date/Justiriser Glen and Akane Himemiya/Justiriser Kageri Chouseishin and Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Triangle Blue)
Lunatemis and Mel Masters Evil Woman Executive & Street Fighter (Capcom)
Silva Star and Genos Evil Woman Executive & One-Punch Man
Kaguya Tsukikage and Shu Karusuma/Space Sheriff Shaider Evil Woman Executive & Metal Hero
Nina Asrath Winvilla and Deck Afta/Kamen Rider FighBird Elf Princess Nina (Koei-Tecmo) & Legendary Titan Ideon/Brave Fighter of the Sun FighBird
Ryukendo and Olga Discordia Madan Senki Ryukendo & Kuroinu
Shinken Red and Shinken Pink Super Sentai
Cure White and Cure Black Futari wa Pretty Cure
Ichika Orimura and Houki Shinonono Chou Super Robot Wars AE (IS: Infinite Stratos)
Issei Hyoudou and Rias Gremory Chou Super Robot Wars AE (High School DxD)
Tohru and Elma Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid: Rise of the Maid Dragon
Lucoa Quetzalcoatl and Fafnir Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid: Rise of the Maid Dragon
Meliodas and Elizabeth Liones The Seven Deadly Sins: Knights of Britannia
Meden Traore* and Due Flabellum* Project X Zone
Kenichi Shirahama and Miu Fuurinji Kenichi the Mightiest Desciple
Ingram Plisken and Naomi Evans Super Robot Wars: Original Generation & Prison Battleship (Koei-Tecmo)
Yuusuke Urameshi and Hiei Yu Yu Hakusho
Tasuku Shinguuji and Leona Garstein 3rd Super Robot Wars OG
Brooklyn "Bullet" Luckfield and Kusuha Mizuha 3rd Super Robot Wars OG
Takaya "D-BOY" Aiba/Tekkaman Blade and Shinya Aiba/Tekkaman Sword Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Space Knight Tekkaman Blade)
Kamen Rider Kuuga and Kamen Rider Agito Kamen Rider: Climax Fighters
Isis Petrovna Elenskaya and Moon Knight Super Hero Taisen XX: Lost Heroes (Evil Woman Executive and Kyonyuu Fantasy)
Shamsiel Shahar and Dragon ZERO-X Super Hero Taisen XX: Lost Heroes (Kyonyuu Fantasy)
Rick Taylor and Raditz* Splatterhouse & Dragon Ball Xenoverse
King Aurelio and Queen New Butterfly Project X Zone 3: War of Infinite Worlds
Janne Grenoble and Pegasus Koga Princess Knight Janne (Koei-Tecmo) & Saint Seiya Omega
Aya Kobayashi and Aquila Yuna 3rd Super Robot Wars OG & Saint Seiya Omega
Hakufu Sonsaku and Ryoufu Housen Ikkitousen
Ryuusei Date and Mai Kobayashi 3rd Super Robot Wars OG

Capcom

Name Game/Series
Ed and Falke Street Fighter V
Laura Matsuda and Asuka Kazama Street Fighter V & Tekken (Bandai Namco)
Rose and Menat Street Fighter
Rashid and Shaheen Street Fighter V Tekken (Bandai Namco)
Hideo Shimazu and Kyoko Minazuki Rival Schools
D.D. and Rook Capcom Fighting Evolution
Bruce McGivern and Fong Ling Resident Evil
Chuck Greene and Nick Ramos Dead Rising
Kasuga and Sailor Venus Sengoku Basara & Sailor Moon Crystal (Bandai Namco)
Kojuro Katakura and Sasuke Sarutobi Sengoku Basara
Captain Commando and Sailor Pluto Captain Commando & Sailor Moon Crystal (Bandai Namco)
Guy and Ginzu the Ninja Final Fight & Captain Commando
Tessa** and Ayame Red Earth & Power Stone
Wayne Holden and Sam Gideon Lost Planet & Vanquish (Sega)
Bren Turner and TeeKee E.X. Troopers
Lute and Cheval Monster Hunters Stories
Stephen Strange/Dr. Strange and Kamen Rider Wizard Marvel Vs. Capcom & Kamen Rider (Bandai Namco)
Steve Rogers/Captain America and Tony Stark/Iron Man Marvel Vs. Capcom
Clint Barton/Hawkeye and Thor Odinson Marvel Vs. Capcom
Scott Summers/Cyclops and Frank Richards/Hardcase Marvel Vs. Capcom
Jack Tenrec and Hannah Dundee Cadillacs & Dinosaurs
Moka Akashiya and Kurumu Kurono Rosario + Vampire
Shiro Emiya and Saber Fate
Archer and Rin Tohsaka Fate
Illyasviel Von Einzbern and Miyu Edefelt Fate
Jin Saotome** and Joe Higashi Cyberbots & Fatal Fury (SNK)

Sega

Name Game/Series
Miia and Meroune Lorelei Monster Musume
Papi and Suu Monster Musume
Centorea Shianus and Rachnera Arachera Monster Musume
Segata Sanshiro** and Sega Saturn Sega Saturn Advertisements and Sega Hard Girls
Michael Hardy and James Cools Virtua Cop
Claude Wallace and Riley Miller Valkyria Chronicles 4
Dan Kuso and Runo Misaki Bakugan
Oswald and Gwendolyn Odin Sphere
Yu Narukami and Yosuke Hanamura Persona 4
Hyde Kido and Linne Under Night In-Birth
Ichigo Kurosaki and Rukia Kuchiki Bleach: Dark Souls

Guest Characters

Name Game/Series Company
Todd in the Shadows and Obscurus Lupa Channel Awesome Channel Awesome
Rex and Pyra Xenoblade Chronicles 2 Nintendo
Cloud Strife and Tifa Lockhart Final Fantasy VII Square Enix
Sora and Alicia Arcturus Kingdom Hearts & Kuroinu Square Enix & Bandai Namco Games
Geralt of Rivia and Seabook Arno Witcher & Gundam CD Projekt Red & Bandai Namco Games
Fei Fong Wong and Kakeru Todoroki Xenogears & Chōsoku Henkei Gyrozetter Square Enix
Tatsumi and Mine Akame Ga Kill! Square Enix
Edward Elric and Masane Amaha Fullmetal Alchemist and Witchblade Square Enix
Kyo Kusanagi and Terry Bogard The King of Fighters & Fatal Fury SNK
Haohmaru and Kaede Samurai Shodown & The Last Blade SNK
Solid Snake and Raiden Metal Gear Konami
Richter Belmont and Alucard Castlevania Konami
Nathan Grave and Erica Fontaine**Castlevania: Circle of the Moon & Sakura Wars 3: Is Paris Burning Konami & Sega
Ragna The Bloodedge and Sol Badguy BlazBlue & Guilty Gear Arc System Works
Ky Kiske* and Tsukune Aono* Guilty Gear & Rosario + Vampire Arc System Works & Capcom
Ruby Rose and Weiss Schnee RWBY Arc System Works
Bridget and Yang Xiao Long Guilty Gear & RWBY Arc System Works
Carl Clover and Blake Belladonna BlazBlue & RWBY Arc System Works
Ryuko Matoi and Satsuki Kiryuin Kill la Kill the Game: IF Arc System Works
Bang Shishigami and Litchi Faye-Ling BlazBlue Arc System Works
Jin Kisaragi and Tsubaki Yayoi/Izayoi BlazBlue Arc System Works
Bullet and Makoto Nanaya BlazBlue Arc System Works
Billy Lee and Jimmy Lee Double Dragon Arc System Works
Eren Yaeger and Mikasa Ackerman Attack on Titan Koei Tecmo
Kenshiro and Raoh Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage Koei Tecmo
Bat and Lin Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage Koei Tecmo
Ryu Hayabusa and Asagi Igawa Ninja Gaiden & Taimanin Asagi Koei Tecmo
Ayane and Murasaki Yatsu Ninja Gaiden & Taimanin Asagi Koei Tecmo
Xiahou Dun and Lu Bu Dynasty Warriors Koei Tecmo
Asuka and Orihime Inoue Senran Kagura & Bleach Marvelous Inc.,& Sega
Riku and Homura Kingdom Hearts and Senran Kagura Marvelous Inc. & Square-Enix
Kouta Hoshikawa/Kamen Rider Exkaiser II and Isuka Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Brave Exkaiser) & Mahou Shoujo Isuka Bandai Namco Games & Koei-Tecmo
Rei and Folka Albark Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage and 3rd Super Robot Wars OG Koei Tecmo & Bandai Namco Games
Katsuragi and Ikaruga Senran Kagura Marvelous Inc.
Murakumo and Touga Tenkuuji Senran Kagura & Super Heavyweight God Gravion Marvelous Inc., & Bandai Namco Games
Gai Tendou/Red Hawk and Murasaki Choujin Sentai Jetman & Senran Kagura Marvelous Inc., & Bandai Namco Games
Natsu Dragneel and Kairi Fairy Tail & Kingdom Hearts Konami & Square-Enix
Jason Lee Scott/Tyranno Ranger/Red Ranger and Hell Knight Ingrid Super Sentai/Power Rangers & Taimanin Asagi Koei Tecmo & Bandai Namco Games
Daidouji and Daigo Akizuki/Giga the Beast Body Knight Senran Kagura & Garo Koei Tecmo & Bandai Namco Games
Oboro Koukawa and Iskandar Taimanin Asagi & Fate Koei Tecmo & Capcom
Ieyasu Tokugawa and Tadakatsu Honda Sengoku Basara & Samurai Warriors Koei Tecmo & Capcom
Kasumi and Wang Yuanji Dead or Alive & Dynasty Warriors Koei Tecmo
Neptune/Purple Heart and Noire/Black Heart Hyperdimension Neptunia Compile Heart

Solo Units

Characters denoted with (*) symbol are initially an enemy unit.

Bandai Namco

Name Game/Series
Manami Chou Super Robot Wars
Queen Amayano Chou Super Robot Wars
Eliza Tekken 7
Lucky Chloe Tekken 7
Hwoarang Tekken 7
Emilie "Lili" De Rochefort Tekken 5: Dark Resurrection
Android 21 (Good) Dragon Ball FighterZ
Talim Soul Calibur VI
Maxi Soul Calibur
Aoi Kanzaki/Space Sheriff Estevan True Blue/Namco X Capcom: Crisis
Inuyasha Inuyasha
Ino Yamanaka Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4
Might Gaine Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Might Gaine)
Nya / Nyarlathotep* Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Demonbane)
Arale Norimaki and Gatchan Dr. Slump
Gai Yuuki/Black Condor Jetman
Master Roshi Dragon Ball Xenoverse
Gotenks Dragon Ball Xenoverse
Future Mai Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2
Jiren* Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2
Karin Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4
Choji Akimichi Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4
Konohamaru Sarutobi Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4
Konan* Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4
Mitsuki Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker
Amazona Wonder Momo: Typhoon Booster
Waya Hime Bravoman
Pegasus Seiya Saint Seiya: Soldier's Soul
Sagittarius Aiolos Saint Seiya: Soldier's Soul
Gemini Saga* Saint Seiya: Soldier's Soul
Chibiusa Sailor Moon Crystal
Sailor Mars Sailor Moon Crystal
Sailor Saturn* Sailor Moon Crystal
Houou Soldier Super Sentai
Haruka Amami The Idolm@ster
Sinon Sword Art Online: Fatal Bullet
Kamen Rider Black RX Super Hero Generation (Kamen Rider)
Kamen Rider Build Kamen Rider: Climax Fighters
Kamen Rider Cronus* Kamen Rider: Climax Fighters
Kamen Rider Genm* Kamen Rider: Climax Fighters
Kouta Azuma Super Robot Wars Original Generation
Suzuka-Hime

Super Robot Wars OG Saga: Endless Frontier

León Luis/Golden Knight Garo* Garo
Wilhelm "SWORD" Ragnvald/Gaia the Stronghold Knight/Golden Knight Garo Garo: Vanishing Line
Gintoki Sakata Gintama Rumble
Apachai Hopachai Kenichi the Mightiest Desciple
Kratos Aurion Tales of Symphonia
Patty Tales of Vesperia
Tsubasa Yuki Mazinkaiser SKL
Benkei Kuruma Getter Robo Armageddon
Ruu-Ruu Kuroinu
Claudia Levantine Kuroinu
Kaguya Kuroinu
Jinga Mikage/Zanga the White Lotus Knight/Roze the Light Shadow Knight* Garo
Gald Homura/Yaiba the Scorching Heat Knight Garo
Brook One Piece
Kinnikuman Kinnikuman
Yujiro Hanma Baki the Grappler
Zelos Wilder Tales of Phantasia
Vash the Stampede Trigun
Noriaki Kakyoin JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Kurou Daijuuji Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Demonbane)
Eos Arcturus Kuroinu
Shinji Ikari/Kamen Rider Evangelion Rebuild of Evangelion
Kamen Rider Kiva Kamen Rider: Climax Fighters
Belldandy Ah! My Goddess
Klein Sandman Super Heavyweight God Gravion
Serena Namco X Capcom: Crisis (Evil Woman Executive)
Efanatika Namco X Capcom: Crisis (Evil Woman Executive)
Gladys von Wackenheim Super Hero Taisen XX: Lost Heroes (Kyonyuu Fantasy)
Buster Machine 7 Diebuster
Saitama One-Punch Man
Kanna Kamui Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid: Rise of the Maid Dragon
Iruru Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid: Rise of the Maid Dragon
Kanu Unchou Ikkitousen

