FANDOM


Project X Zone 3: Sacred Destinies is owned by TheProjectXZoneFan1997!
Please do not edit this page without the consent of TheProjectXZoneFan1997.

Project X Zone 3:Sacred Destinies/Purojekuto Kurosu Zōn San: Shinseina unmei or simply Project X Zone 3 is an Fighting/Tactical-Role Playing game featuring characters from Bandai Namco, Capcom and Sega, Nintendo returns once again with both Fire Emblem Awakening and Xenoblade Chronicles franchises, now more third party guests has arrived: Techmo Koei, Arc System Works, SNK, Square-Enix, Compile Heart and Konami.

Summary

Three years after Project X Zone 2, a mysterious evil force is causing chaos making worlds, ages and dimension rifts combine once more, Ouma has returned once more but now searching something important related with the Arisu Clan

New Gameplay Additions

  • Ultimate Multi-Attack: A new skill added to every pair unit, the difference between the normal one is that you can attack 8 Enemy Units at the same time, depending of the Unit level and skills is the damage that will cause.

Example: Reiji & Xiaomu can do it along with Haken & Sänger, Xiaomu & Sänger will start with the combination attack and Reiji & Haken will finish this.

  • Change Unit's Order: You can swap a character for certain Unit to gain Individual experience

Example: Reiji & Xiaomu, the Unit gains more experience and Reiji gains Individual experience, However, if is Xiaomu & Reiji, Xiaomu gains Individual experience instead of Reiji.

DLC

  • Outfits: The player can change the outfit of the characters on their likes, the swimsuits are the only outfits avaible for free due to the arrive at Dead or Alive Xtreme Series resort stage.
  • Challenge Stages: The challenge stages are back, now with 16 challenges to beat and have exclusive rewards that'll not be found on any store of the game.
    • C.1: Tomorrow's Mine

Stage: Kamurucho (Yakuza)

Enemies: Bayonetta & Nelo Angelo

  • C.2: Aliens vs Shinra

Stage: Woglinde-KOS-MOS Maintenance Room (Xenosaga)

Enemies: Xenomorph Queen & Mad Predator

  • C.3: Burning Bloodline

Stage: Naples Station (GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind)

Enemies: Giorno Giovanna, Dio Brando & Kazuya Mishima

  • C.4: Living Nightmare

Stage: The House of the Dead (Zombie Revenge)

Enemies: Jack Norman, Tyrannosaurus Rex & Xenomorph Queen

  • C.5: Phantom Blood

Stage: Fetus of God (Vampire Savior: Lord of Vampire)

Enemies: Dio Brando & Jedah Dohma

  • C.6: Time Travelers

Stage: Conton City (Dragon Ball Xenoverse)

Enemies: Towa & Validar

  • C.7: Xtreme Mid-Summer of Danger

Stage: Resort & Beach (Dead or Alive Xtreme Series)

Enemies: T-elos & Iris Heart

  • C.8: See you in Hell!

Stage: Snowy Country (Metal Slug 7/Double X)

Enemies: Allen o'Neil & Metal Face

  • C.9: The King of Fighters

Stage: Shadowloo Base (Street Fighter V)

Enemies: Geese Howard, M.Bison, Nightmare, Pyron, V-Dural & Jack-O' Valentine

  • C.10: Tales of Aselia Part 1

Stage: Tower of Tarqaron (Tales of Vesperia)

Enemies: Zagi & Twilight Pronyma

  • C.11: Tales of Aselia Part 2

Stage: Tower of Salvation (Tales of Symphonia)

Enemies: Duke Pantarei & Kronos

  • C.12: Xeno-Trio

Stage: Gaur Plains (Xenoblade Chronicles)

Enemies: T-elos, Metal Face & Deus

  • C.13: Heartwarming Feelings

Stage: Cairo Streets (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future)

Enemies: Dio Brando, M.Bison, Towa & Maximilian

  • C.14: Love is Not Enough

Stage: Planeptune (Hyperdimension Neptunia)

Enemies: V-Dural, Geese Howard, Diavolo & Jack-O' Valentine

  • C.15: The Final Battle Part 1

Stage: Ouma's Headquarters (Original)

Enemies: Riemsianne la Vaes, Marduk, Nebiroth, Aizen Souzuke, Zagi, Twilight Pronyma, Donquixote Doflamingo, Necalli, Dr.Eggman, Diavolo, Aya-me, Sephiroth, Mad Predator, Pyron & Iris Heart

  • C.16: The Final Battle Part 2

Stage: ??? (Original)

Enemies: Galamton, Sofia, Saya, Sheath, Dokugozu, Dokumezu, Azazel, Zouna, Duke Pantarei, Kronos, Sakazuki Akainu, Jedah Dohma, Sigma, Mundus, Abyss, Grandmaster Meio, Xenomorph Queen, Mecha-Sonic, Ranmaru Mori, Metal Face, Deus, Volgin, Allen o'Neil, Relius Clover & Alpha-152

Characters

Pair Units

NOTE: Characters with * symbol are initially an enemy unit.

