Fandom

Game Ideas Wiki

CXN: Capcom X Namco

3,505pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments88 Share

CXN: Capcom X Namco is a fighting game that puts Capcom characters against Namco characters. It will be an update to, and will utilize the same gameplay mechanics as, Street Fighter X Tekken. Namco will also be developing their own crossover game entitled NXC: Namco X Capcom.

Story

As with Street Fighter X Tekken, the center of the conflict between the Capcom and Namco universes is a cubical object that crash-lands in Antarctica. The object is of a mysterious origin and researchers worldwide are unable to determine what purpose it serves. The only thing that can be understood is that when beings come into conflict around this object, it releases a water-like energy that brings more power to the combatants. What they don't know. however, is that the box's power created a rift in the universe, bending the boundaries and bringing people from different periods of time, space, and even reality. Due to the object's tendency to react to conflict between beings, they name it "Pandora". Whilst a standard story is given to most combinations of fighters, specific teams, such as Ryu and Ken or Kazuya and Nina, receive their own unique story elements and rival battles.

Characters

Capcom

  1. D.D. (Debut/Capcom Fighting All-Stars)
  2. Rook (Debut/Capcom Fighting All-Stars)
  3. Ryu (Street Fighter)
  4. Kenneth "Ken" Masters (Street Fighter)
  5. Chun-Li (Street Fighter II)
  6. Cammy White (Super Street Fighter II)
  7. Guile (Street Fighter II)
  8. Abel (Street Fighter IV)
  9. Dhalsim (Street Fighter II)
  10. Sagat (Street Fighter)
  11. Rolento F. Schugerg (Final Fight)
  12. Ibuki (Street Fighter III: News Generation)
  13. Poison (Final Fight)
  14. Hugo (Final Fight)
  15. Zangief (Street Fighter II)
  16. Rufus (Street Fighter IV)
  17. Balrog (Street Fighter II)
  18. Vega (Street Fighter II)
  19. Mega Man (Mega Man)1
  20. Roll (Mega Man)1
  21. Viewtiful Joe (Viewtiful Joe)
  22. Sexy Silvia (Viewtiful Joe)
  23. Arthur (Ghost'n Goblins)
  24. Firebrand (Gargoyle's Quest)
  25. Morrigan Aensland (Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors)
  26. Felicia (Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors)
  27. Chris Redfield (Resident Evil)
  28. Jake Mueller (Resident Evil 6)
  29. Dante (Devil May Cry)
  30. Vergil (Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening)
  31. Frank West (Dead Rising)
  32. Chuck Greene (Dead Rising 2)
  33. Donovan Baine (Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge)
  34. Hsien-Ko (Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge)
  35. Captain Commando (Captain Commando)
  36. Mack the Knife (Captain Commando)
  37. Wayne Holden (Lost Planet)
  38. Luka (Lost Planet)
  39. Dynamo (Mega Man X5)
  40. Vile (Mega Man X)
  41. Tessa (Red Earth)
  42. Mai-Ling (Red Earth)
  43. Teisel Bonne (Mega Man Legends)
  44. Tron Bonne (Mega Man Legends)
  45. Demitri Maximoff (Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors)
  46. Anakaris (Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors)
  47. Leo (Red Earth)
  48. Kenji (Red Earth)
  49. Regina (Dino Crisis)
  50. Dylan Morton (Dino Crisis 2)
  51. Strider Hiryu (Strider)
  52. Ton Pooh (Strider)
  53. Ginzu the Ninja (Captain Commando)
  54. Baby Head (Captain Commando)
  55. Hayato Kanzaki (Star Gladiator - Episode 1: Final Crusade)
  56. June Lin Milliam (Star Gladiator - Episode 1: Final Crusade)
  57. Batsu Ichimonji (Rival Schools: United by Fate)
  58. Hinata Wakaba (Rival Schools: United by Fate)
  59. Trish (Devil May Cry)
  60. Lady (Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening)