Capcom

Name Game/Series
Gene God Hand
Bass* Mega Man
Iris* Mega Man X4
Zangief Street Fighter
Blanka Street Fighter
Crimson Viper Street Fighter
Alex Street Fighter III
Claire Redfield Resident Evil
Kenji Red Earth
Marion Gunbird
James Howlett/Wolverine Marvel Vs. Capcom
Ruby Heart Marvel Vs. Capcom
Wade Wilson/Deadpool Marvel Vs. Capcom
Peter Parker/Spider-Man Marvel Vs. Capcom
Bruce Banner/Hulk Marvel Vs. Capcom
Frank Castle/The Punisher Marvel Vs. Capcom
Magneto Marvel Vs. Capcom
Vanessa Z. Schneider P.N.03
Sissel Ghost Trick: Phantom Detective
Mizore Shirayuki Rosario + Vampire
Shingen Takeda Sengoku Basara
The Monster Hunter Monster Hunter
Lancer Fate
Luviagelita Edelfelt* Fate
Samanosuke Akechi Onimusha

Sega

Name Game/Series
Stocke Radiant Historia
Lala Monster Musume
Kenshiro Kasumi Fist of the Blue Sky
Keil Fluge Panzer Dragoon
Janet Marshall Virtua Cop
Hatsune Miku Vocaloid
Aliasse Valkyria Chronicles 2
Ratchet Altair Sakura Wars V: So Long, My Love
Sarah Bryant Virtua Fighter
Renji Abarai Bleach: Dark Souls
Ren Amamiya Persona 5
Aigis Persona 4
Gordeau Under Night In-Birth
Yuzuriha Under Night In-Birth

Guest Characters

Name Game/Series Company
Samus Metroid Nintendo
Corrin Fire Emblem Fates Nintendo
Shulk Xenoblade Chronicles Nintendo
Edwin Black* Taimanin Asagi Koei Tecmo
Lightning Final Fantasy XIII Square Enix
Noctis Lucis Caelum Final Fantasy XV Square Enix
Neku Sakuraba The World Ends With You Square Enix
Akame* Akame Ga Kill! Square Enix
Lucy Diclonius* Elfen Lied Sqaure Enix
Mai Shiranui Fatal Fury SNK
Marco Rossi Metal Slug SNK
Iori Yagami* The King of Fighters SNK
Athena Asamiya The King of Fighters SNK
Nakoruru Samurai Shodown SNK
Jetstram Sam* Metal Gear Rising Konami
Soma Cruz Castlevania: Aria/Dawn of Sorrow Konami
Erza Scarlet Fairy Tail Konami
Mako Mankanshoku Kill la Kill the Game: IF Arc System Works
Dizzy Guilty Gear Arc System Works
Slayer Guilty Gear Arc System Works
Axl Low Guilty Gear Arc System Works
Noel Vermillion Blazblue Arc System Works
Azrael* Blazblue Arc System Works
Zhao Yun Dynasty Warriors Koei Tecmo
Levi Ackerman Attack on Titan Koei Tecmo
Sakura Igawa Taimanin Asagi Koei Tecmo
Mitsuhide Akechi Samurai Warriors Koei Tecmo
Angelica Rothschild Princess Knight Angelica Koei Tecmo
Toki Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage Koei Tecmo
Shin Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage Koei Tecmo
Kaioh Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage Koei Tecmo
Yumi Senran Kagura Marvelous Inc.
Suzune Senran Kagura Marvelous Inc.
Nepgear/Purple Sister Hyperdimension Neptunia Compile Heart

New Enemies

Name Game/Series Company
Bojack  Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2  Bandai Namco Games 
Zangya  Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2 Bandai Namco Games
Towa  Dragon Ball Xenoverse Bandai Namco Games
Mira  Dragon Ball Xenoverse Bandai Namco Games
Hit Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2 Bandai Namco Games
Fu Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2 Bandai Namco Games 
Turles  Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2 Bandai Namco Games
Lord Slug  Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2 Bandai Namco Games
Goku Black Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2 Bandai Namco Games
Zamasu Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2 Bandai Namco Games
Android 21 (Evil) Dragon Ball FighterZ Bandai Namco Games
Kisame Hoshigaki Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Deidara Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Sasori Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Hidan Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Kakuzu Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Pain Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Zabuza Momochi Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Beryl Sailor Moon Crystal Bandai Namco Games
Queen Metalia Sailor Moon Crystal Bandai Namco Games
Prince Demande Sailor Moon Crystal Bandai Namco Games
Death Phantom Sailor Moon Crystal Bandai Namco Games
Pharaoh 90 Sailor Moon Crystal Bandai Namco Games
Queen Nehelenia Sailor Moon Crystal Bandai Namco Games
Sailor Galaxia Sailor Moon Crystal Bandai Namco Games
Death Gun Sword Art Online: Fatal Bullet Bandai Namco Games
Dio Brando Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven Bandai Namco Games
Vali Lucifer High School DxD Bandai Namco Games
Kamen Rider Genm* Kamen Rider Bandai Namco Games
Kamen Rider Cronus* Kamen Rider Bandai Namco Games
Kamen Rider Ouja Kamen Rider Bandai Namco Games
Don Armage Super Sentai Bandai Namco Games
Duke Org Rasetsu Super Sentai Bandai Namco Games
Duke Org Yabaiba Super Sentai Bandai Namco Games
Duke Org TsueTsue Super Sentai Bandai Namco Games
GrenGhost Madan Senki Ryukendo Bandai Namco Games
Volt Kuroinu Bandai Namco Games
Kars Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven Bandai Namco Games
Diavolo Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven Bandai Namco Games
Gaius Tales of Xillia Bandai Namco Games
Pisa Sol Chou Super Robot Wars AE (GaoGaiGar) Bandai Namco Games
Palparepa Chou Super Robot Wars AE (GaoGaiGar) Bandai Namco Games
Black Noir Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Might Gaine) Bandai Namco Games
Mendoza Garo Bandai Namco Games
Godzilla Earth Godzilla: Monster Planet Bandai Namco Games
Barago Garo Bandai Namco Games
Ultraman Belial Ultraman Bandai Namco Games
Hyper Zetton Ultraman Bandai Namco Games
Stern Neue Regisseur Super Robot Wars OG Bandai Namco Games
Dark Brain Super Robot Wars OG Bandai Namco Games
Euzeth Gozzo Super Robot Wars OG Bandai Namco Games
Keisar Ephes 3rd Super Robot Wars Alpha: To the End of the Galaxy Bandai Namco Games
Hamelin Sibelto Super Robot Wars: Endless Frontier EXCEED Bandai Namco Games
Lok Eyes Super Robot Wars: Endless Frontier EXCEED Bandai Namco Games
Rig The Guard Super Robot Wars: Endless Frontier EXCEED Bandai Namco Games
Gerda Miroir Super Robot Wars: Endless Frontier EXCEED Bandai Namco Games
Dorothy Mistral Super Robot Wars: Endless Frontier Bandai Namco Games
Koma Super Robot Wars: Endless Frontier Bandai Namco Games
Cardia Basirissa Super Robot Wars: Endless Frontier Bandai Namco Games
Wamuu Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven Bandai Namco Games
Eisidisi Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Eyes of Heaven Bandai Namco Games
Megatron Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Transformers) Bandai Namco Games
Galvatron Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Transformers) Bandai Namco Games
Great General of Darkness Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Shin Mazinger Z) Bandai Namco Games
Anti-Spiral Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Gurren Lagann) Bandai Namco Games
Nya / Nyarlathotep* Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Demonbane) Bandai Namco Games
Yog-Sothoth Chou Super Robot Wars AE (Demonbane) Bandai Namco Games
Dr. Simon Fessenden Cadillacs and Dinosaurs Capcom
Cheat Man Megaman Cx Capcom
Lumine Megaman X8 Capcom
Bandero Lost Planet Capcom
Mandarin Marvel Vs. Capcom Capcom
Red Skull Marvel Vs. Capcom Capcom
Dormammu Marvel Vs. Capcom Capcom
Doctor Doom Marvel Vs. Capcom Capcom
Adele God Hand Capcom
King Valentine Odin Sphere Sega
Aku Samurai Jack Sega
Goh Hinogami Virtua Fighter Sega
Dark Gaia Sonic Unleashed Sega
Eva Durix Virtua Fighter Sega
Sosuke Aizen Bleach: Dark Souls Sega
Yhwach Bleach: Dark Souls Sega
Tohru Adachi Persona 4 Sega
Hilda Under Night In-Birth Sega
Infinite Sonic Forces Sega
Ridley Metroid Nintendo
Amalthus Xenoblade Chronicles 2 Nintendo
Deus Xenogears Square Enix
Chaos Final Fantasy Square Enix
Sephiroth  Final Fantasy Square Enix
Xehanort Kingdom Hearts Square Enix
Sho Minamimoto The World Ends With You Square Enix
Esdeath Akame Ga Kill! Square Enix
Hazama Honoka BlazBlue Arc System Works
Justice Guilty Gear Arc System Works
I-No Guilty Gear Arc System Works
Cinder Fall RWBY Arc System Works
Ragyo Kiryuin Kill la Kill the Game: IF Arc System Works
Colossal Titan Attack on Titan Koei Tecmo
Armored Titan Attack on Titan Koei Tecmo
Rugal Bernstein The King of Fighters SNK
Tokisada Shiro Amakusa Samurai Shodown SNK
Vazdah Ninja Gaiden II Koei Tecmo
Orochi Yamata Warriors Orochi Koei Tecmo
Da Ji Warriors Orochi Koei Tecmo
Kiyomori Taira Warriors Orochi Koei Tecmo
Dracula Castlevania Konami
Yuki Terumi Blazblue Arc System Works

NPCs

Name Game/Series Company
Tsubaki Amamiya God Eater Bandai Namco Games
Klaus Levantine Kuroinu Bandai Namco Games
Supreme Kai of Time Dragon Ball Xenoverse Bandai Namco Games
Dende Dragon Ball Xenoverse Bandai Namco Games
Brianne De Chateau Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2 Bandai Namco Games
Su Roas Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2 Bandai Namco Games
Sanka Ku Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2 Bandai Namco Games
The Great Priest Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2 Bandai Namco Games
Zeno Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2 Bandai Namco Games
Obito Uchiha Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Shizune Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Tsunade Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Might Guy Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Kankuro Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Hashirama Senju Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Himawari Uzumaki Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Minato Namikaze Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Kushina Uzumaki Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Asuma Sarutobi Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Kurenai Yuhi Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Kabuto Yakushi Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Anko Mitaraishi Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Neji Hyuuga Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Iruka Umino Naruto Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Athena Saint Seiya: Soldier's Soul Bandai Namco Games
Sachi Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization Bandai Namco Games
Luna Sailor Moon Crystal Bandai Namco Games
Artemis Sailor Moon Crystal Bandai Namco Games
Helios Sailor Moon Crystal Bandai Namco Games
Seiya Kou Sailor Stars Bandai Namco Games
Lolo Klonoa Bandai Namco Games
Zeus Mazinger Z! The Impact Bandai Namco Games
Optimus Prime Chou Super Robot Wars (Transformers) Bandai Namco Games
Exkaiser Chou Super Robot Wars (Brave Exkaiser) Bandai Namco Games
Deneb Kamen Rider Bandai Namco Games
Shou Ronpo Super Sentai Bandai Namco Games
Tetsuya Onodera Super Robot Wars: Original Generation Bandai Namco Games
Lefina Enfield Super Robot Wars: Original Generation Bandai Namco Games
Ultraman Zero Ultraman Bandai Namco Games
Ultraman King Ultraman Bandai Namco Games
Splash Woman Megaman 9 Capcom
Layer Megaman X8 Capcom
Palette Megaman X8 Capcom
Ingrid Hunnigan Resident Evil Capcom
Kyrie Devil May Cry Capcom
Mia Fey Ace Attorney Capcom
Sylphie Forgotten Worlds Capcom
The Elephant God GunBird Capcom
Nick Fury Marvel Vs. Capcom Capcom
Ayako Mitsuzuri Fate Capcom
Mimi Katsura Fate Capcom
Suzuka Kurihara Fate Capcom
Nanaki Moriyama Fate Capcom
Tatsuko Gakumazawa Fate Capcom
Kimihito Kurusu Monster Musume Sega
Chip/Light Gaia Sonic Unleashed Sega
Barbarella Resonance of Fate Sega
Orihime Soletta Sakura Wars 2: Beloved, You Must Not Die Sega
Leni Milchstraße Sakura Wars 2: Beloved, You Must Not Die Sega
Kasumi Fuji Sakura Wars Sega
Yuri Sakakibara Sakura Wars Sega
Tsubaki Takamura Sakura Wars Sega
Sagitta Weinberg Sakura Wars V: So Long My Love Sega
Rikaritta Aries Sakura Wars V: So Long My Love Sega
Subaru Kujou Sakura Wars V: So Long My Love Sega
Michael Sunnyside Sakura Wars V: So Long My Love Sega
Azura Fire Emblem Fates Nintendo
James Pokemon Nintendo
Jessie Pokemon Nintendo
Meowth Pokemon Nintendo
Aerith Final Fantasy Square Enix
Lunafreya Nox Fleuret Final Fantasy Square Enix
Hazuki Kazama Samurai Shodown SNK
Aikuro Mikisugi Kill la Kill the Game: IF Arc System Works
James Ironwood RWBY Arc System Works
Ozpin RWBY Arc System Works
Ninja Ninja Afro Samurai Koei Tecmo

