FANDOM


DC vs. Sega: Chaotic Justice is an upcoming crossover fighting game developed and published by Sega, in partnership with Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment and NetherRealm Studios. It will be the 5th installment in the Sega All-Stars series.

Plot

While devising a plan to defeat Sonic the Hedgehog, Dr. Eggman from the Sega Universe accidentally comes into contact with Lex Luthor from the DC Universe. Summoning the villains from their respective universes, they establish a fighting tournament with the intention of conquering both universes. It's up to the Justice League and Sega heroes to put a stop to Luthor and Eggman's plan before it's too late. Meanwhile, however, a mysterious figure comes accross the remains of a destroyed experiment and rebuilds it with the intention of destroying both universes.

Characters

DC

  1. Superman (Clark Joseph "Kal-El" Kent)
  2. Batman (Bruce Wayne)
  3. Wonder Woman (Princess Diana of Themyscira)
  4. Green Lantern (Harold "Hal" Jordan)
  5. The Flash (Bartholomew Henry "Barry" Allen)
  6. Shazam (William Joseph "Billy" Batson)
  7. Hawkgirl (Shayera Hol)
  8. Aquaman (Arthur "Orin Alton-Son" Curry)
  9. Green Arrow (Oliver Jonas "Ollie" Queen)
  10. Nightwing (Richard John "Dick" Grayson)
  11. Raven (Rachel Roth)
  12. Cyborg (Victor "Vic" Stone)
  13. The Joker
  14. Catwoman (Selina Kyle)
  15. Deathstroke (Slade Joseph Wilson)
  16. Doomsday
  17. Bane
  18. Harley Quinn (Harleen Francis Quinzel)
  19. Solomon Grundy (Cyrus Gold)
  20. Ares
  21. (Thaal) Sinestro
  22. Black Adam (Teth-Adam)
  23. Killer Frost (Louise Lincoln)
  24. Lobo
  25. Batgirl (Barbara Gordon)
  26. General Zod (Dru-Zod II)
  27. Martian Manhunter (J'onn J'onzz)
  28. Zatanna (Zatara)
  29. Black Canary (Dinah Laurel Drake-Lance)
  30. Red Tornado (John "Reddy" Smith)
  31. Vixen (Mari Jiwe McCabe)
  32. Etrigan the Demon (Jason Blood)
  33. Star Sapphire (Carol Ferris)
  34. Captain Atom (Nathanial Christopher "Nate" Adam)
  35. Krypto the Superdog
  36. Booster Gold (Michael Jon Carter)
  37. Copperhead
  38. Dr. Polaris (Neal Emerson)
  39. Cheetah (Barbara Ann Minerva)
  40. Mr. Freeze (Victor Fries)
  41. Supergirl (Kara Zor-El)
  42. Gypsy (Cynthia Mordeth)
  43. Ocean Master (Orm Marius)
  44. Dr. Fate (Khalid Ben-Hassin)
  45. Rocket Red (Gavril Ivanovich)
  46. Big Barda (Free)
  47. Hawkman (Katar Hol)
  48. Static (Vergil Ovid Hawkins)
  49. Firestorm (Ronald "Ronnie" Roy Raymond)
  50. The Creeper (Jack Ryder)
  51. Gentleman Ghost (James Craddock)
  52. Killer Croc (Waylon Jones)
  53. Firefly (Ted Carson)
  54. Deadshot (Floyd Lawton)
  55. Scarecrow (Jonathan Crane)
  56. Robin (Damian Wayne)
  57. Starfire (Koriand'r)
  58. Beast Boy (Garfield "Gar" Mark Logan)
  59. Jonah (Woodson) Hex
  60. Plastic Man (Patrick O'Brian)
  61. Vigilante (Dorian Chase)
  62. Ra's al Ghul
  63. Captain Cold (Leonard "Len" Snart)
  64. Anarky (Lonnie Machin)
  65. Gorilla Grodd
  66. Brainiac (Vril Dox)
  67. Clock King
  68. Poison Ivy (Pamela Lillian Isley)
  69. Devastation
  70. The Riddler (Edward Nygma)
  71. Victor Zsasz
  72. Two-Face (Harvey Dent)
  73. Steel (John Henry Irons)
  74. Swamp Thing (Alec Holland)
  75. Lady Shiva (Sandra Wu-San)
  76. The Mad Hatter (Jervis Tetch)
  77. Black Mask (Roman Sionis)
  78. Agent Orange (Larfleeze)
  79. Terra
  80. S.T.R.I.P.E. (Patrick Dugan)
  81. Huntress (Helena Rosa Bertinelli)
  82. Blue Beetle (Jaime Reyes)
  83. Despero
  84. Clayface (Basil Karlo)
  85. Atrocitus (Atros)
  86. Black Manta (David)
  87. Circe
  88. Red Hood (Jason Peter "Rojo" Todd)
  89. Prometheus
  90. Felix Faust (Dekan Drache)
  91. The Shade (Richard "Dick" Swift)
  92. Amazo
  93. The Penguin (Oswald Chesterfield Cobblepot)
  94. Brother (Sebastian) Blood (IX)
  95. Superboy (Conner "Kon-El" Kent)
  96. Professor Zoom (Eobard Thawne)
  97. Count (Werner Zytle) Vertigo