Name Game/Series Company
Reiji Arisu & Xiaomu Namco X Capcom Bandai Namco Games
Haken Browning & Sänger Zonvolt Endless Frontier & Super Robot Wars OG Bandai Namco Games
KOS-MOS & Fiora Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille Zur Macht & Xenoblade Chronicles Bandai Namco Games & Nintendo
Jin Kazama & Heihachi Mishima Tekken 3 & Tekken Bandai Namco Games
Ling Xiaoyu & Alisa Bosconovitch Tekken 3 & Tekken 6 Bandai Namco Games
Soma Schicksal & Lindow Amamiya God Eater Bandai Namco Games
Alisa Illinichina Amiella & Ciel Alencon God Eater & God Eater 2 Bandai Namco Games
Goku & Vegeta Dragon Ball Xenoverse Bandai Namco Games
Valkyrie & Aty Adventure of Valkyrie & Summon Knight 3 Bandai Namco Games
Taki & Natsu Soul Calibur & Soul Calibur V Bandai Namco Games
Kite & BlackRose .Hack Bandai Namco Games
Monkey D.Luffy & Zoro Roronoa One Piece: Burning Blood Bandai Namco Games
Yuri Lowell & Lloyd Irving Tales of Vesperia & Tales of Symphonia Bandai Namco Games
Wonder Momo & Amazona Wonder Momo: Typhoon Booster Bandai Namco Games
Kirito & Asuna Yuki Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization Bandai Namco Games
Gilgamesh & Arthur The Tower of Druaga & Ghosts 'n Goblins Bandai Namco Games & Capcom
Ryu & Ken Masters Street Fighter Capcom
Chun Li & Pai Chan Street Fighter II & Virtua Fighter Capcom & Sega
Morrigan Aensland & Hsien Ko/Lei Lei Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors & Night Warriors: Darkstalkers Revenge Capcom
Megaman X & Zero Megaman X Capcom
Jill Valentine & Leon Scott Kennedy Resident Evil & Resident Evil 2 Capcom
Dante Sparda & Mary "Lady" Devil May Cry & Devil May Cry 3 Capcom
Frank West & Bruno Dellinger Dead Rising & Dynamite Cop Capcom & Sega
Hayato Kanzaki & June Lin Milliam Star Gladiator Capcom
Jotaro Kujo & Joseph Joestar Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future Capcom
Akira Yuki & Jacky Bryant Virtua Fighter Sega
Ichiro Ogami & Gemini Sunrise Sakura Wars & Sakura Wars V: So Long my Love Sega
Sakura Shinguji & Erica Fontaine Sakura Wars & Sakura Wars III: Is Paris Burning? Sega
Kurt Irving & Riela Marcellis Valkyria Chronicles III Sega
Kazuma Kiryu & Goro Majima Yakuza Sega
Ichigo Kurosaki & Rukia Kuchiki Bleach: Dark Souls Sega
Rikiya Busujima & Regina Zombie Revenge: The House of the Dead & Dino Crisis Sega & Capcom
Axel Stone & Blaze Fielding Streets of Rage Sega
Hotsuma & Hibana Shinobi & Nightshade Sega
Chrom & Lucina Fire Emblem Awakening Nintendo
Marco Rossi & Eri Kasamoto Metal Slug & Metal Slug 2/X SNK
Sol Badguy & Ky Kiske Guilty Gear Arc System Works
Bill Rizer & Lance Bean Contra Konami
Neptune/Purple Heart & Noire Hyperdimension Neptunia Compile Heart

Solo Units

Name Game/Series Company
Mii Kouryuuji Project X Zone Bandai Namco Games
Kaguya Nanbu Endless Frontier Bandai Namco Games
Kazuya Mishima* Tekken Bandai Namco Games
Sakuya Tachibana God Eater Bandai Namco Games
Rutee Katrea Tales of Destiny Bandai Namco Games
Naruto Uzumaki Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Haseo .Hack//G.U. Bandai Namco Games
Nami One Piece: Burning Blood Bandai Namco Games
Pegassus Seiya Saint Seiya: Soldier's Soul Bandai Namco Games
Neneko/Neito Yumeria Bandai Namco Games
Haruka Amami The Idolm@ster Bandai Namco Games
Ingrid Capcom Fighting Jam/Street Fighter Alpha 3 MAX Capcom
Felicia Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors Capcom
Alia Megaman X5 Capcom
Claire Redfield Resident Evil 2 Capcom
Vergil Sparda Devil May Cry Capcom
Phoenix Wright & Maya Fey Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Capcom
Captain Commando Captain Commando Capcom
Strider Hiryu Strider Capcom
Giorno Giovanna* GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind Capcom
Ruby Heart Marvel vs Capcom 2: New Age of Heroes Capcom
Linn Kurosawa Aliens vs Predator (Arcade) Capcom
Jack Tenrec Cadillacs & Dinosaurs Capcom
Mizore Shirayuki Rosario + Vampire (DS) Capcom
Elise the Third & Sonic the Hedgehog Sonic '06 & Sonic the Hedgehog Sega
Segata Sanshiro Segata Sanshiro Shinken Yugi Sega
Ulala Space Channel 5 Sega
Ryo Hazuki Shenmue Sega
Kage Maru Virtua Fighter Sega
Imca* Valkyria Chronicles III Sega
Leanne Resonance of Fate Sega
Cyrille Shining Force EXA Sega
Bayonetta* Bayonetta Sega
Cloud Strife Final Fantasy VII Square-Enix
Elhaym van Houten Xenogears Square-Enix
Kasumi Dead or Alive Techmo Koei
Solid Snake Metal Gear Solid Konami
Terry Bogard Fatal Fury SNK
Ragna the Bloodedge BlazBlue Arc System Works