DLC

Pair Units

Name Game/Series Company
Alucard and Seras Victoria Hellsing Bandai Namco Games
Dark Schneider and Arshes Nei Bastard!! Bandai Namco Games
Rouga Zanma and Ninja Master Gara Big Bang Age & Bastard!! Bandai Namco Games
Hisui Hearts and Heart Aino Tales of Hearts & Arcana Heart 3 Bandai Namco Games & Arc System Works
Rokuro "Rock" Okajima/Kamen Rider Ouja II and Revy Black Lagoon Bandai Namco Games
Cao Ren and Cao Cao Dynasty Warriors Koei Tecmo
Whitley Schnee and Jaune Arc RWBY Arc System Works
Afro Samurai and Samurai Jack Afro Samurai & Samurai Jack Koei Tecmo & Sega
Keiji Maeda & Kanetsugu Naoe Sengoku Basara & Gifuu Doudou: Kanetsugu to Keiji Capcom & Sega
2B and 9S Nier: Automata Square-Enix
Red and Ash Ketchum Pokemon Nintendo
Izuki Midoriya and Yasusuke Fujiwara/Zanga the White Lotus Knight My Hero Academia & GARO Bandai Namco Games
Touma Mikage/Roze the Light Shadow Knight & Leona Morimoto GARO & Discipline Bandai Namco Games
Kurumi Imari and Jeanne Bible Black & Bayonetta Bandai Namco Games & Sega
Terra and Aqua Kingdom Hearts Square-Enix
Pang De/Zankou The Heavenly Knight and Wataru Shijiima/Baron the Thunder Knight Dynasty Warriors & GARO Bandai Namco Games & Koei Tecmo
Chihaya Hiiragi/Carmaine and Sayaka Mizushiro/Cerulean Blue Magical Canan Bandai Namco Games
Simon and Nia Teppelin Gurren Lagann Bandai Namco Games
Guan Yu and Zhang Fei Dynasty Warriors Koei Tecmo
Seong Mi-Na and Groh Soulcalibur VI Bandai Namco Games

Solo Units

Name Game/Series Company
Alexander Anderson Hellsing Bandai Namco Games
Reina Morimoto Discipline: Records of a Crusade Bandai Namco Games
Vatista Under Night In-Birth Sega
Platinum the Trinity BlazBlue Arc System Works
Iron Tager* BlazBlue Arc System Works
Kamina Gurren Lagann Bandai Namco Games
Erena Honjou Mahou Shoujo Erena Bandai Namco Games
Pyrrha Nikos RWBY Arc System Works
Freed Ferez Battle Fantasia Arc System Works
Pikachu Pokemon Nintendo
Lucario Pokemon Nintendo
Faust Guilty Gear Arc System Works
Potemkin Guilty Gear Arc System Works
Liu Bei Dynasty Warriors Koei Tecmo
Dian Wei Dynasty Warriors Koei Tecmo
Lu Xun Dynasty Warriors Koei Tecmo

Soundtrack

Opening Theme:

  • CRISIS ON INFINITE EARTHS
    • Performed by: JAM Project (feat. Nana Mizuki, Ichirō Mizuki and Mitsuko Horie)
    • Composed by: Hironobu Kageyama and Shirō Sagisu
    • Lyrics by: Hironobu Kageyama
    • Arranged by: Daisuke Ishiwatari

Ending Theme:

  • Chōzetsu ~We are Brothers 2022~
    • Performed by: Super Hero Cross Music All Stars (JAM Project, Project.R, Hiroyuki Takami, MIQ, Nobuaki Kakuda, T.M.Revolution, Nana Mizuki, Ichirō Mizuki, Mitsuko Horie, Rider Chips, Gackt, Rika Matsumoto, KOTOKO, Galneryus, Daigo Naito, Akira Kushida, Mitsuru Matsuoka, Yukio Yamagata, Koji Seto, Kouhei Otomo, Yui Sakakibara, angela, fripSide, Shinichi Ishihara, Demon Kakka, Youichi Ikusawa, Takayuki Miyauchi, Ichirou "MoJo" Tomita, Koji Kikkawa, Koshi Inaba, GRANRODEO, Hiroaki "TOMMY" Tominaga, Jin Hashimoto, Kazusou "CODA" Oda and Hitomi Harada)
    • Composed by: Yoshio Nomura of Rider Chips
    • Lyrics by: Shoko Fujibayashi
    • Arranged by: Syu and YUHKI of Galneryus