  98. Captain Boomerang (George "Digger" Hawkins)
  99. Tigress (Artemis Crock)
  100. Kalibak
  101. Dr. Light (Kimiyo Hoshi)
  102. Bizarro (Subject B-0)
  103. Angle Man (Angelo Bend)
  104. Kilowog
  105. Arkillo
  106. King Shark (Nanaue)
  107. Mera
  108. Animal Man (Bernhard "Buddy" Baker)
  109. Trigon
  110. Black Lightning (Jefferson Michael "Jeff" Pierce)
  111. Red Arrow (Connor Hawke)
  112. Azrael (John-Paul Valley, Jr.)
  113. Arsenal (Roy William Harper. Jr.)
  114. H'EL
  115. Vibe (Francisco "Cisco" Paco Roman)
  116. Cheshire (Jade Nguyen)
  117. Mirror Master (Samuel "Sam" Joesph Scudder)
  118. Lycus
  119. Klarion (Bleak) the Witch Boy
  120. Kid Flash (Bar Torr)
  121. Jinx
  122. Ragman (Rory Regan)
  123. Blue Devil (Daniel Patrick Cassidy)
  124. Robotman (Clifford "Cliff" Steele)
  125. Faora (Hu-Ul)
  126. The Sandman (Commander Wesley Bernard Dodds)
  127. Ventriloquist (Shauna Belzer)
  128. Pandora
  129. The Atom (Ryan Choi)
  130. Eclipso (Kalaa)
  131. Steppenwolf
  132. Metallo (John Corben)
  133. Morgaine le Fey
  134. KGBeast (Anatoli Knyazev)
  135. Aquagirl (Lorena Marquez)
  136. Mr. Miracle (Scott Free)
  137. Kahina
  138. Metamorpho (Rex Mason)
  139. Mr. Terrific (Michael Holf)
  140. (Richard Rogers) "Rick" Flag, (Jr.)
  141. Deadman (Boston Brand)
  142. Tomahawk (Thomas Haukins)
  143. El Diablo (Chato Santana)
  144. Livewire (Leslie Willis)
  145. The Ray (Lucien Gates)
  146. The Enchantress (June Moone)
  147. Rip Hunter (??? Carter)
  148. Heat Wave (Mick Rory)
  149. Slipknot (Christopher Weiss)
  150. Chronos (David Clinton)
  151. Princess (Amaya) Amethyst (Amy Winston)
  152. Queen Hippolyta
  153. Dr. (Maru) Poison
  154. Artemis of Bana-Mighdall
  155. Adam Strange
  156. Fire (Beatriz "Bea" Bonilla da Costa)
  157. Ice (Tora Olafsdotter)
  158. Lord Helspont
  159. Weather Wizard (Marco "Mark" Mardon
  160. Congorilla (William "Bill" Glenmorgan)
  161. Hourman (Rex Tyler)
  162. Ravager (Rose Wilson-Worth)
  163. The Top (Roscoe Neyle Dillon)
  164. Batwoman (Katherine "Kate" Rebecca Kane)
  165. Golden Glider (Lisa Snart)
  166. Grifter (Cole Cash)
  167. Omen (Lilith Clay)
  168. Savitar
  169. Lady Blackhawk (Zinda Blake)
  170. Icicle (Cameron Mahkent)
  171. Donna (Hinckley Stacy) Troy
  172. Tempest (Garth)
  173. Atomic Skull (Albert Michaels)
  174. The Parasite (Joshua Michael Allen)
  175. Batwing (Lucas "Luke" Fox)
  176. Gambler (Steven Sharpe III)
  177. Sportsmaster (Lawrence Crock)
  178. Hawk (Henry "Hank" Hall)
  179. Dove (Dawn Marie Granger)
  180. Voodoo (Priscilla Kitaen)
  181. Maxima
  182. Dr. Mist (Nommo Balewa)
  183. Zauriel
  184. Black Orchid (Alba Garcia)
  185. The Seeder (Jason Woodrue)
  186. Major Force (Clifford Zmeck)
  187. Captain Carrot (Roger Rodney Rabbit)
  188. Cyclone (Maxine Hunkel)
  189. White Lantern (Kyle Rayner)
  190. Alley-Kat-Abra (Felina Furr)
  191. John Constantine
  192. Spellbinder (Delbert Billings)
  193. Pig-Iron (Peter Porkchops)
  194. Stargirl (Courtney Whitmore)
  195. Frankenstein
  196. Rubberduck (Byrd Rentals)
  197. Calendar Man (Julian Gregory Day)
  198. Bumblebee (Karen Beecher-Duncan)
  199. Yankee Poodle (Rova Barkitt)
  200. Killer Moth (Dury Walker)
  201. Zebra-Man (Jacob Baker)
  202. Fastback (Timothy Joesph Terrapin)
  203. Bronze Tiger (Benjamin "Ben" Turner)
  204. Spoiler (Stephanie Brown)
  205. Little (Chester) Cheese
  206. The Question (Charles "Charlie" Victor Szasz)
  207. Katana (Tatsu Toro Yamashiro)
  208. American Eagle (Johnny Jingo)
  209. Man-Bat (Robert Kirkland "Kirk" Langstrom)
  210. Madame Xanadu (Nimue Inwudu)
  211. (Alexander) "Lex" Luthor (Sub-Boss)
  212. Darkseid (Uxas) (Final Boss)
  213. Scorpion (Mortal Kombat) (Guest Character)
  214. Sub-Zero (Mortal Kombat) (Guest Character)
  215. Raiden (Mortal Kombat) (Guest Character)
  216. Hellboy (Dark Horse Comics) (Guest Character)