  61. Sakura (Street Fighter Alpha 2) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  62. Blanka (Street Fighter II) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  63. Guy (Final Fight) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  64. Cody (Final Fight) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  65. Elena (Street Fighter III: New Generation) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  66. Dudley (Street Fighter III: New Generation) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  67. Samanosuke Akechi (Onimusha: Warlords) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  68. Jacques Blanc (Onimusha 3: Demon Siege) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  69. Hideo Shimazu (Rival Schools: United By Fate) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  70. Kyoko Minazuki (Rival Schools: United By Fate) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  71. Junpei Todoroki (Tech Romancer) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  72. Arvin Clauford (Tech Romancer) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  73. Edward Falcon (Power Stone) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  74. Rouge (Power Stone) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  75. Leon Kennedy (Resident Evil 2) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  76. Ada Wong (Resident Evil 2) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  77. Yukimura Sanada (Sengoku Basara) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  78. Masamune Date (Sengoku Basara) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  79. Necalli (Street Fighter V) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  80. Seth (Street Fighter IV) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  81. Rashid (Street Fighter V) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  82. T. Hawk (Super Street Fighter II) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  83. Laura Matsuda (Street Fughter V) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  84. Sean Matsuda (Street Fighter III: New Generation) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  85. F.A.N.G (Street Fighter V) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  86. Gen (Street Fighter) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  87. Yun Lee (Street Fighter III: New Generation) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  88. Yang Lee (Street Fighter III: New Generation) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  89. E. Honda (Street Fighter II) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  90. Hakan (Super Street Fighter IV) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  91. Birdie (Street Fighter) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  92. Karin Kanzaki (Final Fight) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  93. R. Mika (Street Fighter Alpha 3) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  94. El Fuerte (Street Fighter IV) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  95. Alex (Street Fighter III: New Generation) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  96. C. Viper (Street Fighter IV) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  97. Remy (Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  98. Decapre (Ultra Street Fighter IV) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  99. Sodom (Final Fight) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  100. Urien (Street Fighter III: 2nd Impact) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  101. Kolin (Street Fighter V) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  102. Gill (Street Fighter III: New Generation) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  103. Ed (Street Fighter V) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  104. Dan Hibiki (Street Fighter Alpha: Warriors' Dreams) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  105. M. Bison (Street Fighter II) (Sub-Boss)
  106. Juri Han (Super Street Fighter IV) (Sub-Boss)
  107. Akuma (Super Street Fighter II Turbo) (Boss)