Voice Actors

Japanese

  • Shō Hayami - Adam Pines, Shadow (Space Channel 5), Sousuke Aizen, Klein Sandman, Exkaiser
  • Rie Kugimiya - Eve Butterfly, Marion, Catue Dragundaala
  • Kanae Ito - Chronoa, Wang Yuanji, Lin, Suzuka Kurihara
  • Yūichi Nakamura - Isaac Flynn, Kurt Irving, Hazama Honoka, Yuki Terumi
  • Yōichi Masukawa - Rock Lee
  • Emi Shinohara - Kushina Uzumaki
  • Kazuhiko Inoue - Reiji Arisu, Kars, Kakashi Hakate, Ozpin
  • Masei Nakayama - Richter Belmont, Raiga Saezima
  • Masaya Onosaka - Zelos Wilder, Zhao Yun, Vash the Stampede
  • Yuichi Nakamura - Yūto Sakurai / Kamen Rider Zeronos
  • Hiroyuki Yoshino - Whitley Schnee
  • Omi Minami - Xiaomu, Isuka
  • Tomoaki Maeno - Hwoarang, Peter Parker / Spider-Man
  • Takayoshi Tanimoto - Kouta Hoshikawa / Kamen Rider Exkaiser II
  • Ai Orikasa - Saya, Ayame Fujieda, Tarosuke, Silva, Nya / Nyarlathotep, Mai Kobayashi
  • Toru Nara - Dokumezu
  • Yuichi Nishijima - Dokugozu, Nemesis T-Type
  • Mariko Koda - Chiruzu Urashima, Eliza
  • Masashi Ebara - Might Guy
  • Hironobu Kageyama - Zaruba
  • Kazuchika Okada - D.D.
  • Toshihiko Seki - Kogorō Tenzai, Momotaros / Kamen Rider Den-O Sword Form, Nostalgia Critic, Goh Hinogami, Iruka Umino, Hikaru Shihodou / Special Campus Investigator Hikaruon, Victor von Doom / Doctor Doom
  • Yukari Tamura - Mii Kōryūji, Talim, June Lin Milliam, Mine, TenTen, NIGHTS
  • Sora Amamiya - Akame, Kozue Matsumoto
  • Satomi Akesaka - Esdeath
  • Ichirou Mizuki - Keisar Ephes
  • Naoko Matsui - Kali Yuga
  • Takaya Kamikawa - Anti-Spiral
  • Junko Iwao - Lefina Enfield
  • Seiko Seno - Ryuusei Tsurugi / Metalder
  • Yudai Chiba - Alata / Gosei Red, Mamoru Amami
  • Arisa Komiya - Asuka Kokawa
  • Soma Saito - Tatsumi, Deck Afta
  • Yumi Kakazu - Nina Asrath Winvilla
  • Yumi Touma - Serena, Aya Kobayashi
  • Hiroki Nakajima - Gald Homura / Yaiba the Schorching Heat Knight
  • Kazuyuki Okitsu - Johnathan Joestar, Seabook Arno
  • Yuuma Ishigaki - Geki Juumonji / Space Sheriff Gavan Type-G
  • Shinnosuke Tachibana - Kazuki Okino / Dimensional Warrior Spielban
  • Ryousei Konishi - Kouga Saezima
  • Yumi Hara - Albedo, Kazumi Mishima, Yumi
  • Daisuke Sakaguchi - Linkara, Jindrack Hemy
  • Keiichi Nanba - Axl Low
  • Kōichi Yamadera - Angry Video Game Nerd, Kenshiro Kasumi, Beerus
  • Toshiyuki Kusuda - Soki
  • Takuya Kirimoto - Dormammu, Dark Brain, Anti-God
  • Kenji Nojima - Katsuma / Moon Knight, Bridget, Lu Xun
  • Kenji Nomura - Euzeth Gozzo, Iron Tager
  • Kenji Matsuda - Wataru Shijiima/Baron the Thunder Knight
  • Hitomi Nabatame - Murasaki Yatsu, Kanu Unchou
  • Wakana Yamazaki - Ayane
  • Jin Horikawa - Tetsuya Onodera, Rook
  • Chihiro Suzuki - Todd in the Shadows
  • Nobuo Tobita - Zetsu, Kamille Bidan, Buredoran / Brajira of the Messiah
  • Mami Koyama - Justice, Arale Norimaki, Kaguya Otsutsuki, Queen New Butterfly
  • Rintaro Nishi - Doukoku Chimatsuri
  • Yūko Miyamura - Nostalgia Chick
  • Toa Yukinari - Casca, Karin, Wayahime
  • Tomohito Wakizaki - Daigo Akizuki / Giga the Beast Body Knight
  • Masanori Ikeda - Zabuza Momochi
  • Ayahi Takagaki - Kurumi Imari
  • Satsuki Yukino - Aquila Yuna
  • Suzuko Mimori - Amazona, Suzune
  • Kana Ueda - Rin Tohsaka
  • Narumi Hidaka - Gladys von Wackenheim / Gladianagant, Lune Zoldark
  • Takuma Terashima - Angry Joe, Phelous, Kouta Azuma / Fighter Roar
  • Akira Ishida - Cinema Snob, Bennett the Sage, Gaara, Gilgamesh, Mel Masters
  • Hiroshi Kamiya - Levi Ackerman, Shou Ronpo, Kin
  • Kei Shindō - Obscurus Lupa
  • Yui Sakakibara - MarzGurl, Janne Grenoble, Leona Garstein
  • Akane Tomonaga - Fauna
  • Souta Fukushi - Gentaro Kisaragi / Kamen Rider Fourze
  • Ryouma Takeuchi - Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
  • Yuu Asakawa - Daidouji
  • Hyō-sei - Jordh
  • Atsuhiro Inukai - Sento Kiryuu / Kamen Rider Build
  • Hiroshi Kitadani - Kakeru Todoroki
  • Kimito Totani - Daiki Kaito / Kamen Rider DiEnd
  • Nana Nogami - Leukothea
  • Kazuki Yao - Franky, Shinobu Fujiwara, Dark Schneider, Judau Ashta
  • Demon Kakka - Tokisada Shiro Amakusa, Terror Mask
  • Daiki Nakamura - Haohmaru, Might Gaine
  • Hidenori Takahashi - Konohamaru Sarutobi, Ukyo Tachibana
  • Masahiro Inoue - Tsukasa Kadoya / Kamen Rider Decade, Jinga Mikage / Zanga the White Lotus Knight / Roze the Light Shadow Knight
  • Naoya Makoto - Tsuyoshi Kaijou / Akaranger
  • Takeshi Sasaki - Hayato Ichimonji / Kamen Rider 2
  • Daiki Yamashita - Izuku Midoriya
  • Daisuke Hirakawa - Doctor Strange, Noriaki Kakyoin, Ridley
  • Kenji Nomura - King Aurelio
  • Yuta Mochizuki - Jason Lee Scott / Tyrannoranger / Red Ranger
  • Masachika Ichimura - Mewtwo
  • Masahiro Nonaka - Kyo Kusanagi
  • Kunihiko Yasui - Iori Yagami
  • Satoshi Hashimoto - Terry Bogard
  • Kiyoyuki Yanada - O'ginn, Mike Haggar, Yogoshimacritein, Belial, Palparepa
  • Ayane Sakura - Pretty SEGA Gamer, Linne
  • Megumi Hayashibara - Due Flabellum, Lina Inverse, Oboro Koukawa, Musashi/Jessie
  • Yōsuke Akimoto - Master Asia
  • Hōchū Ōtsuka - Meden Traore, Deneb, Edwin Black, Hades, Max "Erik Magnus Lensherr" Eisenhardt / Magneto
  • Isshin Chiba - Jin Kazama, Jedah Dohma
  • Tetsuya Iwanaga - Kuroto Dan / Kamen Rider Genm
  • Hiroaki Iwanaga - Guts, Shu Karusuma / Space Sheriff Shaider, Rick Taylor, Akira Date / Kamen Rider Birth
  • Katsuhiko Kawamoto - Deidara
  • Ayane Sakura - Linne
  • Maaya Sakamoto - Ling Xiaoyu, Alisa Ilinichina Amiella, Aigis, Hannah Dundee, Shamsiel Shahar, Aerith Gainsborough, Lightning, Aura
  • Tatsuhisa Suzuki - Noctis Lucis Caelum
  • Masanori Shinohara - Kazuya Mishima
  • Hirohiko Kakegawa - Zhang Fei
  • Moriya Endou - Liu Bei
  • Kishou Taniyama - Rouga Zanma
  • Hiroshi Naka - Heihachi Mishima, Bilstein, Kisame Hoshigaki
  • Tetsu Inada - Lu Bu, Rätsel Feinschmecker, Arthur, Bravoman, Dragonborn
  • Junichi Suwabe - Lars Alexandersson, Archer, Vega
  • Satoshi Tsuruoka - Balrog
  • Daisuke Endo - Sagat
  • Gackt - Claudio Serafino, Riki-Oh Saiga, Yog-Sothoth
  • Kujira - Orochimaru
  • Masumi Asano - BlackRose, Imca, Hakufu Sonsaku
  • Akeno Watanabe - Hell Knight Ingrid, Rose, Ryoufu Housen
  • Ayako Kawasumi - Aty, Saber
  • Minori Chihara - Aya Natsume
  • Takako Honda - Anko Mitarashi
  • Rumi Ochiai - Kurenai Yuhi
  • Koichi Tochika - Neji Hyuuga, Carl Johnson
  • Takeshi Kaneshiro - Samanosuke Akechi
  • Yuki Matsuoka - Alisa Bosconovitch, Orihime Inoue
  • Yū Kobayashi - Nina Williams, Dan Kuso, Lucina, Katsuragi
  • Kenyuu Horiuchi - Yahiko/Pain, Raiden
  • Hisako Kanemoto - Lucky Chloe, Murakumo
  • Kenta Miyake - Mohammad Avdol, Zangief, Kamuz
  • Fuminori Komatsu - Jean Pierre Polnareff
  • Satomi Satō - Josie Rizal, Mimi Katsura
  • Mariya Ise - Nanaki Moriyama
  • Hitoshi Bifu - Astaroth, Nebiroth
  • Hiro Shimono - Shaheen, Zephyr, Rex, Jaune Arc
  • Keisuke Fujii - Marshall Law
  • Megumi Toyoguchi - Riemsianne La Vaes, Aqua, Pyrrha Nikos, Revy
  • Mitsuaki Madono - Tohru Adachi
  • Eri Kitamura - Maia, Juri Han, Homura
  • Mami Kingetsu - Da Ji
  • Wataru Kuriyama - Ryuuga Dogai/Golden Knight Garo
  • Kanehira Yamamoto - Paul Phoenix
  • Akio Ohtsuka - Wamuu, Snake, Seth, Xehanort, Yujiro Hanma, Iskandar, Tadakatsu Honda
  • Nobunaga Shimazaki - Baki Hanma
  • Ryouka Yuzuki - Satsuki Kiryuuin, Ino Yamanaka
  • Yuuichi "CHO" Nagashima - Brook
  • Yuuki Ono - Josuke Higashikata
  • Keiji Fujiwara - Eisidisi
  • Yasuhiro Mamiya - Craig Marduk
  • Shu Watanabe - Eiji Hino / Kamen Rider OOO, Touma Mikage / Roze the Light Shadow Knight II
  • Masaki Suda - Philip / Kamen Rider W Cyclone Half
  • Renn Kiriyama - Shotaro Hidari / Kamen Rider W Joker Half, Asato Sawamura / Kamen Rider Exkaiser
  • Daisuke Kishio - Tsukune Aono, Hotsuma, Bat, Trevor Phillips, Cody Travers
  • Shun Nishime - Takeru Tenkuuji / Kamen Rider Ghost
  • Junya Ikeda - Gai Ikari / Gokai Silver
  • Takehito Koyasu - DIO, Validar, Bandero, Wade Wilson / Deadpool, Rei, Shinya Aiba/Tekkaman Sword, Sasuke Sarutobi, Shu Shirakawa
  • Mamiko Noto - Unknown, Suzuka-hime, Masane Amaha, Ciel Alencon
  • Emiri Katou - Nana Kouzuki, Tatsuko Gakumazawa
  • Romi Park - Edward Elric, Ragyo Kiryuuin, Toma, Temari
  • Shunya Shiraishi - Haruto Souma / Kamen Rider Wizard
  • Tomokazu Seki - Yoshimitsu, Stahn Aileron, Viewtiful Joe, Domon Kasshu, Ezio Auditore da Firenze, Wilhelm "SWORD" Ragnvald, Masataka Takayanagi, Kenichi Shirahama, Vyse
  • Toshiyuki Morikawa - Dante, Heishirō Mitsurugi, Leon S. Kennedy, Hayato Kanzaki / Black Hayato, Sephiroth, Kyosuke Nanbu, Takaya "D-BOY" Aiba / Tekkaman Blade, Scott Summers / Cyclops, Mitsuomi Takayanagi, Minato Namikaze, Kojuro Katakura
  • Fujiko Takimoto - Taki
  • Shigeo Koyama - Maxi
  • Sayaka Aida - Kite, Azure Kite
  • Etsuko Kozakura - Devilotte De Deathsatan IX
  • Inuko Inuyama - Meowth
  • Akira Kamiya - Lord Slug, Black Cross King, Kinnikuman
  • Hidenari Ugaki - Goro Majima
  • Jun Fukuyama - Dylan Will Delteana, Toneri Otsutsuki, Ren Amamiya, Lelouch vi Britannia, Touga Tenkuuji / Kamen Rider Gravion Sigma
  • Nobuyuki Hiyama - Demitri Maximoff, Siegfried Schtauffen, Haken Browning, Bass, Batsu Ichimonji, Stehoney, Ultraman King, Jimmy Lee, Maito Senpuuji, Gai Shishioh, Gai Tendou / Red Hawk, Hiei
  • Chie Nakamura - Sakura Haruno, Sophitia Alexandra
  • KENN - Patroklos Alexander, Odoroki Housuke/Apollo Justice
  • Nozomi Sasaki - Pyrrha Alexandra
  • Nozomu Sasaki - Akitoshi Okajima / Justiriser Shirogane, Yuusuke Urameshi
  • Sōichirō Hoshi - Kilik, Sanada Yukimura, Souichiro Nagi
  • Hideyuki Hori - Ryu Hayabusa, King II, Ginzu the Ninja
  • Tetsuya Kakihara - Natsu Dragneel, Jin Kisaragi, SImon
  • Yukari Fukui - Nono / Buster Machine 7, Nia Teppelin, Ai Kagano
  • Aya Hisakawa - Chai Xianghua, Judith, Ami Mizuno / Sailor Mercury, Palutena, Bulma, Maya Natsume
  • Masako Nozawa - Goku, Gohan, Goku Black, Turles, Goten
  • Kappei Yamaguchi - Fu, Tasuku Shinguuji, Inuyasha
  • Ryūsei Nakao - Leviathan, Frieza
  • Ryo Horikawa - Vegeta, Dunban
  • Bin Shimada - Broly
  • Kozo Shizoya - Evil Buu/Kid Buu
  • Eri Sendai - Runo Misaki
  • Yukimasa Kishino - Cao Cao
  • Risa Uchida - Kairi
  • Takeshi Kusao - Future Trunks, Ky Kiske
  • Shigeru Nakahara - Android 17
  • Shigeru Chiba - Raditz, Lau Chan
  • Miki Itou - Android 18
  • Toshio Furukawa - Piccolo, Shin
  • Eiji Hanawa - Jiren, Tony Stark / Iron Man
  • Rina Kitagawa - Brianne De Chauteau
  • Yuka Saito - Su Roas
  • Ryoko Shiraishi - Asuka Kazama, Sanka Ku
  • Junko Takeuchi - Naruto Uzumaki, Red
  • Hiroyuki Takami - Masamune Dan / Kamen Rider Cronus
  • Noriaki Sugiyama - Sasuke Uchiha, Shiro Emiya
  • Yuko Sanpei - Boruto Uzumaki
  • Kokoro Kikuchi - Sarada Uchiha
  • Ryuichi Kijima - Mitsuki
  • Tamaki Nakanishi - Neneko
  • Mariko Suzuki - KOS-MOS, T-elos, Neito
  • Mayumi Iizuka - Tron Bonne, Koma
  • Junko Minagawa - Ada Wong, Sagitta Weinberg
  • Kanako Kondou - Kaguya
  • Yoshino Nanjou - Prim Fiorire
  • Miyuki Matsushita - Baby Boonie Hood, Otohime
  • Satomi Koroogi - Ruu Ruu, Zeno
  • Daigo Naito - Nathan Grave
  • Michiko Neya - Claudia Levantine
  • Houko Kuwashima - Manami, Android 21, Asagi Igawa, Kasumi, Cyrille, Seong Mi-Na
  • Mayumi Tanaka - Monkey D. Luffy, Kanna Kirishima, Krillin, Zouna
  • Kazuya Nakai - Roronoa Zoro, Soma Schicksal, Date Masamune, Xiahou Dun, Dian Wei
  • Haruko Momoi - Wonder Momo