Sega

  1. Akira Yuki (Virtua Fighter)
  2. Genghis Bahn III (Fighting Vipers)
  3. Ulala (Space Channel 5)
  4. Ryo Hazuki (Shenmue)
  5. Sonic the Hedgehog (Sonic the Hedgehog)
  6. Nights (Nights into Dreams...)
  7. Bayonetta (Bayonetta)
  8. Amigo (Samba de Amigo)
  9. AiAi (Super Monkey Ball)
  10. Billy Hatcher (Billy Hatcher and the Giant Egg)
  11. Shadow Yamoto (Eternal Champion)
  12. Beat (Jet Set Radio)
  13. Jack Cayman (MadWorld)
  14. Tillis (Buning Rangers)
  15. Sam Gideon (Vanquish)
  16. Gilius Thunderhead (Golden Axe)
  17. Jeffry McWild (Virtua Fighter)
  18. Arle Nadja (Modou Monogatari/Puyo Puyo)
  19. Zobio (The House of the Dead EX)
  20. Neff (Altered Beast)
  21. Joe Musashi (Shinobi)
  22. Vyse (Skies of Arcadia)
  23. Sakura Shinguji (Sakura Taisen)
  24. Zephyr (Resonance of Fate)
  25. Pai Chan (Virtua Fighter)
  26. Ethan Thomas (Condemned: Criminal Origins)
  27. Shou Amabane (Burning Rangers)
  28. Hatsune Miku (Vocaloid/Hatsune Miku: Project DIVA)
  29. Sarah Bryant (Virtua Fighter)
  30. Sir Tongara "Pepper" de Pepperochau III (Clockwork Knight)
  31. Nagi Hojo (Last Bronx)
  32. Rikiya Busujima (Zombie Revenge)
  33. Erica Fontaine (Sakura Taisen 3 ~Pari wa Moeteiru ka~)
  34. B.D. Joe (Crazy Taxi)
  35. Chomp (Dinosaur King)
  36. Toma (Shining Force EXA)
  37. Josh (Rise of Nightmares)
  38. Kurt Irving (Valkyria Chronicles III)
  39. Pudding (Space Channel 5)
  40. Pengo (Pengo)
  41. Riela Marceris (Valkyria Chronicles III)
  42. Cyrille (Shining Force EXA)
  43. Prince Ali (Beyond Oasis)
  44. Chaz Ashley (Phantasy Star IV: The End of the Millennium)
  45. Bruno Dellinger (Die Hard Arcade/Dynamite Deka)
  46. Alis Landale (Phantasy Star)
  47. Vashyron (Resonance of Fate)
  48. Silver the Hedgehog (Sonic the Hedgehog 2006)
  49. Jacky Bryant (Virtua Fighter)
  50. Geila (Motor Raid)
  51. Ash (Hell Yeah! Wrath of the Dead Rabbit)
  52. Kage-Maru (Virtua Fighter)
  53. Larcen Tyler (Eternal Champions)
  54. Hotsuma (Shinobi 2002)
  55. Ranger X (Ranger X)
  56. Keil Fluge (Panzer Dragoon)
  57. Gum (Jet Set Radio)
  58. Sei (Virtua Quest)
  59. Sketch Turner (Comix Zone)
  60. Vectorman (Vectorman)
  61. Kazuma Kiryu (Yakuza)
  62. Lan Di (Shenmue)
  63. Satan (Madou Motonogari/Puyo Puyo)
  64. Tab (Jet Set Radio)
  65. Bongo (Congo Bongo)
  66. Zavok (Sonic Lost World)
  67. Aragon (Mystaria: The Realms of Lore)
  68. Blaze Fielding (Streets of Rage)
  69. Leanne (Resonance of Fate)
  70. Reala (Nights into Dreams...)
  71. Ichiro Ogami (Sakura Taisen)
  72. Rent-A-Hero (Rent-A-Hero)
  73. Alex Kidd (Alex Kidd in Miracle World)
  74. Toru Kurosawa (Last Bronx)
  75. Candy (Fighting Vipers)