Bosses

Name Game/Series Company
Saya Namco X Capcom Bandai Namco Games
Sheath Project X Zone 2 Bandai Namco Games
Sofia Original KKSparks' Oumasona/Bandai Namco Games
Dokugozu Namco X Capcom Bandai Namco Games
Dokumezu Namco X Capcom Bandai Namco Games
Galamton Original TheGamerLover's original character/Bandai Namco Games
T-elos Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra Bandai Namco Games
Azazel Tekken 6 Bandai Namco Games
Marduk God Eater 2 Bandai Namco Games
Towa Dragon Ball Xenoverse Bandai Namco Games
Zouna Adventure of Valkyrie Bandai Namco Games
Zagi Tales of Vesperia Bandai Namco Games
Duke Pantarei Tales of Vesperia Bandai Namco Games
Twilight Pronyma Tales of Symphonia Bandai Namco Games
Kronos Tales of Destiny Bandai Namco Games
Nightmare Soul Calibur Bandai Namco Games
Sasuke Uchiha Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Bandai Namco Games
Azure Flame Kite .Hack//G.U. Bandai Namco Games
Donquixote Doflamingo One Piece: Burning Blood Bandai Namco Games
Sakazuki Akainu One Piece: Burning Blood Bandai Namco Games
Druaga The Tower of Druaga Bandai Namco Games
Juri Han Super Street Fighter IV Capcom
M.Bison/Vega Street Fighter II Capcom
Necalli Street Fighter V Capcom
Pyron Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors Capcom
Jedah Dohma Vampire Savior: The Lord of Vampire Capcom
Sigma Megaman X Capcom
Jack Norman Resident Evil: Revelations Capcom
Dr.Albert Wesker Resident Evil Capcom
Nelo Angelo Devil May Cry Capcom
Mundus Devil May Cry Capcom
Abyss Marvel vs Capcom 2: New Age of Heroes Capcom
Bilstein Star Gladiator Capcom
Diavolo GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind Capcom
Dio Brando Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future Capcom
Tyrog (Dr.Simon Fessenden) Cadillacs & Dinosaurs Capcom
Tyrannosaurus Rex Dino Crisis Capcom
Astaroth Ghosts 'n Goblins Capcom
Nebiroth Ghosts 'n Goblins Capcom
Solo Strider Capcom
Tong Pooh Strider Capcom
Grandmaster Meio Strider Capcom
Mad Predator Aliens vs Predator (Arcade) Capcom
Xenomorph Queen Aliens vs Predator (Arcade) & Contra Capcom & Konami
Dr.Eggman Sonic the Hedgehog Sega
Mecha-Sonic Sonic & Knuckles Sega
Coco Tapioca Space Channel 5 Sega
Shadow Space Channel 5 Part 2 Sega
V-Dural Virtua Fighter Sega
Aya-me Sakura Wars Sega
Ranmaru Mori Sakura Wars V: So Long my Love Sega
Selvaria Bles Valkyria Chronicles Sega
Maximilian Valkyria Chronicles Sega
Riemsianne la Vaes Shining Force EXA Sega
Aizen Souzuke Bleach: Dark Souls Sega
Kurohagane Nightshade Sega
Kurakuda Shinobi Sega
Break Streets of Rage 3 Sega
Mr.X Streets of Rage Sega
Validar Fire Emblem Awakening Nintendo
Metal Face Xenoblade Chronicles Nintendo
Sephiroth Final Fantasy VII Square-Enix
Deus Xenogears Square-Enix
Volgin Metal Gear Solid 3 Konami
Allen o'Neil Metal Slug SNK
Geese Howard Fatal Fury SNK
Jack-O' Valentine Guilty Gear X Plus Arc System Works
Relius Clover BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Arc System Works
Alpha-152 Dead or Alive 2 Techmo Koei
Plutia/Iris Heart Hyperdimension Neptunia Compile Heart

NPCs

Name Game/Series Company
Dr.Chizuru Urashima Project X Zone 2 Bandai Namco Games
Tsubaki Amamiya God Eater Bandai Namco Games
Supreme Kai of Time Dragon Ball Xenoverse Bandai Namco Games
XV Trunks Dragon Ball Xenoverse Bandai Namco Games
Athena Saint Seiya: Soldier's Soul Bandai Namco Games
Aura .Hack Bandai Namco Games
Ishtar The Return of Ishtar Bandai Namco Games
Miyuki-Chan Ordyne Bandai Namco Games
Klonoa Klonoa: Door to Phantomile Bandai Namco Games
Guntz Klonoa 2: Dream Champ Tournament Bandai Namco Games
Lolo Klonoa 2: Lunatea's Veil Bandai Namco Games
Franziska Von Karma Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Justice for All Capcom
Sylphie Forgotten Worlds Capcom
Yoruichi Shihouin Bleach: Dark Souls Sega
Dunban Xenoblade Chronicles Nintendo
Tiki Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light Nintendo
Malon The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Nintendo
Heidern Ikari Warrios & Metal Slug Defense SNK

Enemies

BANDAI NAMCO

Name Game/Series
Kamitachi Namco X Capcom
Aku Tengu Namco X Capcom
Gou Tengu Namco X Capcom
Katana Namco X Capcom
Akatana Project X Zone
Byakuya-X Project X Zone
Blue Hatter Project X Zone 2
Red Hatter Project X Zone 2
Orange Hatter Project X Zone 2
18 Project X Zone 2
88 Project X Zone 2
15 Project X Zone 2
55 Project X Zone 2
12 Project X Zone 2
22 Project X Zone 2
Sword Project X Zone 2
Blade Sword "Bsword" Original
Красный снег (Red Snow) Original
Синий снег (Blue Snow) Original
Зеленый снег (Green Snow) Original
Снежный медведь (Snow Bear) Original
сабля (Sabre) Original
Omicon Endless Frontier
Necron Endless Frontier
Book of the Death Endless Frontier
Defense Droid Gamma Endless Frontier
WR.Red-Heavy Endless Frontier
WR.Gold-Heavy Endless Frontier
Emerald Dragon Endless Frontier
Blackflame Dragon Endless Frontier
Goblin Xenosaga
Glare Xenosaga
Expression Xenosaga
Bubgear Xenosaga
Svarozic Xenosaga
Mokujin Tekken
Tetsujin Tekken
Kinjin Tekken
Prototype Jack Tekken
Jack-6 Tekken
Jack-X Street Fighter X Tekken
Chaox Adventure of Valkyrie
Robodian Adventure of Valkyrie
Sizath Adventure of Valkyrie
Honorian Adventure of Valkyrie
Dadatta Adventure of Valkyrie
Saibaimen Dragon Ball Xenoverse
Cell Jr. Dragon Ball Xenoverse
Appule Dragon Ball Xenoverse
Cell-X Dragon Ball Xenoverse
Ogretail God Eater
Zygote God Eater
Kongou God Eater
Gboro-Gboro God Eater
Cocoon Maiden God Eater
Dreadpike God Eater
Phantom Soldier Summon Night 3
Phantom Summoner Summon Night 3
Phantom Summoned Beast Summon Night 3
Charade Soul Calibur
Gattuso Tales of Vesperia
Beast Bear Tales of Vesperia
Predafish Tales of Vesperia
Hammer Golem Tales of Vesperia
Pumpkin Tree Tales of Symphonia
Sasquatch Tales of Symphonia
Arch Demon Tales of Symphonia
Red Slime Tales of Destiny
Sorceress Tales of Destiny
Quox The Tower of Druaga
Goblin Mage .Hack
Goblin Sage .Hack
Headhunter .Hack
Headless King .Hack
Statue Menhir .Hack
Goblin .Hack
AIDA <Anna> .Hack
AIDA <Gate Keeper> .Hack
AIDA <Helen> .Hack
Marine Members One Piece: Burning Blood
Lizardman Lord Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization
Killer Mantis Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization
Ruin Kobold Sentinel Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization
Granite Elemental Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization
Feydoom Yumeria