  • Ayaka Saito - Rikaritta Aries
  • Mie Sonozaki - Subaru Kujou, Crimson Viper, Jeanne
  • Yasunori Matsumoto - Folka Albark
  • Yasunori Matsutani - Guan Yu
  • Kikuko Inoue - Valkyrie, Celestine Lucullus, I-No, Belldandy, Black Valkyrie
  • Takenobu Mitsuyoshi - Kage-Maru
  • Ray Fujita - Rei Suzumura/Zero the Silver Fanged Knight
  • Sakura Tange - Sakura Kinomoto
  • Motoko Kumai - Syaoran Li
  • Kumiko Watanabe - Klonoa, Karol Capel
  • Kōsuke Toriumi - Yuri Lowell, Strider Hiryu, Strider Hien, Charlie Nash, Gene, Kiba Inuzuka
  • Mamoru Miyano - Flynn Scifo, Ultraman Zero, Riku
  • Mai Nakahara - Nakoruru, Estellise Sidos Heurassein, Ingrid Hunnigan
  • Rika Morinaga - Rita Mordio
  • Kensho Ono - Giorno Giovanna
  • Chiwa Saitou - Patty Fleur, Einst Alfmi
  • Nobutoshi Canna - Axel Almer, Kabuto Yakushi, Lancer
  • Juhrota Kosugi - Asuma Sarutobi, Nick Fury, Samurai Jack
  • Yuka Imai - Rutee Katrea, Lilith Aensland
  • Hikaru Midorikawa - Judas, Adele, Tienshihan, Soma Cruz, Pegasus Koga, Mitsuhide Akechi, Billy Lee
  • Katsuyuki Konishi - Lloyd Irving, Kenshiro, Kamina
  • Tsubasa Yonaga - Jude Mathis
  • Ryōhei Kimura - Sorey, Hyde Kido
  • Ryōta Ōsaka - Mikleo, Vali Lucifer
  • Toshihide Wakamatsu - Gai Yuuki / Black Condor
  • Rina Satō - Velvet Crowe, Rei Hino / Sailor Mars
  • Azumi Asakura - Laphicet
  • Asami Imai - Ikaruga, Miu Fuurinji, Tsubaki Yayoi / Izayoi
  • Hiroaki Hirata - Lindow Amamiya, Vergil, Jetstream Sam
  • Sayaka Ohara - Sakuya Tachibana, Selvaria Bles, Naomi Evans, Erza Scarlet, Lunatemis, Reina Morimoto
  • Ayumi Tsunematsu - Kaguya Tsukikage
  • Haruna Ikezawa - Efanatika, Athena Asamiya
  • Takahiro Sakurai - Mega Man X, Guntz, Haseo, Cloud Strife, Red Arremer Joker, Sasori, Groh
  • Ryōtarō Okiayu - Gemini Saga, Zero, Captain Commando, Orochi Yamata, Alucard (Castlevania), Terra
  • Minami Takayama - Axl, Pai Chan, Pit
  • Masako Jo - Ingrid (Street Fighter)
  • Rumi Kasahara - Alia
  • Shinji Kawada - Shino Aburame
  • Kentaro Ito - Choji Akimichi, Renji Abarai, Kurou Daijuuji
  • Sonoko Kawata - Layer
  • Haruna Mima - Pallette
  • Junko Noda - Lumine
  • Hiroshi Shimozaki - Vile V, Cheatman
  • Mugihito - Sigma
  • Tohru Furusawa - Ingram Plisken
  • Hiroya Ishimaru - Apachai Hopachai, Lei Wulong
  • Tōru Furuya - Pegasus Seiya, Mamoru Chiba / Tuxedo Mask, Amuro Ray
  • Kotono Mitsuishi - Usagi Tsukino / Sailor Moon, Sheath, Kyouko Minazuki
  • Misato Fukuen - Chibiusa / Sailor Chibi Moon, Sakura Kasugano
  • Ami Koshimizu - Makoto Kino / Sailor Jupiter, Ryuko Matoi, Yang Xiao Long, Mai Shiranui, Kallen Stadfield
  • Shizuka Itō - Minako Aino / Sailor Venus, Luviagelita Edelfelt
  • Ai Maeda - Setsuna Meioh / Sailor Pluto, Shion Uzuki, Iris
  • Megumi Ogata - Haruka Tenoh / Sailor Uranus, Shinji Ikari, Tier Harribel
  • Masako Katsuki - Micihru Kaioh / Sailor Neptune, Tsunade, Towa
  • Saki Fujita - Sarah Bryant, Hatsune Miku
  • Masaya Onosaka - Zhao Yun
  • Youko Honna - Nagisa Misumi / Cure Black
  • Kazuhiro Nakaya - Steve Rogers / Captain America
  • Kazuhiro Yamaji - Geralt
  • Eiko Yamada - Mai
  • Yūko Minaguchi - Hotaru Tomoe / Sailor Saturn
  • Naomi Shindo - Seiya Kou / Sailor Star Fighter
  • Keiko Han - Beryl, Luna, Athena
  • Mitsuko Horie - Sailor Galaxia
  • Hiroshi Fujioka - Kamen Rider 1, Segata Sanshiro
  • Masaki Terasoma - Kintaros / Kamen Rider Den-O Ax Form, Shadow Moon, Hidan, James Ironwood
  • Kenichi Suzumura - Ryutaros / Kamen Rider Den-O Gun Form, Eiji Shigure / Kamen Rider Gravion, Dragon ZERO-X
  • Eiji Akaso - Ryuga Banjo / Kamen Rider Cross-Z
  • Ryouta Ozawa - Captain Marvelous / Gokai Red, Nick Ramos, Frank Richards / Hardcase
  • Takumi Kizu - Lucky / Shishi Red
  • Kaori Nazuka - Miyu Edelfelt
  • Mai Kadowaki - Illyasviel von Einzbern
  • Fumie Mizusawa - Ayako Mitsuzuri
  • Atsuki Tani - Don Armage
  • Hatsumi Takada - Hilda
  • Junya Ikeda - Gai Ikari / Gokai Silver, Takeru Jyakuzure / Zen the Flaming Sword Knight
  • Chiwa Saitō - Homura Akemi
  • Daisuke Ono - Jotaro Kujo
  • Tomokazu Sugita - Joseph Joestar, Gintoki Sakata, Chrom, Ragna the Bloodedge, Axel Stone, Brooklyn "Bullet" Luckfield
  • Mikako Takahashi - Kusuha Mizuha, Heart Aino
  • Yoshitsugu Matsuoka - Kirito / Kirigaya Kazuto
  • Haruka Tomatsu - Asuna Yuuki
  • Yui Ishikawa - Mikasa Ackerman, 9S
  • Kaito Ishikawa - Genos
  • Makoto Furukawa - Saitama
  • Mitsuo Iwata - Kiichi Miyazawa
  • Yūki Kaji - Eren Yeager, Issei Hyoudou
  • Yōko Hikasa - Rias Gremory, Houki Shinonono, Weiss Schnee, Lilia Ewerbein, Emilie "Lili" De Rochefort
  • Shin'ichiro Miki - Akira Yuki, Zamasu,Kojiro/James, Ryuusei Date
  • Kōki Uchiyama - Ichika Orimura, Neku Sakuraba
  • Yukana Nogami - Kaguya Nanbu, Honoka Yukishiro / Cure White
  • Kaori Shimizu - Aschen Brodel, Lamia Loveless
  • Kenichi Ono - Sänger Zonvolt
  • Hiroki Takahashi - Ryu, Genghis Bahn III, Mira
  • Yūji Kishi - Ken Masters
  • Rin Takanashi - Mako Shiraishi / Shinken Pink
  • Tori Matsuzaka - Takeru Shiba / Shinken Red
  • Hiroko Kasahara - Fuu Hououji
  • Hekiru Shiina - Hikaru Shidou
  • Konami Yoshida - Umi Ryuuzaki
  • Fumiko Orikasa - Chun-Li, Lady, Rukia Kuchiki, Miyuki-chan, Seras Victoria
  • Miyuki Sawashiro - Cammy, Ivy Valentine, Milla Maxwell, Sinon, Franziska von Karma, Jolyne Cujoh
  • Hiroki Yasumoto - Guile, Azrael
  • Rei Sakuma - Arshes Nei
  • Aya Endō - Karin Kanzuki, Riela Marcellis, Leanne, Aoi Kanzaki / Space Sheriff Estevan
  • Aoi Yūki - Menat, Madoka Kaname
  • Taketora - Akuma
  • Yūji Ueda - Blanka, Jin Saotome, Lord Raptor, Kurino Sandra
  • Yoshiaki Hasegawa - Shtrom Jr, Enker
  • Hironori Kondou - Shtrom, Punk
  • Yukitarou Namura - Druk, Ballade
  • Fumihiko Tachiki - Raoh, Jon Talbain, Gill, Nightmare, Kratos Aurion
  • Rie Tanaka - Morrigan Aensland, Sylphie, Kai
  • Kana Asumi - Felicia
  • Saori Hayami - Ruby Rose, Hsien-Ko, Tsubasa Yūki, Rayfa Padma Khura'in, Sakura Igawa, Himawari Uzumaki, Kyrie, Hazuki Kazama
  • Takayuki Kondō - Naruhōdō Ryuichi/Phoenix Wright
  • Eiji Takemoto - Mitsurugi Reiji/Miles Edgeworth, Raven (Tales of Vesperia)
  • Satomi Hanamura - Mayoi Ayasato/Maya Fey
  • Chieko Higuchi - Minuki Naruhōdō/Trucy Wright
  • Hiroki Tōchi - Chris Redfield, Chuck Greene
  • Tsuguo Mogami - Rugal Bernstein, Guy
  • Atsuko Yuya - Jill Valentine
  • Shogo Yamaguchi - Kenji Narukami/Ryukendo
  • Jōji Nakata - Sol Badguy, Albert Wesker, Abaddon
  • Ryuzaburo Otomo - Kiyomori Taira, Shenron
  • Atsuko Tanaka - Bayonetta, Trish, Olga Discordia, Konan, Eva Durix, Hibana, Ruby Heart, Regina
  • Tomoko Naka - Tessa
  • Hikari Tachibana - Ayame
  • Yuuma Uchida - Rock Howard
  • Jun'ichi Kanemaru - Sonic the Hedgehog
  • Kōji Yusa - Shadow the Hedgehog, Urataros / Kamen Rider Den-O Rod Form
  • Akio Suyama - Ichirō Ogami, Zagi
  • Chisa Yokoyoma - Sakura Shinguji, Hiromi Tengenji, Kobun (Servbot)
  • Michie Tomizawa - Sumire Kanzaki
  • Urara Takano - Maria Tachibana
  • Yuriko Fuchizaki - Kohran Li
  • Nana Mizuki - Moka Akashiya, Alicia Arcturus, Hinata Hyuuga, Neige Hausen, Sayaka Mizushiro / Cerulean Blue
  • Aya Hirano - Chloe, Quint, Dende
  • Hitomi Harada - Asuka, Excellen Browning, Angelica Rothschild, Matsuyo, Chihaya Hiiragi / Carmain, Erena Honjou
  • Kumiko Nishihara - Iris Chateaubriand
  • Maya Okamoto - Orihime Soletta
  • Kazue Ikura - Leni Milchstrasse
  • Akemi Okamura - Kasumi Fuji
  • Yuki Masuda - Yuri Sakakibara
  • Kyoko Hikami - Tsubaki Takamura
  • Miyu Irino - Sora, Carl Clover
  • Shintarō Asanuma - Ken Kaidou, Shulk, Alex
  • Fuyuka Oura - Natsu
  • Kozo Mito - Joe Higashi
  • Satoshi Hino - Ryou Magami, Ainz Ooal Gown, Sai
  • Hidekatsu Shibata - Asmodeus, Dr Wily, Yhwach, Duke Highness Rasetsu (Lower)
  • Hiromi Nishikawa - Duke Highness Rasetsu (Head)
  • Koichi Sagakuchi - Duke Highness Yabaiba
  • Rei Saito - Duchess Highness TsueTsue
  • Kenji Akabane - Kouji Kabuto
  • Fumihiro Awano - Tetsuya Tsurugi
  • Takaya Hashi - Mendoza, Toki, Kakuzu, Slayer
  • Noriko Hidaka - Erica Fontaine
  • Sanae Kobayashi - Gemini Sunrise, Lucy Diclonius, Akane Himemiya / Justiriser Kageri
  • Akiko Kuno - Ratchet Altair
  • Rika Matsumoto - Satoshi/Ash Ketchum
  • Takayuki Sugou - Hashirama Senju
  • Hiroshi Miyauchi - Soukichi Banba / Big One
  • Koji Seto - Wataru Kurenai / Kamen Rider Kiva
  • Hisayoshi Suganuma - Shinjirō Taiga
  • Daisuke Kishio - Trevor Philips
  • Masaya Matsukaze - Franklin Clinton, Hisui Hearts
  • Youhei Obayashi - Michael de Santa
  • Masakazu Morita - Ichigo Kurosaki, Whis, Keiji Maeda, Pang De/Zankou the Heavenly Knight
  • Ken Narita - Vashyron
  • Eri Nakao - Fiora, Tong Pooh
  • Joe Odagiri - Yuusuke Godai / Kamen Rider Kuuga
  • Toshiki Kasshu - Shouichi Tsugami / Kamen Rider Agito
  • Shino Shimoji - Pyra
  • Ben Hiura - Bruno Delinger, GIllius Thunderbeard
  • Daisuke Namikawa - Yu Narukami, Leon Luis/Golden Knight Garo, Rikiya Busujima, Akito Kurusu / Electromagnetic Knight Volthur, Yasusuke Fujiwara / Zanga the White Lotus Knight, Kanetsugu Naoe, Rokuro "Rock" Okajima / Kamen Rider Ouja II, Lucario
  • Wataru Takagi - Obito Uchiha, Ciseaux
  • Takashi Hagino - Takeshi Asakura / Kamen Rider Ouja
  • Showtaro Morikubo - Yosuke Hanamura, Shikamarru Nara
  • Masaki Kiyomoto - Barago
  • Eizo Sakamoto - Black Noir
  • Shōzō Iizuka - Mammon, Benkei Kuruma, Aku, Galvatron, Great General of Darkness
  • Katsuhisa Hōki - Belphegor
  • Takaya Kuroda - Kazuma Kiryu, Klaus Levantine, Diavolo, Frank Castle / The Punisher
  • Nobuaki Kakuda - God, Eos Arcturus
  • Herself - Ulala
  • Takuya Satou - Caesar A. Zeppeli
  • Yoku Shioya - Will A. Zeppeli
  • Ikue Ōtani - Tiki, Pikachu, Pisa Sol
  • Keisuke Minami - Tsurugi Ohtori / Houou Soldier
  • Daisuke Ishiwatari - Freed Ferez
  • Yū Shimamura - Blake Belladonna, Ayame
  • Tarusuke Shingaki - Rashid
  • Tatsuya Isaka - Shouta Date / Justiriser Glen
  • Rikiya Koyama - Volt, Wolverine, Frank West, Jack Tenrec, Yamato
  • Yūko Kaida - Cinder Fall
  • Sayuri Yahagi - Murasaki
  • Tesshō Genda - Optimus Prime, Takeda Shingen, Hideo Shimazu, Bojack, Bruce Banner / Hulk, Ninja Master Gara, Kaioh
  • Sayaka Sasaki - Celine Grenoble
  • Mitsuru Matsuoka - Katsumi Daidou / Kamen Rider Eternal
  • Kotarou Tanaka - Mikoto Nakadai / Abare Killer
  • Shiro Izumi - Burai Yamato / Dragon Ranger
  • Natsuki Hanae - 9S
  • Hideo Ishikawa - Ryouma Nagare, Itachi Uchiha
  • Takashi Kondō - Potemkin, Infinite, Faust
  • Tohru Okawa - Ieyasu Tokugawa, Narration, Yohan Schmidt/Red Skull
  • Yasuyuki Kase - Thor Odinson, Kankuro, Jin Han/Mandarin
  • Kiyomi Asai - Ranmaru, Hanabi Hyuuga
  • Yukitoshi Hori - Afro Samurai
  • Keiko Nemoto - Shizune
  • Yoshimasa Hosoya - Jesus Christ, Steve Fox, Reiner Braun / Armored Titan
  • Tomohisa Hashizume - Bertolt Hoover / Collosal Titan
  • Kenichiro Matsuda - Sam Gideon
  • Yui Horie - Evilina, Nepgear/Purple Sister, Isis Petrovna Elenskaya, Silva Star
  • Kenichi Ogata - Goruba
  • Tatsuhito Okuda - Narutaki / Scheisse von Arschloch
  • Hiroshi Tsuchida - Tommy Oliver / White Ranger
  • Tsuyoshi Koyama - Bang Shishigami
  • Chiaki Takahashi - Litchi Faye-Ling, Leona Morimoto
  • Naoya Uchida - Madara Uchira, Dracula, Hayato Jin, Michael Sunnyside
  • Norio Wakamoto - Ha-Satan, M. Bison, Nobunaga Oda, Metal Face, Dr. Simon Fessenden, Cell, Beelzebub, Alexander Anderson, Megatron, Garigliano, Stern Neue Regisseur