Namco

  1. Reiji Arisu (Namco ✕ Capcom)
  2. Xiaomu (Namco ✕ Capcom)
  3. Kazuya Mishima (Tekken)
  4. Nina Williams (Tekken)
  5. Asuka Kazama (Tekken 5)
  6. Emilie "Lili" De Rochefort (Tekken 5: Dark Resurrection)
  7. Heihachi Mishima (Tekken)
  8. Kuma (Tekken)
  9. Paul Phoenix (Tekken)
  10. Marshall Law (Tekken)
  11. King (Tekken)
  12. Craig Marduk (Tekken 4)
  13. Hwoarang (Tekken 3)
  14. Steve Fox (Tekken 4)
  15. Julia Chang (Tekken 3)
  16. Robert "Bob" Richards (Tekken 6)
  17. Yoshimitsu (Tekken)
  18. Raven (Tekken 5)
  19. Pac-Man (Pac-Man)1
  20. Ms. Pac-Man (Ms. Pac-Man)2
  21. Blinky (Pac-Man)3
  22. Pinky (Pac-Man)4
  23. Inky (Pac-Man)5
  24. Clyde (Pac-Man)6
  25. T-elos (Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht)
  26. KOS-MOS (Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht)
  27. Giorgio Bruno (Time Crisis 4)
  28. Even Bernard (Time Crisis 4)
  29. Siegfried Schtauffen (Soul Blade)
  30. Hildegrad von Krone (Soulcalibur IV)
  31. Wild Dog (Time Crisis)
  32. Wild Fang (Time Crisis 3)
  33. Xiba (Soulcalibur V)
  34. Yan Leixia (Soulcalibur V)
  35. Albatross (Rolling Thunder)
  36. Leila Blitz (Rolling Thunder)
  37. Guren (Ninja Assault)
  38. Gunjo (Ninja Assault)
  39. Klonoa (Klonoa: Door to Phantomile)
  40. Gantz (Klanoa: Door to Phantomile)
  41. Luke O'Neil (Time Crisis 5)
  42. Marc Godart (Time Crisis 5)
  43. Stahn Alleron (Tales of Destiny)
  44. Rutee Katrea (Tales of Destiny)
  45. Nightmare (Soulcalibur)
  46. Tira (Soulcalibur IV)
  47. Heishiro Mitsurugi (Soul Blade)
  48. Natsu (Soulcalibur V)
  49. Alan Dunaway (Time Crisis 3)
  50. Wesley Lambert (Time Crisis 3)
  51. Cervantes de Leon (Soul Blade)
  52. Ivy Valentine (Soulcalibur)
  53. Brad Hawkins (Urban Reign)
  54. Shun Ying Lee (Urban Reign)
  55. Gilgamesh (The Tower of Druaga)
  56. Ki (The Return of Ishtar)
  57. Count Auguste (Vampire Night)
  58. Bathe'lemy (Vampire Night)
  59. Patroklos Alexander (Soulcalibur V)
  60. Pyrrha Alexander (Soulcalibur V)
  61. Lars Alexandersson (Tekken 6: Bloodline Rebellion) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  62. Alisa Bosconovitch (Tekken 6: Bloodline Rebellion) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  63. Bryan Fury (Tekken 3) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  64. JACK-X (Street Fighter X Tekken) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  65. Lei Wulong (Tekken 2) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  66. Christie Monteiro (Tekken 4) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  67. Z.W.E.I. (Soulcalibur V) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  68. Viola (Soulcalibur V) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  69. Yuri Lowell (Tales of Vesperia) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  70. Estellise Sidos Heurassein (Tales of Vesperia) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  71. William Bishop (Ace Combat: Assault Horizon) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  72. José Gutierrez (Ace Combat: Assault Horizon) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  73. Ciel Alençon (God Eater 2) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  74. Nana Kazuki (God Eater 2) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  75. Taizo Hori (Dig Dug) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  76. Susumu Hori (Mr. Driller) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  77. Rexx (Summon Night 3) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  78. Aty (Summon Night 3) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  79. Lee Chaolan (Tekken) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  80. Anna Williams (Tekken) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  81. Feng Wei (Tekken 5) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  82. Sergei Dragunov (Tekken 5: Dark Resurrection) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  83. Eleonore "Leo" Kliesen (Tekken 6) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  84. Miguel Caballero Rojo (Tekken 6) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  85. Armor King (Tekken) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  86. Jaycee (Tekken Tag Tournament 2) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  87. Katarina Alves (Tekken 7) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  88. Zafina (Tekken 6) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  89. Claudio Serafino (Tekken 7) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  90. Eliza (Tekken Revolution) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  91. Lucky Chloe (Tekken 7) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  92. Kunimitsu (Tekken) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  93. Shaheen (Tekken 7) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  94. Eddy Gordo (Tekken 3) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  95. Josie Rizal (Tekken 7) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  96. Bruce Irvin (Tekken 2) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  97. Gigas (Tekken 7) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  98. Prototype Jack (Tekken) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  99. Master Raven (Tekken 7: Fated Retribution) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  100. Baek Doo San (Tekken 2) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  101. Michelle Chang (Tekken) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  102. Ganryu (Tekken) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  103. Jun Kazama (Tekken 2) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  104. Kazumi Mishima (Tekken 7) (DLC/Limited Edition)
  105. Jin Kazama (Tekken 3) (Sub-Boss)
  106. Ling Xiaoyu (Tekken 3) (Sub-Boss)
  107. Ogre (Tekken 3) (Boss)

Guest Characters

PS3/Vita/PS4 Exclusive

  1. Delsin Rowe (Infamous Second Son)
  2. Toro Inoue (Doko Demo Issyo)
  3. Cole MacGrath (Infamous)
  4. Kuro (Doko Demo Issyo)