CAPCOM

Name Game/Series
Enero Street Fighter
Février Street Fighter
März Street Fighter
Aprile Street Fighter
Satsuki Street Fighter
Santamu Street Fighter
Xiayu Street Fighter
Jianyu Street Fighter
Noembleu Street Fighter
Phobos Darkstalkers
Q-Bee Darkstalkers
Mettaur C-15 Megaman X
Mettaur D2 Megaman X
Ride Armor Megaman X
Gunbolt Megaman X
Hunter Alpha Resident Evil
Ooze Resident Evil
Tricorne Resident Evil
Tyrant T-002 Resident Evil
Super Tyrant Resident Evil
Ustanak Resident Evil
Hell Pride Devil May Cry
Hell Wrath Devil May Cry
Marionette Devil May Cry
Sin Scissors Devil May Cry
Zombie Ghosts 'n Goblins
Firebrand Ghosts 'n Goblins
Armored Firebrand Ghosts 'n Goblins
White Firebrand Ghosts 'n Goblins
Shielder Ghosts 'n Goblins
Vector Star Gladiator
Wooky Captain Commando
Eddy Captain Commando
Carol Captain Commando
Brenda Captain Commando
Z Captain Commando
Velociraptor Dino Crisis
Pteranodon Dino Crisis
Compsognathus Dino Crisis
Ferris Cadillacs and Dinosaurs
Gneiss Cadillacs and Dinosaurs
Skinner Cadillacs and Dinosaurs
Black Elmer Cadillacs and Dinosaurs
Blade Cadillacs and Dinosaurs
Razor Cadillacs and Dinosaurs
Bludge Cadillacs and Dinosaurs
Lash Terhune Cadillacs and Dinosaurs
Walter Terhune Cadillacs and Dinosaurs
Face Hugger Aliens vs Predator Arcade
Chest Burster Aliens vs Predator Arcade
Infectoid Aliens vs Predator Arcade
Xenomorph Aliens vs Predator Arcade

SEGA

Name Game/Series
Eggrobo Sonic the Hedgehog
Fireworm Sonic the Hedgehog
Skorp Sonic the Hedgehog
Crabmeat Sonic the Hedgehog
Egg Gunner Sonic '06
Egg Stinger Sonic '06
Egg Lancer Sonic '06
Metal Sonic Sonic the Hedgehog
Morolian Space Channel 5
Kin, Kon & Kan Space Channel 5
Rhythm Robot Space Channel 5
Kouma Kagizume Sakura Wars
Kouma Sandan Sakura Wars
Kouma Ekisha Sakura Wars
Kouma Heiki Banrai Sakura Wars
Kouma Heiki Senkou Sakura Wars
Galsia Streets of Rage
Nora Streets of Rage
Robo-X Streets of Rage
Shiva Streets of Rage
Ebitan Zombie Revenge: The House of the Dead
Dark Serpent Shining Force EXA
Dark Stalker Shining Force EXA
Boar Shining Force EXA
Boar (Large) Shining Force EXA
Scubbus Shining Force EXA
Aggro Yakuza: Dead Souls
Hermit Yakuza: Dead Souls
Diptera Yakuza: Dead Souls
Arahabaki Prototype Yakuza: Dead Souls
Treasure Mimic Resonance of Fate
Golden Mimic Resonance of Fate
Safety Dwellest Resonance of Fate
Bazooka Dwellest Resonance of Fate
Dolled-Up Dwellest Resonance of Fate
Yeti Resonance of Fate
Tar Man Resonance of Fate
Kyoukashinobi Kusa Nightshade
Kyoukashinobi Ouzutsu Nightshade
Kawarakitou Nightshade
Old Bermuda Gang Dynamite Cop
High Bermuda Gang Dynamite Cop
Afinity Bayonetta
Enchant Bayonetta
Ardor Bayonetta
Beloved Bayonetta
Fearless Bayonetta