English

  • Jason Ritter - Adam Pines
  • Eden Sher - Eve Butterfly, Isuka
  • Vincent Martella - Isaac Flynn
  • Howard Wang - Whitley Schnee
  • Miles Luna - Jaune Arc
  • Richard Cansino - Momotaros / Kamen Rider Den-O Sword Form, Kogoro Tenzai, Kenji Himura, Hikaru Shihodou / Special Campus Investigator Hikaruon
  • Cara Eberle - Weiss Schnee, Lilia Ewerbein
  • Andrew Francis - Judau Ashta
  • D.C.Douglas - Albert Wesker, Azrael, Hayato Jin
  • Christine Auten - Esdeath
  • Ed Boon - Freed Ferez
  • Danielle Judovits - TenTen, Kaguya Tsukikage, Lune Zoldark
  • Brian Donovan - Rock Lee
  • Isaac Singleton - Jr. Sagat
  • Molly Searcy - Akame
  • Christina Kelly - Mine, Serena
  • Corey Hartzog - Tatsumi
  • Kira Buckland - Athena Asamiya, Efanatika, 2B, Silva Star, Celine Grenoble
  • Bob Carter - Bojack, Balrog
  • Chris Edgerly - Hidan, Dokumezu
  • Fred Tatasciorre - Kakuzu, Bruce Banner / Hulk, Benkei Kuruma
  • Carrie Savage - Hakufu Sonsaku, Akane Himemiya / Justiriser Kageri
  • Lex Lang - Toki, Mitsuomi Takayanagi, Ryouma Nagare, Goruba, Jin Han/Mandarin
  • Morgan Freeman - God, Narutaki / Scheisse von Arschloch
  • Hugo Weaving - Yohan Schmidt / Red Skull
  • Talessin Jaffe - Blanka, Wilhelm "SWORD" Ragnvald, Firebrand Joker
  • John DeMitta - Kars, Takaya "D-BOY" Aiba/Tekkaman Blade
  • Brad Hawkins - Kuroto Dan / Kamen Rider Genm, Deneb, Kakeru Todoroki
  • Matt Mullins - Tsukasa Kadoya / Kamen Rider Decade, Hisui Hearts, Jinga Mikage / Zanga the White Lotus Knight / Roze the Light Shadow Knight
  • Jason Faunt - Sento Kiryuu / Kamen Rider Build, Asato Sawamura / Kamen Rider Exkaiser
  • Jason Rose - James Ironwood
  • Shannon McCormick - Ozpin
  • Martha Harms - Daidouji, Aya Kobayashi, Kanu Unchou
  • Jason Statham - Kotaro Minami / Kamen Rider Black RX, Rikiya Busujima, Exkaiser
  • Sam Neill - Shadow Moon, Kintaros, Anti-God, Gai Yuuki / Black Condor
  • Dan Worren - Arthur
  • Henry Dittman - Kabuto Yakushi
  • Patricia Ja Lee - Jill Valentine, Isis Petrovna Elenskaya, Ryoufu Housen
  • Lindsay Jones - Ruby Rose, Eliza
  • Jennifer Hale - Asagi Igawa, Claudia Levantine, Kurumi Imari
  • Marc Diraison - Guts, Shu Karusuma / Space Sheriff Shaider, Akira Date / Kamen Rider Birth, Ryuusei Tsurugi / Metalder
  • Karrie Cerranean - Casca, Ling Xiaoyu, Reina Morimoto
  • Jen Brown - Pyrrha Nikos
  • Barbara Dunkelman - Yang Xiao Long
  • Grey DeLisle - Jeanne, Shamsiel Shahar
  • Thomas Jane - Frank Castle / The Punisher, Galvatron
  • Jessica Nigri - Due Flabellum, Cinder Fall
  • David Kaye - Jedah Dohma, Urataros, Takeshi Asakura / Kamen Rider Ouja
  • Bryce Papenbrook - Eren Jaeger, Shiro Emiya, Kazuto Kirigaya / Kirito, Moon Knight
  • Rupert Grint - Gentaro Kisaragi / Kamen Rider Fourze
  • Steve Cardenas - Gald Homura / Yaiba the Schorching Heat Knight
  • Matt Hill - Ryutaros, Dragon ZERO-X
  • Barry Yandell - Zaruba, Ultraman King
  • Eric Martin - Masamune Dan / Kamen Rider Cronus
  • Wendee Lee - Chai Xianghua, Sakura Shinguuji, Hilda, Maya Natsume, Umi Ryuuzaki, Gladys von Wackenheim, Hatsune Miku, Duke Highness Rasetsu (Head), BlackRose, Mai Kobayashi
  • Tara Sands - Hikaru Shidou, Amazona
  • Brad Swaile - Jin Kazama, Carl Clover, Amuro Ray, Rokuro "Rock" Okajima / Kamen Rider Ouja II
  • Lydia Mackay - Suzune, Naomi Evans
  • John Bon Jovi - Black Noir
  • Grant George - Killik, Zelos Wilder, Ultraman Zero
  • Johnathan Lachlan-Stewart - Kamille Bidan
  • Maryke Hendrikse - Revy
  • Willa Holland - Aqua
  • Vic Mignogna - Mitsuhide Akechi, Edward Elric, Mendoza, Broly
  • Tom Gibbs - Shikamaru Nara
  • Tom Kane - Great General of Darkness, Max "Erik Magnus Lensherr" Eisenhardt / Magneto, Aku
  • Keith Silverstein - Barago, Tetsuya Onodera, Ultraman Belial
  • Sarah Anne Williams - Linne, Murasaki Yatsu, Lefina Enfield
  • Britney Lee Harvey - Sakura Kasugano, Ayane
  • David Berron - Soki
  • Stephen Dorf - Kage-Maru, Yog-Sothoth
  • Troy Baker - Ryu Hayabusa, Sol Badguy, Yahiko / Pain, Tsurugi Ohtori / Houou Soldier, King II, Yuri Lowell, Yamato, Ginzu the Ninja
  • Jay Goede - Mewtwo
  • Benjamin Diskin - Joseph Joestar, Sai, Gantz
  • Eric Stritt - Lumine, Klonoa
  • Gregg Ayres - Touga Tenkuuji / Kamen Rider Gravion Sigma
  • Melissa Fahn - Himawari Uzumaki, Honoka Yukishiro / Cure White
  • Kane Kosugi - Shouta Date / Justiriser Glen
  • Mela Lee - Oboro Koukawa, Rin Tohsaka
  • Christopher Patton - Eiji Shigure / Kamen Rider Gravion
  • Jason Douglas - Beerus, Klein Sandman, Wataru Shijiima/Baron the Thunder Knight
  • Eric Loomis - Yoshimitsu
  • Scott Porter - Frank Richards / Hardcase, Rouga Zanma, Riki-Oh Saiga
  • Spike Spencer - Shinji Ikari / Kamen Rider Evangelion, Ukyo Tachibana
  • Zach Aguilar - Genos
  • Keith Ferguson - Rei Suzumura / Zero the Silver Fanged Knight
  • Aryn Zech - Blake Belladonna, Nagisa Misumi / Cure Black
  • John Kassir - Astaroth, Nebiroth
  • Kaiji Tang - Kenshiro, Druk, Ballade, Faust
  • Michael Sinterniklaas - Kiichi Miyazawa, Sasuke Sarutobi, Maito Senpuuji, Gai Shishioh, Gai Tendou / Red Hawk
  • Jeff Goldblum - Jack Tenrec
  • Scott Menville - Lloyd Irving, Pegasus Seiya, Kouji Kabuto, Aledy Nash
  • Peter Cullen - Optimus Prime
  • Jet Li - Vile V, Cheatman
  • Debi Mae West - Tsunade, Hell Knight Ingrid
  • Brina Palencia - Arale Norimaki
  • Gina Grad - Rose, Hannah Dundee
  • Frank Welker - Belial, Simon Fasseden, Megatron
  • Alexis Tipton - Ikaruga, Iris
  • Peter Beckman - Zangief, Belphegor
  • Tim Curry - Leviathan
  • Chuck Norris - Asmodeus
  • Max Mittelman - Konohamaru Sarutobi, Saitama
  • James Woods - Ridley
  • Christine Marie Cabanos - Nepgear/Purple Sister
  • Felicia Angele - Asuka, Angelica Rothschild, Miyu Edelfelt, Erena Honjou
  • Patrick Ryan - Nightmare, Mammon
  • Kyle McCarley - Hyde Kido, Megaman X, 9S
  • Stephanie Sheh - Hinata Hyuuga, Hanabi Hyuuga, Orihime Inoue, Usagi Tsukino / Sailor Moon, Lin, Da Ji, Aya Natsume, Illyasviel von Einzbern, Murasaki, Kyrie
  • Richard Epcar - Yhwach, Akuma, Xehanort, Demitri Maximoff, Segata Sanshiro, Takeshi Hongo / Kamen Rider 1
  • Dave Wittenberg - Kakashi Hatake, Ichirou Ogami
  • Dave Mallow - Anti-Spiral
  • Julie Ann Taylor - Ratchet Altair, Tsubaki Yayoi / Izayoi, Lunatemis
  • Dwayne Johnson - Kinnikuman
  • Steve Van Wormer - Maxi
  • Alex Heartman - Billy Lee, Mel Masters, Takeru Shiba / Shinken Red
  • Erika Fong - Mako Shiraishi / Shinken Pink
  • Andrew Gray - Alata / Gosei Red
  • Erika Lenhart - Rutee Katrea, Seong Mi-Na
  • Adam McArthur - King Aurelio
  • Eric Vale - Future Trunks, Giorno Giovanna, Shinya Aiba/Tekkaman Sword, Sanji Vinsmoke, Akito Kurusu / Electro Magnetic Knight Volthur, James, Keiji Maeda
  • Travis Willingham - Guile, Volt, Gaius, Zetsu, Kojuro Katakura
  • Skip Stellrecht - Might Guy, Lu Xun
  • Cam Clarke - Kratos Aurion
  • Gideon Emery - Sam Gideon, Orochi, Steve Fox, Jesus Christ
  • David Matranga - Bertolt Hoover / Collosal Titan
  • David Jeremiah - Lei Wulong
  • Minae Noji - Milla Maxwell, Sylphie, Jessie
  • Monica Rial - Bulma, Homura, Maia
  • Jeannie Tirado - Android 21
  • Daniel Dae Kim - Shotaro Hidari / Kamen Rider W Joker Half
  • John Swasey - Nobunaga Oda
  • Amy Jo Johnson - Mii Koryuuji, Ingrid (Street Fighter)
  • Veronica Taylor - Setsuna Meioh / Sailor Pluto, Satoshi / Ash Ketchum
  • Archie Kao - Captain Commando
  • Phill Morris - Gemini Saga
  • Charles Martinet - Lau Chan
  • Noora Louhimo - Sailor Galaxia
  • Cindy Robinson - Queen Beryl
  • Vanessa Marshall - Kite, Azure Kite
  • Jason C. Miller - Guy
  • Christopher Bevins - GIllius Thunderbeard
  • Michael T. Coleman - Cody Travers
  • Steve Staley - Souichiro Nagi, Neji Hyuuga, Geki Jumonji / Space Sheriff Gavan Type-G, Seabook Arno
  • Clifford Chaplin - Raiga Saezima
  • Christopher Sabat - Vegeta, Piccolo, Roronoa Zoro, Shenron
  • Sean Schemmel - Goku, Goku Black, Claudio Serafino, Lucario
  • Trina Nishimura - Mikasa Ackerman, Devilotte De Deathsatan IX
  • James Marsters - Zamasu
  • Sonny Strait - Krillin, Apachai Hopachai
  • Zach Hanks - Ingram Plisken
  • T.J.Storm - Craig Marduk, Strider Hiryuu
  • Mike McFarland - Paul Phoenix, Charlie Nash
  • Joy Jacobson - Emilie "Lili" De Rochefort
  • Michelle Rodriguez - Aschen Brodel, Lamia Loveless
  • Corey Feldman - Philip / Kamen Rider W Cyclone Half
  • Michelle Ruff - Rukia Kuchiki, Luna, Crimson Viper
  • Austin St. John - Jason Lee Scott / Tyranno Ranger / Red Ranger
  • Mike Pollock - Dr. Eggman, Black Cross King, Ha-Satan, Beelzebub
  • Gerald C. Rivers - M.Bison, Stern Neue Regisseur
  • Edward Bosco - Ed
  • Erica Lindbeck - Madoka Kaname, Menat, Ai Kagano
  • Erica Lenhart - Rutee Katrea
  • Matt Riedy - Mike Haggar, Hideo Shimazu, Palparepa
  • Ray Chase - Noctis Lucis Caelum, Judas, Pegasus Koga, Touma Mikage / Roze the Light Shadow Knight II, Red