  76. Baron (MadWorld)
  77. Knuckles the Echidna (Sonic the Hedgehog 3)
  78. Fried Karim (Shining Ark)
  79. Asha (Monster World IV)
  80. Huggy Bear (Toy Commander)
  81. Linda Rotta (Zombie Revenge)
  82. Agent Michael Ford (The Conduit)
  83. Rolf (Phantasy Star II)
  84. Adam Hunter (Streets of Rage)
  85. Xavier Pendragon (Eternal Champions)
  86. Kyrie Illunis (Sands of Destruction)
  87. Amitie (Puyo Pop Fever)
  88. Yuri (Infinite Space)
  89. Rhys (Phantasy Star III: Generations of Doom)
  90. Apharmd the Hatter (Cyber-Troopers Virtual On Marz)
  91. Axel Stone (Streets of Rage)
  92. Epsilon-Eagle (Alien Soldier)
  93. John Mayor (Deep Fear)
  94. Raikoh Minamoto (Otogi: Myth of Demons)
  95. Border Bot (Border Break)
  96. Raxel (Fighting Vipers 2)
  97. Hiroshi "Tommy" Tomiie (Last Bronx)
  98. Marshal Gram (Time Traveler)
  99. Imca (Valkyia Chronicles III)
  100. Luka (Bayonetta)
  101. Aitelle (7th Dragon)
  102. Robert Burns (Vanquish)
  103. Little King Zero (Bayonetta)
  104. Luke Custer (Altered Beast 2006)
  105. Spike Jr. (Spikeout: Battle Street)
  106. Ax Battler (Golden Axe)
  107. Jeanne (Bayonetta)
  108. Stick Breitling (Zombie Revenge)
  109. Solaris (Sonic the Hedgehog 2006)
  110. Tom-Tom (Wonder Boy)
  111. Oro Dark Primary (Condemned 2: Bloodshot)
  112. Takehaya (7th Dragon)
  113. Rodin (Bayonetta)
  114. Madruk (Dragon Force)
  115. Zhu Yuanda (Shenmue)
  116. Selvaria Bles (Valkyria Chronicles)
  117. Thanatos (Eternal Champions: Challenge from the Dark Side)
  118. Jean-Luc Lundi (Panzer Dragoon II Zwei)
  119. Ragnadaam III (Shining Force EXA)
  120. Edge (Panzer Dragoon Saga)
  121. Gemini Sunrise (Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love)
  122. R.A.X. Coswell (Eternal Champions)
  123. Roy Boateng (Binary Domain)
  124. Golden Silver (Gunstar Heroes)
  125. Cookie (Top Skater)
  126. Gung Ho (D. D. Crew)
  127. Yoko Kono (Last Bronx)
  128. Princess Iris (Crystal Warriors)
  129. Yuma Ilburn (Shining Resonance)
  130. Father Balder (Bayonetta)
  131. Goro Majima (Yakuza)
  132. Guan Yu (Sangokushi Taisen)
  133. Hibana (Nightshade)
  134. Wizeman the Wicked (Nights into Dreams...)
  135. Alicia Melchiott (Valkyria Chronicles)
  136. Agent G (The House of the Dead)
  137. Fair Bianca (Cyber Troopers Virtual-On Marz)
  138. Glenn (Planet Harriers)
  139. Drachma (Skies of Arcadia)
  140. Yusaku Kudo (Last Bronx)
  141. Leonhardt "Leo" Victorion (Anarghy Reigns)
  142. Tee (Puyo Puyo Tetris)
  143. Segata Sanshiro (Sega Saturn)
  144. Jean Ivy (Dynamite Cop/Dynamite Deka 2)
  145. Nick (Planet Harrriers)
  146. Kelly O'Lenmey (Gunvalkyrie)
  147. Harrier (Space Harrier)