THIRD PARTY

Name Game/Series
Fighter Risen Fire Emblem Awakening
Sorcerer Risen Fire Emblem Awakening
Archer Risen Fire Emblem Awakening
Revenant Risen Fire Emblem Awakening
Sage Risen Fire Emblem Awakening
Entombed Risen Fire Emblem Awakening
Mass-Produced Face Xenoblade Chronicles
M63 Harvester Unit Xenoblade Chronicles
M82X Melee Unit Xenoblade Chronicles
M83 Predator Unit Xenoblade Chronicles
Sentinel Mechon Xenoblade Chronicles
M85 Meteor Artillery Xenoblade Chronicles
Offensive Mechon Plus Xenoblade Chronicles
Offensive Seeker Unit Xenoblade Chronicles
M87 Prototype Xenoblade Chronicles
Armored Golem Final Fantasy VII
Ancient Dragon Final Fantasy VII
Ark Dragon Final Fantasy VII
Death Dealer Final Fantasy VII
Eligor Final Fantasy VII
Epiolnis Final Fantasy VII
Frozen Nail Final Fantasy VII
Garuda Final Fantasy VII
Scissors Final Fantasy VII
Toxic Frog Final Fantasy VII
Touch me Final Fantasy VII
Under Lizard Final Fantasy VII
Valron Final Fantasy VII
Assassin (Clawed Monster) Xenogears
Assassin (Priest) Xenogears
Bloody Xenogears
Bloody Bros Xenogears
Dorothy Xenogears
Hopper Xenogears
Orphan Xenogears
Phobia Xenogears
Wise Man Xenogears
Rebel Infantry Metal Slug
Bazooka Soldier Metal Slug
Shielded Soldier Metal Slug
LV Armor Metal Slug
Bodyguard (Shielded Soldier) Metal Slug
M-15A Bradley Metal Slug
Di-Cokka Metal Slug
Nop-03 Sarubia Metal Slug
Mars People Metal Slug
Mars People Crade Metal Slug
Mars People Elite Metal Slug
Soldier Contra
Sniper Contra
Gunner Contra
Armored Giant Contra
Antares Hyperdimension Neptunia
Pixelvader Hyperdimension Neptunia
Poxvader Hyperdimension Neptunia
1000-Year Turtle Hyperdimension Neptunia
Plaid Dolphin Hyperdimension Neptunia

Cameo Appearences

  • Valkyrie summons Pacman, Mappy and Prince from Katamari Damacy during her Support Attack with Aty who's summoning her creatures to help Valkyrie.
  • Morrigan summons Lilith Aensland from Vampire Savior: Lord of Vampire during both Special and Multi-Attack with Hsien Ko.
  • Phoenix & Maya summons Dick Gumshoe and Missile from Ace Attorney during their Solo Unit attack.
  • Strider Hiryu summons Amaterasu Okami from Okami and Lee Wong from Tiger Road during his Solo Unit attack.
  • Ruby Heart summons Sonson from Marvel vs Capcom 2: New Age of Heroes, Mobile Suits Alpha & Beta from Side Arms Hyper Dyne, Amatsu from Monster Hunter and PTX-40A from Lost Planet during her Solo Unit attack.
  • Segata summons Alex Kidd and Wonder Boy during his Solo Unit attack.
  • Ulala summons Opa-Opa from Fantasy Zone, Beat from Jet Set Radio, NiGHTS from NiGHTS into Dreams and Amigo from Samba de Amigo during her Solo Unit attack.

Mentioned Characters

Bandai Namco

  • Kogoro Tenzai (Project X Zone)
  • Suzuka-Hime (Endless Frontier)
  • Aschen Brödel (Endless Frontier)
  • Shion Uzuki (Xenosaga)
  • M.O.M.O. (Xenosaga)
  • Jinpachi Mishima (Tekken)
  • Nina Williams (Tekken)
  • Dr.Bosconovitch (Tekken)
  • Kuma II (Tekken)
  • King (Tekken)
  • Gohan (Dragon Ball Xenoverse)
  • Piccolo (Dragon Ball Xenoverse)
  • Krillin (Dragon Ball Xenoverse)
  • Kurino (Adventure of Valkyrie)
  • Sabine (Adventure of Valkyrie)
  • Black Valkyrie (Adventure of Valkyrie)
  • Kamüz (Adventure of Valkyrie)
  • Nana Kouzuki (God Eater)
  • Ren Amamiya (God Eater)
  • Mitsurugi (Soul Calibur)
  • Talim (Soul Calibur)
  • Sophitia (Soul Calibur)
  • Sanji (One Piece: Burning Blood)
  • Tony Tony Chopper (One Piece: Burning Blood)
  • Boa Hancock (One Piece: Burning Blood)
  • Portgas D.Ace (One Piece: Burning Blood)
  • Sabo (One Piece: Burning Blood)
  • Flynn Scifo (Tales of Vesperia)
  • Estellise Sidos Heurassein "Estelle" (Tales of Vesperia)
  • Judith Lowell (Tales of Vesperia)
  • Colette Brunel (Tales of Symphonia)
  • Genis Sage (Tales of Symphonia)
  • Stahn Aileron (Tales of Destiny)
  • Judas (Tales of Destiny)
  • Sakura Haruno (Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4)
  • Kakashi Hakate (Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4)
  • Ayame (Naruto)
  • Jiraya (Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4)
  • Tsunade (Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4)
  • Itachi Uchiha (Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4)
  • Atoli (.Hack//G.U.)
  • Yuna (Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization)
  • Sachi (Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization)
  • Ki (The Tower of Druaga)
  • Saori (Saint Seiya: Soldier's Soul)
  • Ryoga (Saint Seiya: Soldier's Soul)
  • Shiryu (Saint Seiya: Soldier's Soul)
  • Mone (Yumeria)
  • Hibiki (The Idolm@ster)
  • Yukiho (The Idolm@ster)