Rivals

  • D.D. & Rook vs. Reiji & Xiaomu
  • Ryu & Ken vs. Kazuya & Nina
  • Chun-Li & Cammy vs. Asuka & Lili
  • Guile & Abel vs. Heihachi & Kuma
  • Dhalsim & Sagat vs. Paul & Law
  • Rolento & Ibuki vs. King & Marduk
  • Poison & Hugo vs. Hwoarang & Steve
  • Zangief & Rufus vs. Julia & Bob
  • Balrog & Vega vs. Yoshimitsu & Raven
  • Mega Man & Roll vs. Pac-Man & Ms. Pac-Man
  • Viewtiful Joe & Sexy Silvia vs. Blinky & Pinky
  • Arthur & Firebrand vs. Inky & Clyde
  • Morrigan & Felicia vs. T-elos & KOS-MOS
  • Chris & Jake vs. Giorgio & Evan
  • Dante & Vergil vs. Siegfried & Hilde
  • Frank West & Chuck Greene vs. Wild Dog & Wild Fang
  • Donovan & Hsien-Ko vs. Xiba & Leixia
  • Captain Commando & Mack vs. Albatross & Leila
  • Wayne & Luka vs. Guren & Gunjo
  • Dynamo & Vile vs. Klanoa & Guntz
  • Tessa & Mai-Ling vs. Luke & Marc
  • Teisel & Tron vs. Stahn & Rutee
  • Demitri & Anakaris vs. Nightmare & Tira
  • Leo & Kenji vs. Mitsurugi & Natsu
  • Regina & Dylan vs. Alan & Wesley
  • Strider Hiryu & Ton Pooh vs. Cervantes & Ivy
  • Ginzu & Baby Head vs. Brad & Shun
  • Hayato & June vs. Gilgamesh & Ki
  • Batsu & Hinata vs. Auguste & Bathe'lemy
  • Trish & Lady vs. Patroklos & Pyrrha
  • Sakura & Blanka vs. Lars & Alisa
  • Guy & Cody vs. Bryan & JACK-X
  • Elena & Dudley vs. Lei & Christie
  • Samanosuke & Jacques vs. Z.W.E.I. & Viola
  • Hideo & Kyoko vs. Yuri & Estillise
  • Junpei & Arvin vs. Bishop & Gutierrez
  • Falcon & Rouge vs. Ciel & Nana
  • Leon & Ada vs. Taizo & Susumu
  • Yukimura & Masamune vs. Rexx & Aty
  • Necalli & Seth vs. Lee & Anna
  • Rashid & T. Hawk vs. Feng & Dragunov
  • Laura & Sean vs. Leo & Miguel
  • F.A.N.G & Gen vs. Armor King & Jaycee
  • Yun & Yang vs. Katarina & Zafina
  • E. Honda & Hakan vs. Claudio & Eliza
  • Birdie & Karin vs. Lucky & Kunimitsu
  • R. Mika & El Fuerte vs. Shaheen & Eddy
  • Alex & C. Viper vs. Josie & Bruce
  • Remy & Decapre vs. Gigas & P. Jack
  • Sodom & Urien vs. Master Raven & Baek
  • Kolin & Gill vs. Michelle & Ganryu
  • Ed & Dan vs. Jun & Kazumi
  • M. Bison & Juri vs. Heihachi & Kuma
  • Jin & Xiaoyu vs. Chun-Li & Cammy
  • Akuma vs. Ogre
  • Delsin vs. Cole
  • Toro vs. Kuro

Gameplay/Modes

Arcade

Just as it sounds, you go through a series of fights leading up to a mid-boss, and finally, the boss fight (If certain requirements are met on Fight #3, the player will fight a regional/console exclusive character). The arcade cycle goes like this:

  • Character(s) intro
  • Fight #1
  • Fight #2
  • Fight #3
  • Fight #4
  • Fight #5
  • Rival Battle
  • Sub-Bosses (In Pandora mode)
  • Boss
  • Charcter(s) Ending

Versus

A custom match where you fight either a CPU, or another player. Quite simple really.

Challenge

Various challenges for you to complete. These challenges include trials, missions etc. Trials give your character a specific combo or move to land upon an idle opponent. Missions are a match in which something is required for you to win (i.e. only normal moves, low health etc.)

Online

As you'd expect, online mode is for you to look for matches with people online. You can do a quick match, or participate in tournaments.

Customize

In this mode, you can customize your online player card, and your characters' colours. Your online player card is given a title, icon, and comment to show the world. Your character colours allow you to make a custom colour palette for the characters in the game, even for their different costumes.

Extras

In this mode, you can browse character bios, music, quotes, art, and 3D models. You can also view the credits if you want to.

Store

In the store, you can buy things for your game. DLC can be used to buy art, characters, costumes, colour palettes and other bonus content (usually for a price though).

Costumes & Voices

Italics indicate primary voice for Cross Language. Guest characters don't have Swap Costume.