  148. Centurion (Altered Beast)
  149. Siba (Fighters Megamix)
  150. Saburouta Mishima (Gunvalkyrie)
  151. Ophelia Augusta Jutland (Valkyria Revolution)
  152. Dural (Virtua Fighter)
  153. Niao Sun (Shenmue III)
  154. Phoena (Chain Chronicle)
  155. Chin Wo (Eternal Champions: Challenge from the Dark Side)
  156. Pyra (Shining in the Darkness)
  157. Ringo Andou (Puyo Puyo 7)
  158. Keith Raven (Wild Riders)
  159. Pharoah (The Maze of the Kings)
  160. Mushiking (Mushiking: King of the Beetles)
  161. Amleth Grønkjær (Valkyria Revolution)
  162. Trish Moon (Wild Riders)
  163. Skarin (Viking: Battle for Asgard)
  164. Riptide (Eternal Champions: Challenge from the Dark Side)
  165. Sasha Ivanoff (Anrachy Reigns)
  166. Little Red (Monster Bash)
  167. Emilia Percival (Phantasy Star Portable 2)
  168. B.M. (Fighting Vipers)
  169. Azuki Masaoka (Project 575)
  170. Dracula (Monster Bash)
  171. Lisa Kusanami (Last Bronx)
  172. Sword (Time Stalkers)
  173. Cory (Planet Harriers)
  174. Nigel (Land Stalkers)
  175. Chameleon Man (Monster Bash)
  176. X (Planet Harriers)
  177. M'gual Tan-Erbo (Endless Space)
  178. Michael "Rage" Hardy (Virtua Cop)
  179. Morte Asherah (Sands of Destruction)
  180. Emi (Fighting Vipers 2)
  181. Rin Rin (MadWorld)
  182. Hiro (Shining in the Darkness)
  183. Phantom R (Rhythm Thief & the Emperor's Treasure)
  184. Aika (Skies of Arcadia)
  185. Chaos (Sonic Adventure)
  186. Eddie Brown (Dynamite Cop/Dynamite Deka 2)
  187. Infinite (Sonic Forces)
  188. Cindy Holiday (Die Hard Arcade/Dynamite Cop)
  189. Sakamoto Ryoma (Ryū ga Gotoku Ishin!)
  190. MeeMee (Super Monkey Ball)
  191. Dan Marshall (Binary Domain)
  192. Saburo Zaimoku (Last Bronx)
  193. ToeJam (ToeJam & Earl)
  194. Tyris Flare (Golden Axe)
  195. The Chariot (The House of the Dead)
  196. Earl (ToeJam & Earl)
  197. Samuel Han (Guardian Heroes)
  198. Orta (Panzer Dragoon Orta)
  199. Rouge the Bat (Sonic Adventure 2)
  200. Marcus (Tournament of Legends)
  201. Paladin (Cyborg Hunter)
  202. Bug (Bug!)
  203. Arnold (Burning Rival)
  204. Jetta Maxx (Eternal Champions)
  205. Ristar the Shooting Star (Ristar)
  206. James "Smarty" Cools (Virtua Cop)
  207. Suzy (Harley Davidson & L.A. Riders)
  208. Jet the Hawk (Sonic Riders)
  209. Duke Oda (Cyber Police ESWAT)
  210. Janet Marshall (Virtua Cop 2)
  211. Dr. Eggman (Sonic the Hedgehog) (Sub-Boss)
  212. The Magician (The House of the Dead) (Final Boss)
  213. Wreck-It Ralph (Wreck-It Ralph) (Guest Character)
  214. Kenshiro (Fist of the North Star) (Guest Character)
  215. Ryu Hayabusa (Ninja Gaiden) (Guest Character)
  216. Sol Badguy (Guilty Gear) (Guest Character)