Capcom

  • Cammy White (Street Fighter)
  • Guy (Street Fighter)
  • Karin Kanzuki (Street Fighter)
  • Rashid (Street Fighter)
  • Seth (Street Fighter)
  • Akuma (Street Fighter)
  • Demitri Maximoff (Darkstalkers)
  • Jon Talbain (Darkstalkers)
  • Lord Raptor (Darkstalkers)
  • Vile (Megaman X)
  • Chris Redfield (Resident Evil)
  • Sherry Birkin (Resident Evil)
  • Helena Harper (Resident Evil)
  • Ashley (Resident Evil)
  • Nemesis T-Type (Resident Evil)
  • Trish (Devil May Cry)
  • Nero (Devil May Cry)
  • Miles Edgeworth (Ace Attorney)
  • Mia Fey (Ace Attorney)
  • Pearl Fey (Ace Attorney)
  • Manfred von Karma (Ace Attorney)
  • Diego Armando "Godot" (Ace Attorney)
  • Dahlia Hawthrone (Ace Attorney)
  • Mack the Mummy Commando (Captain Commando)
  • Ginzu the Ninja Commando (Captain Commando)
  • Baby Head the Baby Commando (Captain Commando)
  • Jonathan Joestar (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood)
  • Erina Pendelton (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood)
  • Robert E.O. Speedwagon (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Phantom Blood)
  • Lisa Lisa (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future)
  • Jean Pierre Polnareff (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future)
  • Noriaki Kakyoin (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future)
  • Muhammed Avdol (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future)
  • Iggy (Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future)
  • Trish Una (GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind)
  • Guido Mista (GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind)
  • Hannah Dundee (Cadillacs & Dinosaurs)
  • Mustapha Cairo (Cadillacs & Dinosaurs)
  • Mess o'Bradovich (Cadillacs & Dinosaurs)
  • Tsukune (Rosario + Vampire DS)
  • Moka Akashiya (Rosario + Vampire DS)
  • Kurumu Kurono (Rosario + Vampire DS)
  • Yukari Sendo (Rosario + Vampire DS)

Sega

  • Miles "Tails" Prower (Sonic the Hedgehog)
  • Shadow the Hedgehog (Sonic the Hedgehog)
  • Silver the Hedgehog (Sonic the Hedgehog)
  • Sarah Bryant (Virtua Fighter)
  • Shinjiro Taiga (Sakura Wars)
  • Alicia Melchiott (Valkyria Chronicles)
  • Haruka Sawamura (Yakuza)
  • Toshiro Hitsugaya (Bleach: Dark Souls)
  • Rangiku Matsumoto (Bleach: Dark Souls)
  • Orihime Inoue (Bleach: Dark Souls)
  • Gon (Bleach: Dark Souls)
  • Adam (Streets of Rage)
  • Max (Streets of Rage)
  • Skate (Streets of Rage)
  • Zephyr (Resonance of Fate)
  • Vashyron (Resonance of Fate)
  • Toma (Shining Force EXA)
  • Jeanne (Bayonetta)

Nintendo

  • Shulk (Xenoblade Chronicles)
  • Reyn (Xenoblade Chronicles)
  • Marth (Fire Emblem)
  • Shiida (Fire Emblem)
  • Nowi (Fire Emblem)
  • Nah (Fire Emblem)

Square-Enix

  • Aerith (Final Fantasy)
  • Tifa Lockhart (Final Fantasy)
  • Sora (Kingdom Hearts)
  • Fei Fong Wong (Xenogears)
  • Bartholomew Fatima (Xenogears)

SNK

  • Tarma Roving (Metal Slug)
  • Fiolina Germi (Metal Slug)
  • Nadia Cassel (Metal Slug)
  • Trevor Spacey (Metal Slug)
  • Ralf Jones (Ikari Warriors)
  • Clark Still (Ikari Warriors)
  • Leona Heidern (Ikari Warriors)
  • Donald Morden (Metal Slug)
  • Andy Bogard (Fatal Fury)
  • Joe Higashi (Fatal Fury)
  • Mai Shiranui (Fatal Fury)
  • Blue Mary Ryan (Fatal Fury)
  • Kim Kaphwan (Fatal Fury)
  • Li Xiangfei (Fatal Fury)
  • Cheng Sinzan (Fatal Fury)

Konami

  • Otacon (Metal Gear)
  • Colonel Campbell (Metal Gear)

Techmo Koei

  • Ayane (Dead or Alive)
  • Hayate (Dead or Alive)
  • Ryu Hayabusa (Ninja Gaiden)

Arc System Works

  • Sin Kyske (Guilty Gear)
  • May (Guilty Gear)
  • Dr.Baldhead "Faust" (Guilty Gear)
  • Millia Rage (Guilty Gear)
  • Ramlethal Valentine (Guilty Gear)
  • I-No (Guilty Gear)
  • Es (BlazBlue)
  • Taokaka (BlazBlue)
  • Litchi Faye Ling (BlazBlue)

Compile Heart

  • Nepgear (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
  • Blanc (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
  • If (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
  • Uni (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
  • 5pb (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
  • Tekken (Hyperdimension Neptunia)

Music List

CD

  • Ride the Tiger (Virtua Fighter 2)
  • His World (Sonic '06)
  • Open Fire! (Valkyria Chronicles III)
  • Kazuma Kiryu 'Battle Theme' (Yakuza: Dead Souls)
  • Tomorrow's Mine (Bayonetta 2)
  • Manifest! Imperial Floral Assault (Sakura Wars)
  • Ryu vs Ken (Story Mode's Final Battle) (Street Fighter V)
  • Opening Stage X (Megaman X5)
  • Deserted Chateau (Vampire Savior: Lord of Vampire)
  • Ride on Sea (Resident Evil Revelations)
  • Phoenix Wright~Objection! 2002 (Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Justice for All)
  • Devils Never Cry (Devil May Cry 3)
  • Jin Kazama (Tekken 3)
  • Main Theme (Adventure of Valkyrie)
  • Over the Clouds (God Eater)
  • Summoned by the Sun (Summon Knight 3)
  • Fatalize (Tales of Symphonia)
  • Gentle Hands (.Hack//G.U.)
  • You Will Know Our Names (Xenoblade Chronicles)
  • Give me a Break (Guilty Gear XRD -SIGN-)
  • Purity (Dead or Alive 5 Last Round)
  • Let the Battles Begin! (Final Fantasy VII)
  • First Contact (Metal Slug 2)
  • The Soul of Fight (Hyperdimension Neptunia)
  • Brave New World (Namco X Capcom)
  • Trembling City of Aris (Namco X Capcom)
  • Wanderer's Road (Project X Zone)
  • Someday, Under the Moon (Namco X Capcom)
  • Galaxy (Project X Zone)
  • Wonderful, Brave New Project (Original)
  • Sacred Destinies (Original)
  • Facing the Wind (Namco X Capcom)
  • Unperturbed Footsteps (Project X Zone 2)
  • Seek of Destruction (Original)
  • Everything is Within Battle (Namco X Capcom)
  • Accelerating Chaos (Namco X Capcom)
  • Dark Target (Project X Zone)
  • Tear Drop (Project X Zone)
  • All the World's Stage (Project X Zone 2)
  • Invisible Dark (Project X Zone 2)
  • Rapid Storm (Project X Zone)
  • Footsteps of Time (Namco X Capcom)
  • Rising Stage (Project X Zone)
  • To the Departed (Namco X Capcom)
  • Positive Thinkin' (Namco X Capcom)
  • Path to Certain Victory (Namco X Capcom)
  • Evil Profusion (Namco X Capcom)
  • The Dragon Soars, the Turtle Gallops (Project X Zone 2)
  • Silence from the Past (Original)
  • The Sun Shines Again (Original)