  • Brian Bloom - Sagittarius Aiolos, Steve Rogers / Captain America
  • Robert Downey Jr. - Tony Stark / Iron Man
  • Justin Briner - Izuku Midoriya
  • Xander Mobus - Ren Amamiya, Groh
  • Liam O'Brien - Stahn Aliheron, Iori Yagami, Gaara, Gill, Axl Low, Archer, Ieyasu Tokugawa, Infinite
  • James Babson - Tadakatsu Honda
  • Chris Rickabaugh - Hwoarang
  • Scott Adkins - Jon Talbain
  • Helena Taylor - Bayonetta
  • Gina Bowes - Felicia, Asuka Kazama, Hazuki Kazama
  • Hunter McKenzie Austin - Hsien-Ko
  • Alli Hilis - Palutena, Lightning, Karin
  • T.J.Rotolo - Frank West
  • Peter Flemming - Chuck Greene
  • Andrew Lawrence - Nick Ramos
  • Philece Sampler - Ainst Alfmi, Patty Fleur
  • George Newbern - Sephiroth
  • Don "Dragon" Wilson - Axel Almer
  • Steve Burton - Cloud Strife
  • Cristina Valenzuela - Kaguya, Velvet Crowe, Noel Vermillion, Rei Hino / Sailor Mars, Murakumo
  • Eden Riegel - Ruu-Ruu, Sophitia Alexandra
  • Todd Habernkorn - Natsu Dragneel
  • Michael Yurchak - Obito Uchiha
  • Mark Hamill - Goro Majima
  • Nolan North - Wade Wilson / Deadpool, Vashyron, Sissel
  • Steven Jay Blum - Wolverine, Klaus Levantine, Kazuya Mishima, Orochimaru, Zabuza Momochi, Kouga Saezima, Ninja Master Gara
  • Ron Perlman - Meden Traore
  • Tara Strong - Xiaomu, Heart Aino, Pisa Sol
  • Hynden Walch - Manami, Neige Hausen, Leona Garstein, Janne Grenoble
  • Khary Payton - O'ginn
  • Anthony Del Rio - Pit, Axl
  • Cherami Leigh - Prim Fiorire, Catue Dragundaala, Minako Aino / Sailor Venus, Jolyne Cujoh, Aoi Kanzaki / Space Sheriff Estevan
  • Beng Spies - Gene, Deck Afta, Kouta Azuma, Kazuki Okino / Dimensional Warrior Spielban
  • Bruce Willis - Bruno Dellinger
  • Marc Dacascos - Folka Albark, Shouichi Tsugami / Kamen Rider Agito, Jimmy Lee
  • Brian Drummond - Yuusuke Godai / Kamen Rider Kuuga
  • Greg Cipes - Gai Ikari / Gokai Silver, Kurino Sandra
  • James Rolfe - Angry Video Game Nerd
  • Doug Walker - Nostalgia Critic
  • Jean Claude Van Damme - Yujiro Hanma
  • Ricco Fajardo - Leon Luis / Golden Knight Garo, Wataru Kurenai / Kamen Rider Kiva, Yasusuke Fujiwara / Zanga the White Lotus Knight
  • Lewis Lovhaug - Linkara
  • Joe Vargas - Angry Joe
  • Brad Jones - Cinema Snob
  • Phelan Porteous - Phelous
  • Lindsay Ellis - Nostalgia Chick
  • Allison Pregler - The Obscurus Lupa
  • Robert McCollum - Baki Hanma, Goten, Reiner Braun / Armored Titan
  • Kevin Conroy - Kazuma Kiryuu
  • David Lodge - Edwin Black, Deneb
  • Haley Joel Osment - Sora
  • Ian Sinclair - Brook, Whis, Gordeau, Rashid, Ryuusei Date
  • Norm Spencer - Scott Summers / Cyclops
  • Laura Bailey - Chun-Li, Lucina, Pyrrha Alexandra, Ruby Heart, Celestine Lucullus, Tier Harribel, Sarada Uchiha, Gemini Sunrise, Kushina Uzumaki, Anko Mitarashi
  • Johnny Yong Bosch - Yu Narukami, Sanada Yukimura, Zero, Ichigo Kurosaki, Shinjirō Taiga, Tohru Adachi, Kyo Kusanagi, Vash the Stampede, Sasori, Masataka Takayanagi, Lelouch vi Britannia
  • Michael McConnohie - Eos Arcturus, Shingen Takeda, Seth
  • Dameon Clarke - Cell
  • Christopher Ayres - Frieza
  • Bridget Hoffman - Bellldandy, Nia Teppelin
  • Steve Kramer - Zhang Fei
  • John Vickery - Kenshiro Kasumi
  • Patrick Seitz - Ragna the Bloodedge, DIO, Jiren, Brooklyn "Bullet" Luckfield, Shinobu Fujiwara, Franky, Axel Stone, Shu Shirakawa
  • Michael Daingerfield - Gintoki Sakata
  • Crispin Freeman - Ryou Magami, Siegfried Schtauffen, Reiji Arisu, Soma Shiskal, Itachi Uchiha, Liu Bei
  • Meredith McCoy - Android 18
  • Yuri Lowenthal - Sasuke Uchiha, Yousuke Hanamura, Gilgamesh, Patroklos Alexander, Alucard, Kin, Duke Highness Rasetsu (Lower), Simon
  • Maile Flanagann - Naruto Uzumaki
  • Amanda Celine Miller - Makoto Kino / Sailor Moon, Boruto Uzumaki, Kusuha Mizuha
  • Daniel Southworth - Vergil, Caesar A. Zeppeli
  • Jason David Frank - Tommy Oliver / White Ranger, Johnathan Joestar, Eiji Hino / Kamen Rider OOO, Captain Marvelous / Gokai Red, Burai Yamato / Dragon Ranger, Ryuuga Dogai / Golden Knight Garo
  • Jeffrey Parazzo - Mikoto Nakadai / Abare Killer
  • Chuck Huber - Android 17, Hiei
  • Lauren Landa - Alicia Arcturus, Karin Kanzuki, Kasumi, Litchi Faye-Ling, Wonder Momo, Nakoruru, Luviagelita Edelfelt, Asuka Kokawa, Sayaka Mizushiro / Cerulean Blue
  • Douglas Rye - Rugal Bernstein, Cao Cao
  • Robert Englund - Tokisada Shiro Amakusa
  • K.T.Gray - Seras Victoria
  • Scott McCord - Dan Kuso
  • Juli Lemieux - Runo Misaki
  • Megan Hollingshead - Shizune, Chiyaha Hiiragi / Carmain
  • Chris Hemsworth - Thor Odinson
  • Dorothy Elias Fahn - Konan
  • Cynthia Holloway - Taki
  • Justin Cook - Dende, Raditz, Strorm, Punk, Akitoshi Okajima / Justiriser Shirogane, Yuusuke Urameshi
  • Jim Cummings - Terror Mask
  • Kira Vincent Davis - Lucy Diclonius
  • J.B.Blanc - Slayer
  • Ed Cunningham - Mitsurugi, Daigo Akizuki / Giga the Beast Body Knight, Might Gaine
  • Tony Oliver - Bang Shishigami, Minato Namikaze, Lancer
  • Roy Khan - Keisar Ephes, Euzeth Gozzo
  • Marc Hudson - Rook
  • Samuel L. Jackson - Afro Samurai, Ninja Ninja, Nick Fury
  • Tara Platt - Temari, Kai, I-No, Chizuru Urashima, Tron Bonne
  • Luci Christian - Neneko, KOS-MOS, Kozue Matsumoto
  • Tiffany Salinas - Neito
  • Caitlin Thorburn - T-elos
  • Rob Paulsen - Bravoman
  • Doug Cockle - Geralt of Rivia
  • Christian Bale - Terra
  • Steven Ogg - Trevor Philips
  • David Gallagher - Riku
  • Ned Luke - Michael de Santa
  • Kiefer Sutherland - Lars Alexanderson, D.D., Kanetsugu Naoe
  • Hayden Panetierre - Kairi
  • Shawn Fonteno - Franklin Clinton
  • Kara Edwards - Nina Asrath Winvilla
  • Phillip Anthony-Rodriguez - Jetstream Sam
  • Brannon Mejia - Daigo Kiryuu / Kyoryuu Red
  • Kari Wahlgren - Chloe, Saber, Quint
  • David Hayter - Snake
  • Sam Riegel - Ky Kiske, Jude Mathis, Phoenix Wright, Takeru Jakuzure / Zen The Flaming Sword Knight
  • Quinton Flynn - Raiden, Soma Cruz, Katsumi Daidou / Kamen Rider Eternal, Iruka Umino
  • David Vincent - Richter Belmont, Jin Kisaragi, Marshall Law, Narration
  • Neil Kaplan - Madara Uchiha, Soukichi Banba / Big One
  • Peter Lurie - Hashirama Senju, Tsuyoshi Kaijou / Akaranger, Tetsuya Tsurugi
  • Reuben Langdon - Date Masamune, Dante, Ken Masters, Haruto Souma / Kamen Rider Wizard, Haken Browning, Terry Bogard
  • Roger Craig Smith - Chris Redfield, Sonic the Hedgehog, Ezio Auditore da Firenze, Deidara
  • Kirk Thornton - Kisame Hoshigake, Xiahou Dun, Potemkin
  • Graham Mactavish - Dracula
  • Drake Bell - Shinnosuke Tomari / Kamen Rider Drive
  • Young Maylay - Carl Johnson
  • Jason Hood - Buredoran / Brajira of the Messiah
  • Adam Howden - Shulk
  • Steven Brand - Alexander Anderson
  • John Burgmeier - Kyosuke Nanbu, Tien Shihan
  • Robbie Daymond - Mitsuki, Mamoru Chiba / Tuxedo Mask, Toneri Ootsutsuki
  • Cissy Jones - Kaguya Ootsutsuki
  • Kyle Hebert - Ryu, Gohan, Sousuke Aizen, Miles Edgeworth, Noriaki Kakyoin, Lindow Amamiya, Kiba Inuzuka, Duke Highness Yabaiba, Kamina
  • Robbie Rist - Choji Akimichi
  • Derek Stepehn Prince - Shino Aburame
  • Wally Wingert - Kurou Daijuuji, Renji Abarai, Meowth
  • Caitlynn Glass - Cammy White
  • Karren Strassman - Aigis, June Lin Milliam, Kallen Stadfield, Duchess Highness TsueTsue
  • Lisa Ortiz - Lina Inverse, Fuu Hououji
  • Lani Minella - Ivy Valentine
  • Richard Ian Cox - Tasuku Shinguuji, Inuyasha
  • Christopher Kayman Lee - Lucky / Shishi Red
  • Carina Reeves - Fiora
  • Dave B. Mitchell - Raoh, Garigliano, Guan Yu
  • Mary Elizabeth McGlynn - Olga Discordia, Saya, Silva, Kyoko Minazuki, Nina Williams, Arshes Nei, Kurenai Yuhi, Nya / Nyarlathotep
  • Darran Norris - Dark Schneider, Pang De/Zankou the Heavenly Knight
  • Matthew Mercer - Rei, Chrom, Jotaro Kujo, Hit, Leon S. Kennedy, Levi Ackerman
  • Robin Atkin Downes - Samanosuke Akechi
  • Rufus Jones - Dunban
  • Al Weaver - Rex
  • Darrel Guilbeau - Bridget
  • Doug Erholtz - Yuki Terumi, Hazama Honoka, Ken Kaidou, Joe Higashi, Jean Pierre Polnareff, Shin, Asuma Sarutobi, Kankuro, Vega
  • Phill LaMarr - Mohammad Avdol, Samurai Jack
  • Chris Traglafierra - Sigma, Hayato Kanzaki/Black Hayato
  • Mark Whitten - Alex
  • Beau Billingslea - Dian Wei, Cao Ren
  • Siobhan Flynn - Morrigan Aensland
  • Colleen Clinkenbeard - Monkey D. Luffy, Moka Akashiya, Erza Scarlet
  • Skye Bennett - Pyra
  • Courtney Taylor - Ada Wong
  • Chris Guererro - Ainz Ooal Gown
  • Kate Higgins - Sakura Haruno, Yumi, Ami Mizuno / Sailor Mercury, Natsu, Talim, Aquila Yuna
  • Jamieson Price - Dragonborn, Rätsel Feinschmecker, Heihachi Mishima, Lu Bu, Blistein, Iskandar, Kaioh, Iron Tager
  • Elizabeth Maxwell - Albedo, Kazumi Mishima
  • Rick Pasqualone - Doctor Strange
  • Michael T. Weiss - Dormammu
  • Joe Ochman - Will A. Zeppeli, Strorm Jr, Enker
  • Chris Cox - Hawkeye
  • Josh Keaton - Wayne Holden, Rekka Shirogane, Peter Parker / Spider-Man, Rick Taylor
  • Paul Dobson - Doctor Doom

