FANDOM


Cartoon Network vs Nickelodeon is a Crossover game between both old and new shows from Cartoon Network and Nickelodeon.

Like it's usual from them, the game is a parody of J-Stars Victory vs with some elements from Street Fighter, Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax, Super Smash Bros and PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale.

Characters

Cartoon Network

Adventure Time

Regular Show

  • Mordecai
  • Rigby

The Amazing World of Gumball

  • Gumball Watterson

Steven Universe

  • Steven Universe
  • Amethyst
  • Pearl
  • Garnet
  • Peridot

Uncle Grandpa

  • Uncle Grandpa

Clarence

  • Clarence

The Power Puff Girls

Demashita! Power Puff Girls Z

  • Teen Blossom

The Tom & Jerry Show

  • Tom Cat w/Jerry Mouse

The Looney Tunes Show

  • Bugs Bunny
  • Daffy Duck

The Garfield Show

  • Garfield

Johnny Test

  • Johnny Test

Teen Titans

  • Robin
  • Starfire
  • Raven
  • Cyborg
  • Beast Boy

Dexter's Laboratory

  • Dexter

Codename: Kids Next Door

  • Number One
  • Number Four
  • Number Five

Chowder

  • Chowder

Ben 10 Omniverse

Dragons: Rise of Berk

  • Hiccup w/Toothless
  • Astrid w/Stromfly

The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy

  • Billy w/Grim Reaper

Ed, Edd 'n Eddy

  • The Eds (Assist Support)

Johnny Bravo

  • Johnny Bravo (Assist Support)

Courage the Cowardly Dog

  • Courage w/King Ramses, Chicken from Outer Space and/or Katz (Assist Support)

Samurai Jack

  • Jack (Assist Support)

Foster: Home for Imaginary Friends

  • Mack & Bloo (Assist Support)

Hi Hi Puffy Ami Yumi!

  • Ami Onuki & Yumi Yoshimura (Assist Support)

We Bare Bears

  • Grizz, Panda & Ice Bear (Assist Support)

Scooby Doo Mistery Inc.

  • Scooby Doo & Shaggy (NS Exclusive)

Mighty Magiswords

  • Prohyas w/Grup (NS Exclusive)
  • Vambre (NS Exclusive)

O.K. K.O. Let's be Heroes!

  • K.O. (NS Exclusive)

Camp Lazlo

  • Lazlo (NS Exclusive)

Villainous

  • Black Hat w/Dr.Flug, Dementia and 5.0.5. (NS Exclusive)

Infinity Train

  • Tulip w/One-One (NS Exclusive)

Robotboy

  • Robotboy (NS Exclusive)

Nickelodeon

SpongeBob SquarePants

  • SpongeBob SquarePants
  • Patrick Star
  • Sheldon J.Plankton

The Penguins of Madagascar

Avatar

  • Aang
  • Korra

The Fairly Oddparents

  • Timmy Turner w/Cosmo & Wanda
  • Denzel Crocker

Danny Phantom

  • Danny Phantom

T.U.F.F. Puppy

  • Dudley Puppy
  • Kitty Katswell

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012 Series)

  • Leonardo
  • Donatello
  • Michaelangelo
  • Raphael
  • Tiger Claw
  • Shredder

Kung Fu Panda: Legend of Awesomeness

  • Po Ping
  • Master Junjie

Monsters vs Aliens (TV Series)

  • B.O.B.
  • Squeep (Assist Support)

Fanboy & Chum Chum

  • Fanboy & Chum Chum

Sanjay & Craig

  • Sanjay & Craig

Jimmy Neutron

  • Jimmy Neutron
  • Sheen Estevez

Mighty B!

  • Bessie Higgenbottom

The Winx Club

  • Bloom

My Life as a Teenage Robot

  • Jenny XJ9

Back at the Barn Yard

  • Otis

The Breadwinners

  • SwaySway & Buhdeuce

Harvey Beaks

  • Harvey Beaks

The Ren & Stimpy Show

  • Ren & Stimpy (Assist Support)

Rocko's Modern Life

  • Rocko & Heffer (Assist Support)

Hey Arnold!

  • Arnold (Assist Support)

Kappa Mikey

  • Mikey & Lili (Assist Support)

Pig Goat Banana Cricket

  • Pig, Goat, Banana & Cricket (Assist Support)

The Loud House

  • Lincoln Loud (Assist Support)

Alvin and the Chimpunks (2015 Series)

  • Alvin Seville (NS Exclusive)

Miraculous Ladybug

  • Ladybug (NS Exclusive)

Regal Academy

  • Rose Cinderella (NS Exclusive)

Mysticons

  • Arkayna (NS Exclusive)
  • Zarya (NS Exclusive)

Bunsen is a Beast

  • Bunsen w/Mikey Munroe (NS Exclusive)

Invader Zim

  • Invader Zim (NS Exclusive)

Rabbids Invasion

  • Rabbids (NS Exclusive)

Third Party

  • Mario (Super Mario Bros)
  • Little Mac (Punch Out!!!)
  • Red (Pokemon)
  • Cynthia (Pokemon)
  • Ruby Rose (RWBY) (NS Exclusive)