Full Soundtrack

Song Game/Series Theme of
Together we are One World Original Intro
Wonderful, Brave New Project Original Menu
Silent Approach Project X Zone Introduction/Prologue
Trembling City of Aris Namco X Capcom Reiji Arisu
Brave New World Namco X Capcom Xiaomu
Wanderer's Road Project X Zone Mii Kouryuuji
Seek of Destruction Original
Accelerating Chaos Namco X Capcom
Rapid Storm Project X Zone
Everything is Within Battle Namco X Capcom
Oros Phlox Project X Zone
Dark Target Project X Zone
Hard Time Project X Zone
Rising Stage Project X Zone
That Shadow Namco X Capcom
Facing the Wind Namco X Capcom
Unperturbed Footsteps Project X Zone 2: Brave New World
Tear Drop Project X Zone
Galaxy Project X Zone
All the World's Stage Project X Zone 2: Brave New World
A Storm Named Destiny Namco X Capcom
Positive Thinkin' Namco X Capcom
The Shimmering of Darkness Namco X Capcom
Footsteps of Time Namco X Capcom
That Shadow, from the Other Side Namco X Capcom
Invisible Dark Project X Zone 2: Brave New World
Brave Parade Project X Zone
To Those Who are Leaving Namco X Capcom
Path to Certain Victory Namco X Capcom
Like a Dream at That Time Namco X Capcom
Someday, Under the Moon Namco X Capcom
Silence from the Past Original
The Dragon Soars, the Turtle Gallops Project X Zone 2: Brave New World
Evil Profusion Namco X Capcom
Another Place to go Original Sub-Menu/Crosspedia
Opening Stage Megaman X6 Megaman X
Opening Stage Zero Megaman X5 Zero
Opening Stage X/Eurasia City Broken Highway Megaman X5 Alia
Deserted Chateau Vampire Savior: The Lord of Vampire Morrigan Aensland
Vanity Paradise Vampire Savior: The Lord of Vampire Hsien Ko
Tower of Arrogance Vampire Savior: The Lord of Vampire Felicia
Fetus of God Vampire Savior: The Lord of Vampire Jedah Dohma
Valkyria's Awakening Valkyria Chronicles Kurt Irving
Open Fire! Valkyria Chronicles III Imca
If you Wish for it Valkyria Chronicles III Riela Marcellis
Duty [Ablaze] Fire Emblem Awakening Lucina
Conquest [Ablaze] Fire Emblem Awakening Chrom
Ride the Tiger Virtua Fighter 2 Akira Yuki
Ai wa Tsuienai Virtua Fighter 5 Jacky Bryant
Love is Not Enough Virtua Fighter Anime Pai Chan & Kage Maru
Manifest! Imperial Floral Assault Sakura Wars Ichiro Ogami & Sakura Shinguji
Under the Imperial Flag Sakura Wars III: Is Paris Burning? Erica Fontaine
Warriors of the Earth Sakura Wars V: So Long my Love Gemini Sunrise
My Destiny Sonic the Hedgehog 2006 Elise the Third
His World Sonic the Hedgehog 2006 Sonic the Hedgehog
Sega Saturn, Shiro! Sega Saturn Commercials Segata Sanshiro
Mexican Flyer Space Channel 5 Ulala
Coco Tapioca: The Huge Dancer Space Channel 5 Coco Tapioca
Report 1: Let's Shoot and Rescue! Space Channel 5 Part 2 Shadow
Encounter Metal Gear Solid Solid Snake
Gold Experience Requiem GioGio's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Whirlwind Giorno Giovanna
Theme of Dio Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future Dio Brando
Theme of Jotaro Jojo's Bizarre Adventure: Heritage for the Future Jotaro Kujo
end of THE WORLD Jojo's Bizarre Adventure Anime Joseph Joestar
Purity Dead or Alive 4 Kasumi
Kazuma Kiryu 'Battle Theme' Yakuza: Dead Souls Kazuma Kiryu
Funk Goes on! Yakuza: Dead Souls Goro Majima
Tomorrow's Mine Bayonetta 2 Bayonetta
Main Theme Metal Slug Marco Rossi
First Contact Metal Slug 2 Eri Kasamoto
Biotoxic Metal Slug 6 Allen o'Neil
Fury Sparks Tales of Vesperia Yuri Lowell
Fatalize Tales of Symphonia Lloyd Irving
Lion, Irony of Fate Tales of Destiny Rutee Katrea
Ryu vs Ken (Story Mode's Final Battle) Street Fighter V Ryu
Theme of Ken (Street Fighter V Arrange) Street Fighter V Ken Masters
Theme of Chun Li (Street Fighter V Arrange) Street Fighter V Chun Li
Heartwarming Feelings Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie Ingrid
Brave or Grave Street Fighter Alpha 3 M.Bison
Give me a Break Guilty Gear XRD -SIGN- Sol Badguy
Magnolia Éclair Guilty Gear XRD -SIGN- Ky Kiske
Ride the Fire Guilty Gear XRD -SIGN- Sol Badguy's Dragon Install
Instant Kill Theme Guilty Gear XRD -SIGN- Sol Badguy & Ky Kiske's Special/Multi/Ultimate Multi-Attack
Rebellion BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger Ragna the Bloodedge
Chapter 1: Tragedy at A.M.S. Agent Zombie Revenge: The House of the Dead Rikiya Busujima