Character Swap Costume Extra Costume Japanese Voice Engilsh Voice
D.D. Kilik (Soulcalibur) Capcom Fighter All-Stars Alternate Costume Ryota Ozawa Drake Bell
Reiji Phoenix Wright (Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney) Commando Kazuhiko Inoue Crispin Freeman
Rook Richard Miller (Time Crisis) Capcom Fighting All-Stars Alternate Costume Masahiro Inoue Josh Peck
Xiaomu Maya Fey (Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney) Nine-Tail Fur Omi Minami Kate Higgins
Ryu Devil Jin (Tekken 5) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Hiroki Takahashi Kyle Hebert
Kazuya Guile (Street Fighter II) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Masanori Shinohara Jordan Byrne
Ken Lars Alexanderrson (Tekken 6: Bloodline Rebellion) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Yuji Kishi Reuben Langdon
Nina Rolento F. Schugerg (Final Fight) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Yu Kobayashi Abbie Normal
Chun-Li Panda (Tekken 3) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Fumiko Orikasa Laura Bailey
Asuka Ibuki (Street Fighter III: New Generation) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Seiko Ueda G.K. Bowes
Cammy King (Tekken) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Miyuki Sawashiro Caitlin Glass
Lili Poison (Final Fight) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Asami Seto Joy Jacobson
Guile Jack (Tekken) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Hiroki Yasumoto Travis Willingham
Heihachi Sodom (Final Fight) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Unsho Inshizuka Jamieson Price
Abel Armor King (Tekken) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Kenji Takahashi Jason Liebrecht
Kuma R. Mika (Street Fighter Alpha 3) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume N/A N/A
Dhalsim Jinpachi Mishima (Tekken 5) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Daisuke Egawa Christopher Bevins
Paul Rufus (Street Fighter IV) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Kanehira Yamamoto Mike McFarland
Sagat Sergei Dragunov (Tekken 5: Dark Resurrection) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Daisuke Endou Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
Law El Fuerte (Street Fighter IV) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Keisuke Fujii David Vincent
Rolento Raven (Tekken 5) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Jin Amanoyi Alan Smithe
King Alex (Street Fighter III: New Generation) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume N/A N/A
Ibuki Kunimitsu (Tekken) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Ayumi Fujimura Kat Steel
Marduk Hugo (Final Fight) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Yasuhiro Mamiya TJ Storm
Poison Devil (Tekken 2) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Atsuko Tanaka Karen Strasssman
Hwoarang Dee Jay (Super Street Fighter II) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Tomoaki Maeno Chris Rickbaugh
Hugo Ganryu (Tekken) Street Fighter X Tekken Alterante Costume Wataru Tagaki Patrick Seitz
Steve Charlie Nash (Street Fighter Alpha: Warriors' Dreams) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Yoshimasa Hosoya Gideon Emery
Zangief Kuma (Tekken) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Kenta Miyake Anthony Landor
Julia Chun-Li (Street Fighter II) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Seiko Yoshida Annie Wood
Rufus Angel (Tekken 2) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Wataru Hatano Chris Kent
Bob Ryu (Street Fighter) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Tsutome Isobe Patrick Seitz
Balrog Steve Fox (Tekken 4) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Satoshi Turuoka Bob Carter
Yoshimitsu M. Bison (Street Fighter II) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Tomokazu Seki N/A
Vega Yoshimitsu (Tekken) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Junichi Suwabe Doug Erholtz
Raven Guy (Final Fight) Street Fighter X Tekken Alternate Costume Kenichirou Matsuda D.C. Douglas
Mega Man Pooka (Dig Dug) Dr. Light Naoki Koshida Chris Cason