Rivals

  1. Superman vs. Akira
  2. Batman vs. Bahn
  3. Wonder Woman vs. Ulala
  4. Green Lantern vs. Ryo
  5. The Flash vs. Sonic
  6. Shazam vs. Nights
  7. Hawkgirl vs. Bayonetta
  8. Aquaman vs. Amigo
  9. Green Arrow vs. AiAi
  10. Nightwing vs. Billy
  11. Raven vs. Shadow
  12. Cyborg vs. Beat
  13. The Joker vs. Jack
  14. Catwoman vs. Tillis
  15. Deathstroke vs. Sam
  16. Doomsday vs. Gilius
  17. Bane vs. Jeffry
  18. Harley Quinn vs. Arle
  19. Solomon Grundy vs. Zobio
  20. Ares vs. Neff
  21. Sinestro vs. Joe
  22. Black Adam vs. Vyse
  23. Killer Frost vs. Sakura
  24. Lobo vs. Zephyr
  25. Batgirl vs. Pai
  26. Zod vs. Ethan
  27. Martian Manhunter vs. Shou
  28. Zatanna vs. Hatsune Miku
  29. Black Canary vs. Sarah
  30. Red Tornado vs. Sir Pepper
  31. Vixen vs. Nagi
  32. Etrigan vs. Rikiya
  33. Star Sapphire vs. Erica
  34. Captain Atom vs. B.D. Joe
  35. Krypto vs. Chomp
  36. Booster Gold vs. Toma
  37. Copperhead vs. Josh
  38. Dr. Polaris vs. Kurt
  39. Cheetah vs. Pudding
  40. Mr. Freeze vs. Pengo
  41. Supergirl vs. Riela
  42. Gypsy vs. Cyrille
  43. Ocean Master vs. Prince Ali
  44. Dr. Fate vs. Chaz
  45. Rocket Red vs. Bruno
  46. Big Barda vs. Alis
  47. Hawkman vs. Vashyron
  48. Static vs. Silver
  49. Firestorm vs. Jacky
  50. The Creeper vs. Geila
  51. Gentleman Ghost vs. Ash
  52. Killer Croc vs. Kage
  53. Firefly vs. Larcen
  54. Deadshot vs. Hotsuma
  55. Scarecrow vs. Ranger X
  56. Robin vs. Keil
  57. Starfire vs. Gum
  58. Beast Boy vs. Sei
  59. Jonah Hex vs. Sketch
  60. Plastic Man vs. Vectorman
  61. Vigilante vs. Kazuma
  62. Ra's al Ghul vs. Lan Di
  63. Captain Cold vs. Satan
  64. Anarky vs. Tab
  65. Gorilla Grodd vs. Bongo
  66. Brainiac vs. Zavok
  67. Clock King vs. Aragon
  68. Poison Ivy vs. Blaze
  69. Devastation vs. Leanne
  70. The Riddler vs. Reala
  71. Zsasz vs. Ichiro
  72. Two-Face vs. Rent-A-Hero
  73. Steel vs. Alex Kidd
  74. Swamp Thing vs. Kurosawa
  75. Lady Shiva vs. Candy
  76. The Mad Hatter vs. Baron
  77. Black Mask vs. Knuckles
  78. Agent Orange vs. Fried
  79. Terra vs. Asha
  80. S.T.R.I.P.E. vs. Huggy Bear
  81. Huntress vs. Linda
  82. Blue Beetle vs. Agent Ford
  83. Despero vs. Rolf
  84. Clayface vs. Adam
  85. Atrocitus vs. Xavier
  86. Black Manta vs. Kyrie
  87. Circe vs. Amitie
  88. Red Hood vs. Yuri
  89. Prometheus vs. Rhys
  90. Felix Faust vs. Apharmd
  91. The Shade vs. Axel
  92. Amazo vs. Epsilon
  93. The Penguin vs. John
  94. Brother Blood vs. Raikoh
  95. Superboy vs. Border Bot
  96. Professor Zoom vs. Raxel
  97. Count Vertigo vs. Tommy
  98. Captain Boomerang vs. Gram
  99. Tigress vs. Imca
  100. Kalibak vs. Luka
  101. Dr. Light vs. Aitelle
  102. Bizarro vs. Robert
  103. Angle Man vs. Zero
  104. Kilowog vs. Luke
  105. Arkillo vs. Spike
  106. King Shark vs. Ax
  107. Mera vs. Jeanne
  108. Animal Man vs. Stick
  109. Trigon vs. Solaris
  110. Black Lightning vs. Tom-Tom
  111. Red Arrow vs. Dark Primary
  112. Azrael vs. Takehaya
  113. Arsenal vs. Rodin