Ride on Sea Resident Evil: Revelations Jill Valentine
Main Theme Resident Evil 6 Leon Scott Kennedy
Revelations Resident Evil: Revelations 2 Claire Redfield
Frank West's Theme Dead Rising Frank West
Pop Deck Pursuit Dynamite Cop Bruno Dellinger
We've Got to Believe in Something Xenosaga Episode III: Also Sprach Zarathustra KOS-MOS
Battling KOS-MOS Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille Zur Macht T-elos
You Will Know Our Names Xenoblade Chronicles Fiora
An Obstacle in Our Path Xenoblade Chronicles Metal Face
The One Who is Torn Appart~ID's Theme Xenogears Elhaym van Houten
Phoenix Wright~Objection! 2002 Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Justice for All Phoenix Wright
Maya Fey~Turnabout Sisters 2002 Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Justice for All Maya Fey
Main Theme Adventure of Valkyrie Valkyrie
Raid! Strider Strider Hiryu
Tenkaichi Budokai Stage Dragon Ball Xenoverse Goku
Planet Namek Stage Dragon Ball Xenoverse Vegeta
Burning Blood Theme One Piece: Burning Blood Monkey D.Luffy
Thousand Sunny #7 One Piece: Burning Blood Zoro Roronoa & Nami
Jungle/Hangar Contra Bill Rizer
Energy Zone Contra Lance Bean
Let the Battles Begin! Final Fantasy VII Cloud Strife
Devils Never Cry Devil May Cry 3 Dante
Ultra Violet (Nelo Angelo Battle) Devil May Cry Lady
Vergil Battle Theme 3 Devil May Cry Vergil
Patience (Other Version) Shinobi Hotsuma
Vengeful Beauty Nightshade Hibana
Federal Headquarters Elevator/Training Stage Star Gladiator Hayato Kanzaki
Against the Absolute Star Gladiator June Lin Milliam
Wonder Wars Wonder Momo Anime Wonder Momo
Music After Transformation Wonder Momo Amazona
Summoned by the Sun Summon Knight 3 Aty
The Hokage Mansion Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 Naruto Uzumaki
Brave Sword, Brave Soul Soul Calibur 2 Taki
Faster Than a Howling Wind Soul Calibur V Natsu
Endless Voracity God Eater Lindow Amamiya
Over the Clouds God Eater Soma Schicksal
No Way Back -Get Out of my Way!- God Eater Alisa Illinichina Amiella
Kouhachi God Eater Anime Sakuya Tachibana
F.A.T.E. God Eater 2 Ciel Alencon
Stage 1 (City) Captain Commando Captain Commando
Snowstorm Rosario + Vampire Anime Mizore Shirayuki
Main Theme Shenmue Ryo Hazuki
Chotto Ko'iki na Kenka Yarou (Terry, Andy & Joe) Fatal Fury Terry Bogard
Go Straight II Streets of Rage 2 Axel Stone
Ready Funk (Back of the Truck) Streets of Rage 2 Blaze Fielding
Resistance (Title Version) Bleach: Dark Souls Ichigo Kurosaki
Where Hollows Fear to Tread Bleach: Dark Souls Rukia Kuchiki
Stage 1-1 Cadillacs and Dinosaurs Jack Tenrec
City of Despair/Hunt Ends pt1 Aliens vs Predator (Arcade) Linn Kurosawa
Matching The Idolm@ster SP Wandering Star Haruka Amami
Main Theme The Return of Ishtar Gilgamesh
1st BGM Ghosts 'n Goblins Arthur
World's Love Shining Force EXA Cyrille
Stairs of Time .Hack//Link Kite
Tears of Feelings .Hack//Link BlackRose
Gentle Hands .Hack//G.U. Haseo
Legend of Cosmos Saint Seiya: Soldier's Soul Pegassus Seiya
Curiosity and the Cat Yumeria Neneko
Airship Stage Marvel vs Capcom 2: New Age of Heroes Ruby Heart
Burning Tekken 6: Bloodline Rebellion Kazuya Mishima
Piano Intro Massive Mix Tekken Tag Tournament 2 Alisa Bosconovitch & Heihachi Mishima
Jin Kazama Tekken 3 Jin Kazama
Ling Xiaoyu Tekken 3 Ling Xiaoyu
Hollow Realization Opening Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization Kirito
Rainy Heart Sword Art Online: Hollow Realization Asuna Yuki
All Correct Endless Frontier Haken Browning
Dance it Out All Night Endless Frontier Kaguya Nanbu
The Sword That Cleaves Evil Super Robot Wars OG Sänger Zonvolt
Regina's Challenge Dino Crisis 2 Regina
The Soul of Fight Hyperdimension Neptunia Neptune/Purple Heart
Noire's Theme Hyperdimension Neptunia V Noire
Battle to Pay the Debt [A] Resonance of Fate Leanne
Level 1 Ordyne Miyuki-Chan
Stage 1 Forgotten Worlds Sylphie
Shop The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Malon
Stepping Wind Klonoa 2
Battle Field Golden Axe
Kasumi's Theme Dead or Alive Xtreme 3
The Faceless Demon Original
The Truth Behind Original
Sacred Destinies Original
The Sun Shines Again Original
The Time for us Original Staff Roll

Gallery

|}

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.