Reception

Marketing

Critical reception

Gallery

Covers

Miscellaneous

Trivia

  • The international release of Project X Zone 3 - Ultimate Edition incorporates English voice-overs for the characters and cutscenes, being the second game in the Namco Cross series to having English dubbed voices, the first being Namco X Capcom: Crisis.
  • The story in the Ultimate Edition has several changes that deviate from the original 3DS version, with many settings, characters and events altered due to addition of new characters and retcons to tie in with the events of the games from the Cross Crisis Series which were released between Project X Zone 3's original and Ultimate Edition release dates.
    • Also, due to roster changes, some of the characters' backstories prior to and during the events of the game are changed too. For example, in the original 3DS version, Kurino Sandra and Sabine from Adventure of Valkyrie were killed during the Genocide of Heroes months before the game's story. In the Ultimate Edition, however, it is retconned that the two actually survived but were brainwashed under Zouna's control.
    • In addition, some characters were included in the game instead of being a casualty in the Genocide of Heroes. For example, Velvet Crowe from Tales of Berseria was originally intended to be killed off prior to the game's events and leave a traumatized Laphicet to be the only survivor. However, due to the popularity of her character and Sam Imbecile's perception that Berseria is his third favorite Tales games after Xillia and Vesperia, Velvet was instead included in the game.
    • Another original plan was to have Orihime Inoue be killed off by Aizen in the beginning as an attempt to explore the impact this might have on her friends throughout the game's events and a new romantic relationship between Ichigo and Rukia. This was unfortunately scrapped during production.
  • The game is filled with various easter eggs and references regarding technical aspects behind it.
    • As an example, in one scene, Ken Masters from Street Fighter briefly discusses to children about traffic safety. This is a reference to Yūji Kishi's debut role as Kyōsuke Jinnai or Red Racer from Gekisou Sentai Carranger.
    • In another example, Captain Commando and Sailor Pluto's relationship is a reference to the marriage between their respective seiyuus, Ryotaro Okiayu and Ai Maeda. It is also the case with Zero and Iris, with Ai Maeda replacing the late Yuko Mizutani for the role of the latter.
    • A scene of Xiaoyu and Alisa Amiella beating up Ryutaros who is caught peeping at them in a locker room could be a joke to their seiyuu's relationship as well.
    • Billy Lee from Double Dragon would be annoyed by being mistakenly called as "Bimmy" once in a while, as a reference to the infamous typo "Bimmy & Jimmy" in the introduction of the NES game Double Dragon 3.
  • In this game, the female characters from Kuroinu, Princess Knight Lilia, Elf Princess Nina, Princess Knight Angelica, Princess Knight Janne, Triangle Blue, Bible Black, Mahou Shoujo Erena, True Blue, Prison Battleship, Evil Woman Executive, Kyonyuu Fantasy, Mahou Shoujo Ai, Mahou Shoujo Isuka, Otomedori, Magical Canan, Discipline, Princess Knight Catue and Taimanin Asagi are wearing redesigned and less revealing attires by Masami Obari.
    • Also, the redesign of the final boss, the Anti-God, by Masami Obari from Chou Super Robot Wars is used here.
    • In this game the story of Catue continues after Ginyol is dead for good as she and her family and friends are freed. She is mentored by Raoh himself as he sees the potential in young girl as she is the hope against the Anti-God and Ouma and durring the course of the story, Catue and Jindrack befriended Gintoki as they remind him of his past comrades Kagura and Shinpachi Shimura. Same applies to Lilia, Angelica, Nina Asrath Winvilla and Janne as they are also freed from their oppressors by Shinra heroes as well.
    • In this game post-Ideon and Be Invoked, Deck Afta appears as a young adult and is revived as a half-human half-cyborg or a Kamen Rider thus officially named Kamen Rider Fighbird as his Kamen Rider Fighbird suit and his various forms are designed by Masami Obari as him as young adult also designed by Obari.
    • Kin is the first and only Black Dog mercenary to join with the good guys after realizing what a vile villain Volt was and joined with Shulk thus befriending him and forming a friendship with Seven Shield Alliance thus announcing his knighthood and betraying his former Black Dog comrades thus joining Shinra in order to redempt his past crimes and destroy Anti-God for good thus gaining Celestine's trust and Ruby Rose's love toward him. Plus he fights using iaido and his new current outfit is designed by Tetsuo Hara as his outfit is inspired by Lee brothers from Double Dragon series thus making him the former villain turned to the side of good.
    • Asato Sawamura and Akane Himemiya from Triangle Blue got a happy ending of their story as Akane's childhood friend was killed right in front of her by Dio Brando but she and Asato are both saved by legendary robot named Exkaiser and his grown up partner Kouta Hoshikawa as Kouta and Asato now share Kamen Rider Exkaiser name as Asato had inherited the power he needs to protect the others. As of Akane she had inherited Justiriser Kageri from Yuka Sanada and now fights alongside her mentor Shouta Date a.k.a Justiriser Glen as he teaches her in the ways of the martial arts.
    • Erena from Mahou Shoujo Erena in this game had mannaged to save her family from corruption of evil seed and then her story had ended on happier note. She also is seen first walking on the beach as she saw a white haired man lying on the beach injured as she treated him medically as the said man was revealed to be Whitley Schnee as Whitley had realized the error of his ways as he decided to train under Ironwood with his father Jacques' permission and his father before his passing had gave him the sword with the power of ice semblance called Frostslasher as it was designed for battling Grimm as Whitley had willingly accepted his profession as Huntsman and had reconciled his friendship with his sisters Winter and Weiss and became a friends with his brother figure Jaune Arc who alongside Pyrrha Nikos were revealed to be alive and resurrected by Belldandy. He will make sure to protect the people he cares about. As for Erena herself she is the same plucky girl as she is trained by Sailor Moon herself in order to control her powers which she does successfully and she also shares the same voice actress with Asuka from Senran Kagura, Angelica Rothschild, Matsuyo from Baraduke, Excellen from Super Robot Wars and Chihaya from Magical Canan namely Hitomi Harada.
    • In this game, Naomi Evans after being saved by Ingram Plisken from Dohnny Bohgan's clutches had joined Ingram as the makai priestess thus earning Ingram's trust while Ingram had earned Naomi's love so Dohnny Bohgan and his organization are killed and destroyed off screen. Ingram in this game is using his Astranagant sword crated for him by Kaguya Nanbu as she saw the goodness in him thus reconciling his friendship with Sanger and entire SRX team.
    • In this game, Akito manages to save Aoi from Shoda and thus Shoda was arrested alongside said organization which tried to use Aoi as slave. Both Aoi and Akito had reconciled their friendship and love toward each other as they joined Shinra alongside Akito's adoptive father Hikaru Shihodou a.k.a Hikaruon as Akito had willingly accepted his membership at Shinra and by Hikaru's request he turned into Volthur the Knight of Justice as he will punish those who harm the others. While Aoi herself is new Estevan unlike previous Estevan, Aoi uses her newfound Estavan powers instead to help the others thus making her the maiden of war and villain killing machine thus turning her into a force to be reckoned with as in this story, Aoi mannages to finally avenge herself and Akito by kicking Shoda in the crotch as Shoda is completely dead in this story and no longer mentioned as he is killed by Punisher himself as Punisher in this game also joins Shinra in order to redempt his past crimes.
    • Celine Grenoble from Princess Knight Janne who is Janne's mother is now a commander in Shinra as her personality is much serious as she is inspired by Aya Odagiri from Choujin Sentai Jetman as she knows that her daughter Janne is with the man her daughter loves in that case is Pegasus Koga from Saint Seiya Omega. As of Celine herself she is in love with Gai Yuuki himself as Celine reminds him of Kaori Rokumeikan due to them having same kind personality.
    • In this game the Morimoto sisters from Discipline are much nicer after Discipline ended after their final defeat as they became makai priestesses and they had fell in love with grown up Touma Mikage the younger brother of Jinga Mikage who inherited his brother's title as his own thus gaining the respect from his brother Jinga and Ryuuga Dogai as he sees the potential thus becoming a big brother figure to Touma. Both Morimoto sisters share their love to Touma as Touma loves them both instead of of Love Triangle between Touma and Morimoto sisters as Touma loves them both.
    • Jindrack Hemy from Princess Knight Catue shares the comical traits and same voice actor with Shinpachi Shimura from Gintama as the same applies to Catue Dragundaala as she also shares her comic relief traits and same voice actress with Kagura from Gintama as Jindrack's main catchphrase is "DONDAKE!" same as Shinpachi as he screames it while being annoyed as Catue also says "AYE SIR!" the same phrase told by Happy from Fairy Tail as Catue, Kagura and Happy share the same voice actress named Rie Kugimiya.
    • Chihaya from Magical Canan is more mature as her breasts grew larger and her Carmain disguise is the same large bust while Sayaka had dyed her hair completely blonde post Magical Canan series as they are the fighting duo together as they will make the short work out of their foes in instant.
    • In this game, Alicia from Kuroinu is saved from Beasley by Sora from Kingdom Hearts thus starting their newfound romance due much to Kairi's joy as Sora loves both Alicia and Kairi along with Asuka, Katsuragi, Ikaruga, Murasaki, Homura and Yumi from Senran Kagura as they also have a crush on Sora as they share his love thus making Sora a chick magnet in this game.
  • It is the first game in the Project X Zone series to feature a franchise from a visual novel.
  • In this game, King II speaks with his human voice.
  • In this game Might Gaine is the same size as Phantom from SRW OG Saga: Endless Frontier so he fights by the side of heroes and alongside Maito his long time partner and friend.
  • Eric Martin makes his voice acting debut in this game as Masamune Dan a.k.a Kamen Rider Cronus thus giving him a noble demon tone as Eric Martin is notable vocalist of hard rock group called Mr. Big. Same applies to Roy Khan and Noora Louhimo as they voice Keisar Ephes and Sailor Galaxia in this game. Marc Hudson of Dragonforce fame lends his voice to Rook from Capcom Fighting All-Stars. Jon Bon Jovi of Bon Jovi is voicing Black Noir in this game as well.
  • Takayoshi Tanimoto makes his voice acting debut as Kouta Hoshikawa from Exkaiser in this game thus giving him grown up young adult man and the superhero vibe.
  • Bridget and Carl from Guilty Gear and Blazblue respectively appear as young adults in this game being redesigned by Daisuke Ishiwatari and Yuuki Katou as well thus turning them into powerfull warriors.
  • In this game, Jinga from Garo: Gold Storm Sho is reincarnated into Jinga Mikage from Fang of God: JINGA as Jinga Mikage is an atoner and anti-hero as he had been resurrected by Belldandy after she saw the goodness in him thus giving Jinga a better Makai Knight title thus purrifing him from his Horror genes making him a human again and thus he becomes Zanga by Ryuuga's request and becomes rival unit and Ryuuga's rival as after he was defeated by him he becomes friends with Ryuuga and then Maia herself thus giving Jinga the chance to redempt his past crimes thus earning trust and friendship from Gald who is now a new makai knight called Yaiba as he got Gurenzan as his own thus making Gald both Makai Knight and Makai Priest. Later at the story Jinga receives the title of Roze as his own thus making him much deadlier due to Yasusuke's inclusion. Jinga from Garo: Gold Storm Sho is now reincarnated into Jinga Mikage from Fang of God: JINGA thus making Jinga an atoner as he is ready to redempt his past crimes.
  • In this game, as part of the DLC, Samurai Jack appears post series and he is redesigned by Tetsuo Hara to fit the theme of Project X Zone as the same goes to Afro Samurai.
  • Yog-Sothoth himself gets a design by Masami Obari thus giving him a humanloook and voice courtesy of Gackt and Stephen Dorf giving him a supervillain vibe.
  • In this game Whitley had changed into a better man thanks to Ironwood's training and this time he uses his huntsman skills and semblance of ice and broadsword made for him by his father in order to protect the others as he got a crush on a beautifull girl named Erena the magical girl who loves Whitley dearly and wants to fight alongside him.
  • Hiroshi Kitadani of JAM Project fame makes his voice acting debut as grown up Kakeru Todoroki from Gyrozetter thus giving him the vibe of a young man grown up into a full blown body hunter.
  • Black Noir from Might Gaine gets his redesign by Masami Obari thus making him more terrifying as he gets his human and his demon robot form are designed by Obari himself and his voice actor in this game instead is Eizo Sakamoto notable for being the member of JAM Project and the lead vocalist of Anthem and Animetal.
  • Kozue Matsumoto from Baki series in this game is the practicioner of Kishin Ken thus giving her the femme fatale attitude as she fights to protect the people she cares about.
  • This game is dedicated in memory of the late voice actor Unshou Ishizuka.

Trailer