  114. H'EL vs. Madruk
  115. Vibe vs. Zhu
  116. Cheshire vs. Selvaria
  117. Mirror Master vs. Thanatos
  118. Lycus vs. Lundi
  119. Klarion vs. Ragna
  120. Kid Flash vs. Edge
  121. Jinx vs. Gemini
  122. Ragman vs. R.A.X.
  123. Blue Devil vs. Roy
  124. Robotman vs. Golden Silver
  125. Faora vs. Cookie
  126. The Sandman vs. Gung Ho
  127. Ventriloquist vs. Yoko
  128. Pandora vs. Iris
  129. The Atom vs. Yuma
  130. Eclipso vs. Balder
  131. Steppenwolf vs. Goro
  132. Metallo vs. Guan Yu
  133. Morgaine le Fey vs. Hibana
  134. KGBeast vs. Wizeman
  135. Aquagirl vs. Alicia
  136. Mr. Miracle vs. G
  137. Kahina vs. Fair Bianca
  138. Metamorpho vs. Glenn
  139. Mr. Terrific vs. Drachma
  140. Rick Flag vs. Yusaku
  141. Deadman vs. Leo
  142. Tomahawk vs. Tee
  143. El Diablo vs. Segata
  144. Livewire vs. Jean
  145. The Ray vs. Nick
  146. The Enchantress vs. Kelly
  147. Rip Hunter vs. Harrier
  148. Heat Wave vs. Centurion
  149. Slipknot vs. Siba
  150. Chronos vs. Saburouta
  151. Amethyst vs. Ophelia
  152. Hippolyta vs. Dural
  153. Dr. Poison vs. Niao Sun
  154. Artemis vs. Phoena
  155. Adam Strange vs. Chin Wo
  156. Fire vs. Pyra
  157. Ice vs. Ringo
  158. Helspont vs. Keith
  159. Weather Wizard vs. Pharoah
  160. Congorilla vs. Mushiking
  161. Hourman vs. Amleth
  162. Ravager vs. Trish
  163. The Top vs. Skarin
  164. Batwoman vs. Riptide
  165. Golden Glider vs. Sasha
  166. Grifter vs. Little Red
  167. Omen vs. Emilia
  168. Savitar vs. B.M.
  169. Lady Blackhawk vs. Azuki
  170. Icicle vs. Dracula
  171. Donna Troy vs. Lisa
  172. Tempest vs. Sword
  173. Atomic Skull vs. Cory
  174. The Parasite vs. Nigel
  175. Batwing vs. Chameleon Man
  176. Gambler vs. X
  177. Sportsmaster vs. M'gual
  178. Hawk vs. Rage
  179. Dove vs. Morte
  180. Voodoo vs. Emi
  181. Maxima vs. Rin Rin
  182. Dr. Mist vs. Hiro
  183. Zauriel vs. Phantom R
  184. Black Orchid vs. Aika
  185. The Seeder vs. Chaos
  186. Major Force vs. Eddie
  187. Captain Carrot vs. Infinite
  188. Cyclone vs. Cindy
  189. White Lantern vs. Sakamoto
  190. Alley-Kat-Abra vs. MeeMee
  191. Constantine vs. Dan
  192. Spellbinder vs. Saburo
  193. Pig-Iron vs. ToeJam
  194. Stargirl vs. Tyris
  195. Frankenstein vs. The Chariot
  196. Rubberduck vs. Earl
  197. Calendar Man vs. Han
  198. Bumblebee vs. Orta
  199. Yankee Poodle vs. Rouge
  200. Killer Moth vs. Marcus
  201. Zebra-Man vs. Paladin
  202. Fastback vs. Bug
  203. Bronze Tiger vs. Arnold
  204. Spoiler vs. Jetta
  205. Little Cheese vs. Ristar
  206. The Question vs. Smarty
  207. Katana vs. Suzy
  208. American Eagle vs. Jet
  209. Man-Bat vs. Duke
  210. Madame Xanadu vs. Janet
  211. Lex Luthor vs. Gillius
  212. Dr. Eggman vs. The Joker
  213. Darkseid vs. Sam
  214. The Magician vs. Zatanna
  215. Scorpion vs. Zobio
  216. Ralph vs. Sinestro
  217. Sub-Zero vs. Pengo
  218. Kenshiro vs. Bane
  219. Raiden vs. Ethan
  220. Hayabusa vs. Deadshot
  221. Hellboy vs. Rodin
  222. Sol vs. Firestorm