Pac-Man Tron Bonne (Mega Man Legends) Tetsujin N/A Debi Derryberry
Roll Shion Uzuki (Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht) Princess Aya Hirano Michele Knotz
Ms. Pac-Man Servbot (Mega Man Legends) Arcade Machine N/A Christina Puccelli
Viewtiful Joe Reiji Arisu (Namco ✕ Capcom) Joe the Movie Lover Tomokazu Seki Dee Bradley Baker
Blinky Lord Raptor (Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors) Galaga N/A N/A
Sexy Silvia Wonder Momo (Wonder Momo) Fashionable Silvia Natsuko Kuwatani Christina Puccelli
Pinky Hsien-Ko (Night Warriors' Darkstalkers' Revenge) Galaxian N/A N/A
Arthur Seigfried Schtauffen (Soul Blade) King Arthur Tetsu Inada Daniel Woren
Inky Nemesis T-Type (Resident Evil 3: Nemesis) Rally-X N/A N/A
Firebrand Fygar (Dig Dug) Astaroth N/A N/A
Clyde Blodia (Cyberbots: Fullmetal Madness) Pole Position N/A N/A
Morrigan Valkyrie (Valkyrie no Densetsu) Lilith Rie Tanaka Siobhan Flynn
T-elos Jill Valentine (Resident Evil) M.O.M.O. Mariko Suzuki Bridget Hoffman
Felicia Tetsuo (Taiko no Tatsujin) Nun Kae Akari G.K. Bowes
KOS-MOS Lucia (Devil May Cry 3: Dante's Awakening) Shion Uzuki (Darkstalkrs) Mariko Suzuki Bridget Hoffman
Chris Nemo (Ace Combat 3: Electrosphere) Marvel vs. Capcom 3 Alternate Costume Hiroki Tōchi Roger Craig Smith
Giorgio Nathan "Rad" Spencer (Bionic Commando) Drug Cartel Heir Hiroaki Miura David Vincent
Jake Voldo (Soul Blade) Umbrella Soldier Daisuke Namikawa Troy Baker
Evan Super Joe (Commando) Hamlin Battalion Soldier Hiroaki Miura Travis Willingham
Dante Heishiro Mitsurugi (Soul Blade) DmC: Devil May Cry Toshiyuki Morikawa Reuben Langdon
Siegfried Arthur (Ghosts'n Goblins) Soulcalibur II Nobuyuki Hiyama Roger Craig Smith
Vergil Asura (Asura's Wrath) Nelo Angelo Hiroaki Hirata Daniel Southworth
Hilde Tessa (Red Earth) Soulcalibur IV Yuko Kaida Julie Ann Taylor
Frank West Sorey (Tales of Vesperia) Mega Man Rikiya Koyama Terrence J. Rotolo
Wild Dog The Grandmaster (Strider) Time Crisis 5 Yuji Ohtsuka Bill Sulivan
Chuck Greene Mappy (​Mappy​) Servbot Mask Hiroki Tohchi Peter Flemming
Wild Fang Wood Man (Mega Man 2) Time Crisis 5 Hiroaki Miura Maxwell Powers
Donovan Sarey (Tales of Zesteria) Anita's Father Jurota Kosugi Ari Soloman
Xiba Jin Saotome (Cyberbots: Fullmetal Madness) Kilik (Soulcalibur) Toshiyuki Toyonaga Johnny Yong Bosch
Hsien-Ko Tira (Soulcalibur III) Mei-Ling Saori Hayami Hunter MacKenzie Austin
Leixia Haruka Amami (The Idolmaster) Chai Xianghua Yoshino Nanjō Lauren Landa
Captain Commando Vajra (God Eater) Regular Outfit Ryōtarō Okiayu Archie Kao
Albatross Leon Kennedy (Resident Evil 2) Police Captain Takuya Kirimoto David Craig
Mack the Knife Rick Taylor (Splatterhouse) Pharoah N/A N/A
Leila June Lin Milliam (Star Gladiator - Episode 1: Final Crusade) Undercover Kikuko Inoue Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Wayne Dr. Don (Point Blank) Gale Holden Masahiro Inoue Josh Keaton
Guren Shadow Man (Mega Man 3) Grand Master Gackt Jason Griffith
Luka Taki (Soul Edge) Snow Pirate Hitomi HaradaChristina Puccelli
Gunjo Deus (Asura's Wrath) Cowboy Kazuya Nakai Kiefer Sutherland
Dynamo Raptor (Time Crisis: Razing Storm) Dynamo Man Shotaro Morikubo??????????
Klonoa
Vile
Guntz
Tessa
Luke
Mai-Ling
Marc
Teisel
Stahn
Tron
Rutee
Demitri
Nightmare
Anakaris
Tira
Leo
Mitsurugi
Kenji
Natsu
Regina
Alan
Dylan
Wesley
Strider Hiryu
Cervantes
Ton Pooh
Ivy
Ginzu
Brad
Baby Head
Shun
Hayato
Gilgamesh
June
Ki
Batsu
Auguste
Hinata
Bathe'lemy
Trish
Patroklos
Lady
Pryyha
Blanka
Lars
Sakura
Alisa
Guy
Bryan
Cody
JACK-X
Elena
Lei
Dudley
Christie
Samanosuke
Z.W.E.I.
Jacques
Viola
Hideo
Yuri
Kyoko
Estillise
Junpei
Bishop
Arvin
Gutierrez
Falcon
Ciel
Rouge
Nana
Leon
Taizo
Ada
Susumu
Yukimura
Rexx
Masamune
Aty
Necalli
Lee
Seth
Anna
Rashid
Feng
T. Hawk
Dragunov
Laura
Leo
Sean
Miguel
F.A.N.G
Armor King
Gen
Jaycee
Yun
Katarina
Yang
Zafina
E. Honda
Claudio
Hakan
Eliza
Birdie
Lucky
Karin
Kunimitsu

Notes

  1. Street Fighter X Tekken appearance.
  2. Controls giant Combot robot.
  3. Controls giant Astaroth robot.
  4. Controls giant Abyss robot.
  5. Controls ginat Night Terror robot.
  6. Controls giant Algol robot.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.