FANDOM


Ninteno & Sega at the Olympic Games is the 7th game in the Ninendo & Sega (formerly known as Mario & Sega) series and the first game to feature to feature more characters than Mario & Sonic. Based on the 2020 Summer Olympic Games, it will be developed and published by Sega, in partnership with Nintendo, and will be set in Tokyo.

Characters

Nintendo

  1. Mario (Donkey Kong)
  2. Luigi (Mario Bros.)
  3. Princess Peach (Super Mario Bros.)
  4. Yoshi (Super Mario World)
  5. Princess Daisy (Super Mario Land)
  6. Wario (Super Mario Land 2: 6 Golden Coins)
  7. Waluigi (Mario Tennis)
  8. Bowser (Super Mario Bros.)
  9. Bowser Jr. (Super Mario Sunshine)
  10. Donkey Kong (Donkey Kong)
  11. Diddy Kong (Donkey Kong Country)
  12. Nabbit (New Super Mario Bros. U)
  13. Wendy O. Koopa (Super Mario Bros. 3)
  14. Larry Koopa (Super Mario Bros. 3)
  15. Rosalina (Super Mario Galaxy)
  16. Toad (Super Mario Bros.)
  17. Dry Bones (Super Mario Bros. 3)
  18. Link (The Legend of Zelda)
  19. Samus Aran (Metroid)
  20. Kirby (Kirby's Dream Land)
  21. Fox McCloud (Star Fox)
  22. Pikachu (Pokémon Red & Green)
  23. Captain Falcon (F-Zero)
  24. Ness (EarthBound)
  25. Princess Zelda (The Legend of Zelda)
  26. Sheik (The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time)
  27. Marth (Fire Emblem: Shadow Dragon and the Blade of Light)
  28. Mr. Game & Watch (Game & Watch: Ball)
  29. Ganondorf (The Legend of Zelda)
  30. Falco Lombardi (Star Fox)
  31. Meta Knight (Kirby's Adventure)
  32. Pit (Kid Icarus)
  33. Zero Suit Samus (Metroid: Zero Mission)
  34. Olimar (Pikmin)
  35. King Dedede (Kirby's Dream Land)
  36. Ike (Fire Emblem: Path of Radiance)
  37. Lucario (Pokémon Diamond & Pearl)
  38. R.O.B. (Gyromite/Stack-Up)
  39. Toon Link (The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker)
  40. Charizard (Pokémon Red & Green)
  41. Jigglypuff (Pokémon Red & Green)
  42. Dr. Mario (Dr. Mario)
  43. Lucina (Fire Emblem: Awakening)
  44. Dark Pit (Kid Icarus: Uprising)
  45. Wii Fit Trainer (Wii Fit)
  46. Little Mac (Punch-Out!! NES)
  47. Villager (Animal Forest)
  48. Palutena (Kid Icarus)
  49. Robin (Fire Emblem: Awakening)
  50. Duck Hunt (Duck Hunt)
  51. Shulk (Xenoblade Chronicles)
  52. Greninja (Pokémon X & Y)
  53. Mewtwo (Pokémon Red & Green)
  54. Lucas (Mother 3)
  55. Roy (Super Smash Bros. Melee/Fire Emblem: The Blinding Blade)
  56. Corrin (​Fire Emblem Fates​)

Sega

  1. Sonic the Hedgehog (Sonic the Hedgehog)
  2. Miles "Tails" Prower (Sonic the Hedgehog 2)
  3. Amy Rose (Sonic the Hedgehog CD)
  4. Knuckles the Echidna (Sonic the Hedgehog 3)
  5. Blaze the Cat (Sonic Rush)
  6. Shadow the Hedgehog (Sonic Adventure 2)
  7. Silver the Hedgehog (Sonic the Hedgehog 06)
  8. Dr. Eggman (Sonic the Hedgehog)
  9. Metal Sonic (Sonic the Hedgehog)
  10. Vector the Crocodile (Knuckles' Chaotix)
  11. Jet the Hawk (Sonic Riders)
  12. Rouge the Bat (Sonic Adventure 2)
  13. Wave the Swallow (Sonic Riders)
  14. Espio the Chameleon (Knuckles' Chaotix)
  15. Zavok (Sonic Lost World)
  16. Sticks the Badger (Sonic Boom Archie)
  17. Zazz (Sonic Lost World)
  18. Toma (Shining Force EXA)
  19. Ulala (Space Channel 5)
  20. Nights (Nights into Dreams...)
  21. Sir Tongara "Pepper" de Pepperouchau III (Clockwork Knight)
  22. Chomp (Dinosaur King)
  23. Gelia (Motor Raid)
  24. Tom-Tom (Wonder Boy)
  25. Cyrille (Shining Force EXA)
  26. Sakura Shinguji (Sakura Wars)
  27. Ryo Hazuki (Shenmue)
  28. Alex Kidd (Alex Kidd)
  29. Zobio (The House of the Dead EX)
  30. Shou Amabane (Burning Rangers)
  31. Raikoh Minamoto (Otogi: Myth of Demons)
  32. Kurt Irving (Valkyria Chronicles III)
  33. Pudding (Space Channel 5)
  34. AiAi (Super Monkey Ball)
  35. Joe Musashi (Shinobi)
  36. Jack Cayman (MadWorld)
  37. Chaz Ashley (Phantasy Star IV: The End of the Millennium)
  38. Amigo (Samba de Amigo)
  39. Billy Hatcher (Billy Hatcher and the Giant Egg)
  40. Keil Fluge (Panzer Dragoon)
  41. MeeMee (Super Monkey Ball)
  42. Espio the Chameleon (Knuckles' Chaotix)
  43. Leanne (Resonance of Fate)
  44. Kazuma Kiryu (Yakuza)
  45. Bayonetta (Bayonetta)
  46. Beat (Jet Set Radio)
  47. Vyse (Skies of Arcadia)
  48. Arle Nadja (Madou Monogatari/Puyo Puyo)
  49. Vashyron (Resonance of Fate)
  50. Gillius Thunderhead (Golden Axe)
  51. Zephyr (Resonance of Fate)
  52. Reala (Nights into Dreams...)
  53. Hotsuma (Shinobi PS2)
  54. Vectorman (Vectorman)
  55. Luka (Bayonetta)
  56. Dan Marshall (​Binary Domain​)

Events

Regular

  • Aquatics
    • Diving
    • Swimming
    • Synchronized Swimming
    • Water Polo
  • Archery
  • Athletics
  • Badminton
  • Basketball
  • Boxing
  • Canoeing
    • Slalom
    • Sprint
  • Cycling
    • BMX
    • Mountain Biking
    • Road
    • Track
  • Equestrian
    • Dressage
    • Eventing
    • Jumping
  • Fencing
  • Field Hockey
  • Football
  • Golf
  • Gymnastics
    • Artistic
    • Rhythmic
    • Trampoline
  • Handball
  • Judo
  • Modern Pentathlon
  • Rowing
  • Rugby
    • Rugby Sevens
  • Sailing
  • Shooting
  • Table Tennis
  • Taekwondo
  • Tennis
  • Triathlon
  • Volleyball
    • Volleyball
    • Beach Volleyball
  • Weightlifting
  • Wrestling
    • Freestyle
    • Greco-Roman

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.