Stages

DC

  1. Arkham Asylum
  2. Apokalips (Final Boss Stage (Darkseid))
  3. Atlantis
  4. Batcave
  5. Brainiac's Ship
  6. Cavendish Hall (Guest Character (Hellboy))
  7. Ferris Aircraft
  8. Fortress of Solitude
  9. Gorilla City
  10. Gotham City
  11. Hall of Justice
  12. Kahndaq
  13. Lin Kuei Temple (Guest Stage (Sub-Zero))
  14. Lexcorp (Sub-Boss Stage (Lex Luthor))
  15. Metropolis
  16. Netherrealm (Guest Stage (Scorpion))
  17. Oan Senate
  18. Raiden's Temple (Guest Stage (Raiden))
  19. Slaughter Swamp
  20. Stryker's Island
  21. The Joker's Playground
  22. The Watchtower
  23. Themyscira
  24. Wayne Manor

Sega

  1. Arle's School
  2. Black Orchid Rooftop
  3. Burning Depths
  4. Curien Mansion (Final Boss Stage (The Magician))
  5. Dragon Canyon
  6. Fix-It-Felix, Jr. (Guest Stage (Ralph))
  7. Hayabusa Village (Guest Stage (Hayabusa))
  8. Jungle Island
  9. Land of Asura (Guest Stage (Kenshiro))
  10. Metro
  11. Morning Land
  12. Naked Airport
  13. Neo New York (Guest Stage (Sol))
  14. Nightopia
  15. Rogue's Landing
  16. Serpent's Cage
  17. Space Channel 5
  18. Space Colony ARK (Sub-Boss Stage (Dr. Eggman))
  19. Statues
  20. Sunshine Tour
  21. Tokyo-to
  22. Varrigan City
  23. Vigrid
  24. Yokosuka

Gameplay

The gameplay for this series will be based off the Virtua Fighter series, but will also share some elements from the Injustice series.

The most noteworthy addition is Chaotic Finishes; similar to the Instant Kills of Guilty Gear.

Coming Soon

  • Donatello (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles) (Guest Character) (DC)
  • Leonardo (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles) (Guest Character) (DC)
  • Michelangelo (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles) (Guest Character) (DC)
  • Raphael (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles) (Guest Character) (DC)
  • Wildcat (DC)
  • ?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????? (Sega)
  • ?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????? (Guest Character) (Sega)
  • ?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????? (Guest Character) (Sega)
  • ?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????? (Guest Character) (Sega)
  • ?????????????????????????????????????????????????????????????? (Guest Character) (Sega)

See Also

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.