Original

Story Mode's NPCs

  • Princess Bubblegum (Adventure Time)
  • Ice King (Adventure Time)
  • Marceline (Adventure Time)
  • Greg Universe (Steven Universe)
  • Lapis (Steven Universe)
  • Benson (Regular Show)
  • Skips (Regular Show)
  • Pops (Regular Show)
  • Darwin Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  • Anais Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  • Nicole Watterson (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  • Mr.Gus (Uncle Grandpa)
  • Pizza Steve (Uncle Grandpa)
  • Giant Realistic Flying Tiger (Uncle Grandpa)
  • Bubbles (The Powerpuff Girls)
  • Buttercup (The Powerpuff Girls)
  • Professor Utonium (PPG) (The Powerpuff Girls)
  • Professor Utonium (PPGZ) (Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z)
  • Ken (Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z)
  • Peach (Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z)
  • Spike (The Tom & Jerry Show)
  • Tyke (The Tom & Jerry Show)
  • Butch (The Tom & Jerry Show)
  • Granny (The Looney Tunes Show)
  • Sylvester (The Looney Tunes Show)
  • Tweety (The Looney Tunes Show)
  • Road Runner (The Looney Tunes Show)
  • Wile E. Coyote (The Looney Tunes Show)
  • DeeDee (Dexter's Laboratory)
  • Mandark (Dexter's Laboratory)
  • Mung Daal (Chowder)
  • Truffles (Chowder)
  • Schnitzel (Chowder)
  • Number Two (Codename: Kids Next Door)
  • Number Three (Codename: Kids Next Door)
  • Max Tennyson (Ben 10: Omniverse)
  • Rook (Ben 10: Omniverse)
  • Kevin (Ed, Edd 'n Eddy)
  • Rolf (Ed, Edd 'n Eddy)
  • Sarah (Ed, Edd 'n Eddy)
  • Muriel Bagge (Courage the Cowardly Dog)
  • Eustace Bagge (Courage the Cowardly Dog)
  • Frankie Foster (Foster: Home for Imaginary Friends)
  • Madame Foster (Foster: Home for Imaginary Friends)
  • Mr.Herriman (Foster: Home for Imaginary Friends)
  • Mr.Krabs (Spongebob Squarepants)
  • Squidward (Spongebob Squarepants)
  • Sandy Cheeks (Spongebob Squarepants)
  • Kowalski (The Penguins of Madagascar)
  • Private (The Penguins of Madagascar)
  • Maurice (The Penguins of Madagascar)
  • Mort (The Penguins of Madagascar)
  • Jorgen Von Stangle (The Fairly Odd Parents)
  • Sam (Danny Phantom)
  • Splinter (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2012 Series)
  • April o'Neil (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2012 Series)
  • Shifu (Kung Fu Panda: Legend of Awesomeness)
  • Tigress (Kung Fu Panda: Legend of Awesomeness)
  • Crane (Kung Fu Panda: Legend of Awesomeness)
  • Mr.Ping (Kung Fu Panda: Legend of Awesomeness)
  • Sokka (Avatar: The Legend of Aang)
  • Katara (Avatar: The Legend of Aang)
  • Toph (Avatar: The Legend of Aang)
  • Zuko (Avatar: The Legend of Aang)
  • Azula (Avatar: The Legend of Aang)
  • Mei (Avatar: The Legend of Aang)
  • Mitsuki (Kappa Mikey)
  • Luan Loud (The Loud House)
  • Lisa Loud (The Loud House)
  • Clyde McBride (The Loud House)
  • Luigi (Super Mario Bros)
  • Princess Peach (Super Mario Bros)
  • Toad (Super Mario Bros)
  • Trainer Blue (Pokemon)
  • Steven Stone (Pokemon)
  • Iris (Pokemon)
  • Yang Xiao Long (RWBY)
  • Ozpin (RWBY)
  • Winter Schnee (RWBY)

Stages

  • Candy Kingdom (Adventure Time)
  • Beach City (Steven Universe)
  • The Park (Regular Show)
  • Elmore Junior High (The Amazing World of Gumball)
  • Townsville (The Power Puff Girls)
  • Professor Utonium's Laboratory (Demashita! Powerpuff Girls Z)
  • Dexter's Laboratory
  • Teen Titan's Headquarters (Teen Titans)
  • Rick & Ginger's House (The Tom & Jerry Show)
  • Marzipan City (Chowder)
  • Endsville (The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy)
  • Krusty Krab (SpongeBob SquarePants)
  • Central Park Zoo (The Penguins of Madagascar)
  • Fairy World (The Fairly Odd Parents)
  • Amity Park (Danny Phantom)
  • Aang Memorial (Avatar: The Legend of Korra)
  • Downtown Rooftops (Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2012 Series)
  • The Loud House
  • Oogway's Retreat (Kung Fu Panda: Legend of Awesomeness)
  • The Frycade (Sanjay & Craig)
  • Frosty Mart (Fanboy & Chum Chum)
  • Bread Mines (The Breadwinners)
  • Princess Peach's Castle (Super Mario Bros)
  • Pokemon Stadium (Pokemon)
  • Beacon Academy (RWBY)
  • Castle Chamber (Original)
  • Castle Chamber ~ Final Battle (Original)

Modes

CartooNick Adventure

Main Article: Cartoon Network vs Nickelodeon/Cartoonick Adventure Mode

This mode contains 4 different stories focused on one of the 4 main teams:

Stories:

  • It's Adventure Time! (White Team (Finn & Jake, Mordecai and Hiccup))
  • Be a Crystal Gem (Black Team (Steven, Uncle Grandpa and Amethyst))
  • Krusty-venture (Orange Team (SpongeBob, Leonardo and Timmy))
  • Smile and wave, boys (Light Blue Team (Skipper, Po and Rico))

Versus

Create your own dream match

Training

Put yourself on practice

Online Match

Fight against other gamers from around the world

Gallery

Find images, videos and more things related to the game.

Options

Edit some things from the game like voice audio, BGM and more

Gallery

Trivia

  • The 3rd Party characters are a parody of Akira Yuki, Pai Chan, Alicia Melchiott and Selvaria Bles' appearance on Dengeki Bunko Fighting Climax.

Subpages